Entire home

Bocas Villas - 2 of our Over The Water villas

Photo gallery for Bocas Villas - 2 of our Over The Water villas

A covered outdoor seating area with wooden chairs and a table, overlooking a calm sea with distant mountains. - Bocas Villas - 2 of our Over The Water villas (Bocas del Toro)
A bedroom with a bed, a window with blue curtains, a wooden headboard, and a painting of flowers on the wall. - Bocas Villas - 2 of our Over The Water villas (Bocas del Toro)
A clear view of a beach with calm water and a green plant hanging over the water. - Bocas Villas - 2 of our Over The Water villas (Bocas del Toro)
A spacious living area with a red sofa, wooden ceiling, and a kitchen with dark cabinets and a window. - Bocas Villas - 2 of our Over The Water villas (Bocas del Toro)
A green kayak on a wooden dock, a yellow building with a red roof, and a calm body of water. - Bocas Villas - 2 of our Over The Water villas (Bocas del Toro)
Bocas Villas - 2 of our Over The Water villas provides everything that you need. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

Add dates for prices

About this property

Bocas Villas - 2 of our Over The Water villas

  • Get ready to relax in this 2-bedroom bungalow in Bocas del Toro. The space features one queen bed or one king bed, perfect for a restful night. With each bathroom equipped with refreshing showers, guests enjoy convenience and comfort throughout their stay. The fabulous layout invites you to unwind and soak in the peaceful atmosphere. Whether you’re here to explore or simply recharge, these bungalows offers a phenomenal retreat. We're happy to assist with any questions while you stay at our bungalows.

Similar properties

About the area

Bocas del Toro Province is home to this holiday home. Institute for Tropical Ecology & Conservation - Bocas del Toro Biological Station and Lil' Spa Shop by the Sea are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Starfish Beach and Bird Island. Visit our Punta Caracol travel guide
Map
Bocas del Toro, Bocas del Toro Province

Restaurants

  • Tequila Republic
  • JJ’s at Bocas Blended
  • Bluff Beach Club
  • Mana Bar and Restaurant
  • Dosha Organic cafe

Frequently asked questions

Is Bocas Villas - 2 of our Over The Water villas pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Bocas Villas - 2 of our Over The Water villas?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Bocas Villas - 2 of our Over The Water villas?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Bocas Villas - 2 of our Over The Water villas located?

This holiday home is in Punta Caracol. Local attractions also include La Gruta Cave and Tortuga Beach.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional