Entire apartment

Olivia`s 2 bedroom apartment

Photo gallery for Olivia`s 2 bedroom apartment

A room with a view of a historic building through a window, a small table with a plant, and a textured rug. - Olivia`s 2 bedroom apartment (Ħal Qormi)
A modern interior with a wooden slat wall, a white air conditioning unit, a white vase with flowers, and a yellow bowl set on a black table. - Olivia`s 2 bedroom apartment (Ħal Qormi)
A modern living room with a grey sofa, black and white striped pillows, a coffee table with a vase and a bowl, and a large framed picture of an elephant on the wall. - Olivia`s 2 bedroom apartment (Ħal Qormi)
A building entrance with a blue door, a white sign above the door, and two potted plants on either side. - Olivia`s 2 bedroom apartment (Ħal Qormi)
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, a black countertop, a sink, a kettle, a microwave, and a yellow bowl. - Olivia`s 2 bedroom apartment (Ħal Qormi)
Olivia`s 2 bedroom apartment provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available
The current price is AU$179
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

Add dates for prices

About this property

Olivia`s 2 bedroom apartment

  • The appartment is in a great central location in Qormi. Bus stop is right outside the main door. Supermarkets such as LIDL, fast food joints and pharmacy are all available within walking distance from the apartment.

    This apartment is suitable for couples, solo adventurers and business travellers and a small group of friends.

    The Space - The apartment is fully air conditioned . It has a modern kitchen/living area which includes all amenities, 2 bedrooms, 32 inch TV and strong WIFI.

    If you want to get a bus from airport and stop you just in front of appartment you have to get route 63 and stop near victory chapel

Similar properties

About the area

Qormi is home to this apartment. Travellers eager for a bit of culture can stop by Malta Experience, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore St George's Beach and Golden Bay. San Anton Gardens and Limestone Heritage Park & Gardens are also worth visiting. Visit our Qormi travel guide
View more Apartments in Qormi
Map
Ħal Qormi, malta

What's nearby

  • A harbor with ships, a large building, and a cityscape in the background.
    Grand Harbour
    4 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Victory Church (The Nativity of Our Lady Church)
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Collegiate Church of St George
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • St. Peter's Chapel
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Royal Malta Golf Club
    5 min drive - 1.9 km

Getting around

  • Luqa (MLA-Malta Intl.)
    13 min drive

Restaurants

  • Starbucks
    4 min drive
  • Marelli Cafe
    3 min drive
  • Chapels Gastropub
    5 min drive
  • Café Elia
    3 min drive
  • Coach And Horses
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Olivia`s 2 bedroom apartment pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Olivia`s 2 bedroom apartment?

As of 25 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Olivia`s 2 bedroom apartment on 14 Nov 2026 start from AU$179, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Olivia`s 2 bedroom apartment?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Olivia`s 2 bedroom apartment?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Olivia`s 2 bedroom apartment?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Olivia`s 2 bedroom apartment located?

Situated in Qormi, this apartment building is within 3 miles (5 km) of Royal Malta Golf Club, Grand Harbour and Villa Bologna. San Anton Gardens and Valletta Ferry Terminal are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.4

Exceptional