Entire home

3BR Luxe Oceanview Villa at 5 STAR Garza Blanca Puerto Vallarta

Photo gallery for 3BR Luxe Oceanview Villa at 5 STAR Garza Blanca Puerto Vallarta

A resort with a large infinity pool, a multi-story building, and palm trees. - 3BR Luxe Oceanview Villa at 5 STAR Garza Blanca Puerto Vallarta (Puerto Vallarta)
A dining area with a view of the ocean, large windows, and ceiling fans. - 3BR Luxe Oceanview Villa at 5 STAR Garza Blanca Puerto Vallarta (Puerto Vallarta)
A luxurious indoor pool area with clear views of the ocean, large pillars, and elegant seating. - 3BR Luxe Oceanview Villa at 5 STAR Garza Blanca Puerto Vallarta (Puerto Vallarta)
Spacious resort with coastline views. - 3BR Luxe Oceanview Villa at 5 STAR Garza Blanca Puerto Vallarta (Puerto Vallarta)
An outdoor dining area with tables set for two, overlooking a body of water. - 3BR Luxe Oceanview Villa at 5 STAR Garza Blanca Puerto Vallarta (Puerto Vallarta)
Located close to Playa Gemelas, 3BR Luxe Oceanview Villa at 5 STAR Garza Blanca Puerto Vallarta provides an adjacent golf course, a garden and laundry facilities. Adventurous travellers may like the cycling, boating and kayaking at this villa. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna or hot tub, and indulge in a massage. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities, such as a gym and babysitting service.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Spa pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi

Add dates for prices

About this property

3BR Luxe Oceanview Villa at 5 STAR Garza Blanca Puerto Vallarta

  • LUXURIOUS 3-BR OCEANFRONT RETREAT AT 5-STAR GARZA BLANCA RESERVE & SPA

    UNWIND IN A SPACIOUS 3,405 SQ. FT. SUITE: This 3 bedroom suite features 2 bedrooms each with a plush king-size bed and the 3rd bedroom with two queen beds. The gourmet kitchen features a breakfast bar, granite and marble countertops and dining area for 6. Expansive living and dining areas, an in-suite washer/dryer, flat-screen TVs, and a sprawling wraparound terrace with a cozy oversized hammock and ocean-facing jacuzzi. Plenty of room for relaxation!

    WORLD-CLASS AMENITIES:
    - Two infinity pools with hot tubs
    - Kids’ club for young guests
    - Oceanview fitness center
    - Outdoor tennis court and indoor squash court
    - Boutique shops at TierraLuna Gardens
    - Optional all-inclusive meal plans (minimum 3 days, all occupants, available at check-in)
    - Flat-screen TVs in both bedrooms
    - Stocked wet bar
    - Premium linens
    - Stainless steel kitchen appliances
    - In-suite washer/dryer
    - Air conditioning

    GOURMET DINING EXPERIENCES: Savor culinary excellence at three on-site restaurants, each showcasing fresh, local ingredients and impeccable presentation.

    - BOCADOS STEAKHOUSE: Indulge in premium cuts of meat, refined service, and live music with stunning views of Banderas Bay—an ideal spot for a sophisticated evening.

    - BLANCA BLUE RESTAURANT & LOUNGE: This award-winning oceanfront venue elevates Mexican cuisine with innovative techniques and bold flavors, offering a cutting-edge fine dining experience.

    - AQUAZUL BEACH BAR & LOUNGE: Overlooking the infinity pool and pristine beach, this gourmet snack bar reimagines classics like ceviche, guacamole, and burgers with a refined, tropical twist.

    SPA IMAGINE: A serene oasis with 360-degree views of the ocean and rainforest, this world-class spa offers rejuvenating treatments that restore balance and tranquility. Additional amenities include hydrotherapy and a stylish beauty salon.

    ACTIVITIES FOR ALL AGES: This family-friendly resort features a Kids’ Club with daily activities for children ages 5-12, plus exciting on-site adventures like guided nature hikes, kayaking, and seaside yoga. Babysitting services are available for added convenience.

    PRIME LOCATION: Nestled between the vibrant Sierra Madre Mountains and the turquoise waters of Banderas Bay, this suite is part of a private nature reserve that blends seamlessly with its lush surroundings. Large windows and a private terrace offer sweeping ocean views, where you may spot dolphins or whales in the nutrient-rich waters. Nearby attractions (within 10 miles) include Los Muertos Beach Pier, Puerto Vallarta’s Malecón, Skydive Vallarta, and Marina Vallarta Golf Club. On-site activities range from kayak tours and hiking trails to trolley rides and access to the rooftop bar at Hotel Mousai.

    SOPHISTICATED DESIGN: The suite’s refined interiors, generous living spaces, and elegant finishes create a serene escape. Relax in a handwoven hammock on your terrace, sip a drink, and let the sound of waves transport you to paradise.

    BOOKING INFORMATION: For holiday periods (President’s Week, Holy Week, Easter Week, Thanksgiving Week, Christmas Week, and New Year’s Week), bookings made more than 60 days in advance require a 7-day stay from Saturday to Saturday. Pre-book an all-inclusive meal plan for a 10% discount.

    RESORT FEES: A nightly service fee of USD 8 is payable at checkout, along with any incidental charges.

    ***ALL RESERVATIONS ARE SUBJECT TO AVAILABILITY. For the best selection, we recommend booking at least 6 weeks in advance. Shorter-notice requests may be possible but are subject to confirmation.

    Note: Images may not depict the exact unit assigned. Variations in décor, layout, floor, or view may occur.

Similar properties

About the area

Located in South Zone, a neighbourhood in Puerto Vallarta, this villa is next to a golf course and on the beach. Cruise Ship Terminal and Nayar Vidanta Golf are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Bay of Banderas and Playa Gemelas. Vallarta Zoo and Puerto Vallarta Botanical Gardens are also worth visiting. Jet skiing and kayaking offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with hiking and ecotours nearby. Visit our Puerto Vallarta travel guide
View more Villas in Puerto Vallarta
Map
Puerto Vallarta, JAL

What's nearby

  • A coastal resort with a beach, clear blue waters, and lush green hills in the background.
    Garza Blanca Beach
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A beach with red umbrellas, white chairs, and a bridge in the background.
    Bay of Banderas
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A beach with clear turquoise waters, a sandy shore, and palm trees.
    Playa Palmares
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Playa Esmerelda
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Punta Negra Beach
    2 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco (PVR-Licenciado Gustavo Diaz Ordaz Intl.)
    40 min drive

Restaurants

  • Blanca Blue Restaurant & Lounge
    1 min walk
  • Aquazul Beach Bar & Lounge
    1 min walk
  • Noi
    12 min walk
  • BocaDos stk
    9 min walk
  • The Rooftop at Hotel Mousai
    12 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does 3BR Luxe Oceanview Villa at 5 STAR Garza Blanca Puerto Vallarta have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is 3BR Luxe Oceanview Villa at 5 STAR Garza Blanca Puerto Vallarta pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at 3BR Luxe Oceanview Villa at 5 STAR Garza Blanca Puerto Vallarta?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at 3BR Luxe Oceanview Villa at 5 STAR Garza Blanca Puerto Vallarta?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 3BR Luxe Oceanview Villa at 5 STAR Garza Blanca Puerto Vallarta?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is 3BR Luxe Oceanview Villa at 5 STAR Garza Blanca Puerto Vallarta located?

Located in South Zone, this beachfront villa is next to a golf course, just steps away from Bay of Banderas and Garza Blanca Beach. Playa Palmares and Playa Esmerelda are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.