
Top Hotels Near Quarry Golf Club in San Antonio from AU$83
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
21 Oct - 22 OctTomorrow
22 Oct - 23 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Quarry Golf Club hotels




1. Holiday Inn Express San Antonio-Airport by IHG
Holiday Inn Express San Antonio-Airport by IHG2.8 km from Quarry Golf Club
Lori
AU$178
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




2. Heritage Inn & Suites San Antonio Airport, Trademark Wyndham
Heritage Inn & Suites San Antonio Airport, Trademark WyndhamUptown Central, 2.7 km from Quarry Golf Club
Amy
AU$134
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. Estancia del Norte San Antonio, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Estancia del Norte San Antonio, Tapestry Collection by Hilton2.9 km from Quarry Golf Club
Lauro
AU$215
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




4. Spark by Hilton San Antonio Airport
Spark by Hilton San Antonio Airport2.4 km from Quarry Golf Club
Brian
AU$121
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




5. Home2 Suites by Hilton San Antonio Airport, TX
Home2 Suites by Hilton San Antonio Airport, TX2.5 km from Quarry Golf Club
Darlene
AU$180
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Wyndham Garden San Antonio Airport
Wyndham Garden San Antonio AirportUptown Central, 2.8 km from Quarry Golf Club
Johnny
AU$143
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Courtyard by Marriott San Antonio Airport
Courtyard by Marriott San Antonio AirportUptown Central, 2.9 km from Quarry Golf Club
Rory
AU$151
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Residence Inn By Marriott San Antonio Airport/Alamo Heights
Residence Inn By Marriott San Antonio Airport/Alamo Heights2.8 km from Quarry Golf Club
Jill
AU$212
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




9. Homewood Suites by Hilton San Antonio Airport
Homewood Suites by Hilton San Antonio AirportUptown Central, 2.7 km from Quarry Golf Club
Azeneth
AU$181
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




10. Hampton Inn & Suites San Antonio-Airport
Hampton Inn & Suites San Antonio-AirportUptown Central, 2.8 km from Quarry Golf Club
Ann
AU$141
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




11. Staybridge Suites San Antonio by IHG
Staybridge Suites San Antonio by IHG2.7 km from Quarry Golf Club
riccara
AU$156
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




12. Hilton Garden Inn San Antonio Airport South
Hilton Garden Inn San Antonio Airport SouthUptown Central, 2.7 km from Quarry Golf Club
Willard
AU$163
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




13. Days Inn by Wyndham San Antonio Airport
Days Inn by Wyndham San Antonio AirportUptown Central, 2.4 km from Quarry Golf Club
LUCERO
AU$98
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




14. Crowne Plaza San Antonio Airport by IHG
Crowne Plaza San Antonio Airport by IHGUptown Central, 3.1 km from Quarry Golf Club
Zachary
AU$127
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




15. Fairfield Inn & Suites San Antonio Airport/North Star Mall
Fairfield Inn & Suites San Antonio Airport/North Star Mall2.5 km from Quarry Golf Club
Bridget
AU$129
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




16. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham San Antonio Airport
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham San Antonio Airport2.4 km from Quarry Golf Club
Vanesa
AU$135
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




17. SpringHill Suites by Marriott San Antonio Airport
SpringHill Suites by Marriott San Antonio AirportUptown Central, 2.4 km from Quarry Golf Club
jennifer
AU$152
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




18. Americas Best Value Inn San Antonio Airport South
Americas Best Value Inn San Antonio Airport South2.7 km from Quarry Golf Club
Zorintha
AU$90
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. Sun Motel
Sun Motel2.8 km from Quarry Golf Club
John
AU$83
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




20. Stay Express Inn Near Downtown San Antonio TX
Stay Express Inn Near Downtown San Antonio TX3 km from Quarry Golf Club
John
AU$105
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Quarry Golf Club
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Holiday Inn Express San Antonio-Airport by IHG | 9.4 Exceptional 1,006 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Heritage Inn & Suites San Antonio Airport, Trademark Wyndham | 9.0 Wonderful 2,324 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Estancia del Norte San Antonio, Tapestry Collection by Hilton | 9.0 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Spark by Hilton San Antonio Airport | 8.8 Excellent 1,850 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Home2 Suites by Hilton San Antonio Airport, TX | 8.8 Excellent 1,001 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Quarry Golf Club




La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham San Antonio Airport
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham San Antonio AirportUptown Central
AU$135
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
AU$194
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




Heritage Inn & Suites San Antonio Airport, Trademark Wyndham
Heritage Inn & Suites San Antonio Airport, Trademark WyndhamUptown Central
AU$134
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




Holiday Inn Express San Antonio-Airport by IHG
Holiday Inn Express San Antonio-Airport by IHGUptown Central
AU$178
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct
AU$143
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
AU$98
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
AU$127
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




Homewood Suites by Hilton San Antonio Airport
Homewood Suites by Hilton San Antonio AirportUptown Central
AU$181
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Top Quarry Golf Club Hotel Reviews
Heritage Inn & Suites San Antonio Airport, Trademark Wyndham
10/10 Excellent
"Stay was nice and accommodating"
Drury Plaza Hotel San Antonio Airport
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was very friendly and room were clean and spacious. Buffet dinner with drinks and buffet breakfast all included. Great deal!"
Estancia del Norte San Antonio, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
10/10 Excellent
"The entire stay was great!"
SpringHill Suites by Marriott San Antonio Airport
10/10 Excellent
"amazing good price friendly staff"
Mid-Century Retreat with Private Pool near Airport, Pearl & Downtown
10/10 Excellent
" Wonderful Stay in San Antonio!We had a wonderful experience staying at this home in San Antonio! Everything was very clean, comfortable, and well-maintained, and the house had everything we needed to make our stay enjoyable. One of my favorite highlights was the waffle maker — such a fun little touch that made our trip even more special! 劉The pool was perfect for my kids, and they absolutely loved it! We also loved the backyard seating area, which was the perfect place to relax and spend quality time together as a family. The home had everything we could ask for and made us feel right at home.Overall, we had a fantastic stay and would absolutely recommend this home to anyone visiting San Antonio, especially families with kids. We would definitely love to stay here again! "
Home2 Suites by Hilton San Antonio Airport, TX
10/10 Excellent
"Nice"
Spacious Home W/ Pool + Game Room / Near Riverwalk & Downtown!
10/10 Excellent
"We stayed up for 3 days and the house is absolutely beautiful. No problems checking in. Pool man was around , made sure the pool was great plenty of room for everyone"
Other attractions near Quarry Golf Club
Regal Alamo Quarry
You can take time to visit Regal Alamo Quarry during your travels to San Antonio.
Alamo Quarry Market
8.6/10 (23 reviews)
You can do some window-shopping at Alamo Quarry Market during your trip to San Antonio. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene or attend a sporting event in this walkable area.
Harry B Orem Stadium
Catch an event at Harry B Orem Stadium during your trip to San Antonio. Experience the lively festivals or attend a sporting event in this walkable area.
Factory of Champions
Enjoy an outing to Factory of Champions during your stay in San Antonio.
Toilet Seat Museum
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Toilet Seat Museum in San Antonio. Experience the acclaimed art galleries or attend a sporting event in this walkable area.
Rah Rah Room
After visiting Rah Rah Room, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in San Antonio.
Blessed Sacrament Catholic Church
After visiting Blessed Sacrament Catholic Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in San Antonio. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and lively festivals in this walkable area.
San Pedro Driving Range & Par 3 Course
Play a round of golf in San Antonio at San Pedro Driving Range & Par 3 Course, and enjoy other activities such as cycling. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and lively festivals in this walkable area.








