
Top Hotels Near Pondicherry Marina Beach in Puducherry from AU$27
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
15 Oct - 16 OctTomorrow
16 Oct - 17 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Pondicherry Marina Beach hotels




1. Le Kumar Residency
Le Kumar Residency2.7 km from Pondicherry Marina Beach
Susan
AU$27
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




2. The Bull Boutique Hotel
The Bull Boutique HotelHeritage Town, 3.1 km from Pondicherry Marina Beach
Alamelu
AU$64
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




3. FRANCO TAMIL VILLAS
FRANCO TAMIL VILLAS2 km from Pondicherry Marina Beach
Murugan
AU$64
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




4. Palais de Mahé - Cgh Earth
Palais de Mahé - Cgh Earth2.2 km from Pondicherry Marina Beach
kulmeet
AU$490
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




5. Sea Gadabout - Seaside Stays
Sea Gadabout - Seaside StaysPondicherry Beach, 1.9 km from Pondicherry Marina Beach
Sifat
AU$95
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




6. Petit Palais
Petit PalaisWhite Town, 1.8 km from Pondicherry Marina Beach
Nigel
AU$99
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




7. Grand Hotel D' Europe
Grand Hotel D' EuropeWhite Town, 2.1 km from Pondicherry Marina Beach
Diana
AU$238
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




8. De Fleur Hotel
De Fleur Hotel2.4 km from Pondicherry Marina Beach
Sunita
AU$83
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




9. Treebo Grace Inn, 3 Min Walk From Promenade Beach
Treebo Grace Inn, 3 Min Walk From Promenade Beach2.2 km from Pondicherry Marina Beach
Rumpa
AU$39
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




10. Sunway Manor
Sunway ManorBharathidasan Nagar, 2.6 km from Pondicherry Marina Beach
Rajesh
AU$75
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




11. Le Dupleix
Le DupleixWhite Town, 2.4 km from Pondicherry Marina Beach
Brinda
AU$192
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




12. The Promenade Pondicherry
The Promenade PondicherryPondicherry Beach, 2.7 km from Pondicherry Marina Beach
Ritika
AU$113
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




13. The Richmond
The RichmondWhite Town, 2 km from Pondicherry Marina Beach
ravi
AU$72
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. La Maison Charu
La Maison Charu2.9 km from Pondicherry Marina Beach
Tanvi
AU$41
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




15. Hotel Coramandal Heritage
Hotel Coramandal Heritage2.7 km from Pondicherry Marina Beach
Frederico
AU$33
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




16. Hotel Villa Krish
Hotel Villa KrishWhite Town, 2.3 km from Pondicherry Marina Beach
Parikshit Ajit
AU$65
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




17. La Plage SeaView Suites
La Plage SeaView SuitesPondicherry Beach, 2.4 km from Pondicherry Marina Beach
seshadri
AU$107
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




18. Hotel Aura by Woco Stays
Hotel Aura by Woco Stays2.3 km from Pondicherry Marina Beach
Sanjiv
AU$54
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. La Grrande Malar - The Boutique Hotel Pondicherry
La Grrande Malar - The Boutique Hotel Pondicherry2.2 km from Pondicherry Marina Beach
Kiala
AU$44
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




20. Treebo Golden Inn, 700 Mtrs From Promenade Beach
Treebo Golden Inn, 700 Mtrs From Promenade Beach2.2 km from Pondicherry Marina Beach
IKUO
AU$30
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Pondicherry Marina Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Le Kumar Residency | 9.8 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Bull Boutique Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() FRANCO TAMIL VILLAS | 9.8 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Palais de Mahé - Cgh Earth | 9.6 Exceptional 76 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sea Gadabout - Seaside Stays | 9.4 Exceptional 9 reviews | View |
Top Pondicherry Marina Beach Hotel Reviews
La Maison Pondichéry
10/10 Excellent
"The room was very good and the staff was very friendly. The breakfast provided was excellent and overall a very good stay for the price provided. I would definitely prefer next time"
Sea Gadabout - Seaside Stays
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing beach views. Rock Beach is just across the hotel. So, excellent location with really good food in the vicinity. Gorgeous waves. Room is comfortable. Love sitting at the balcony. Staff is awesome and helpful. If I could just suggest one thing, it would be to get new towels and rid of the ones with old / rust dotted stains which may not go well with other patrons."
The Promenade Pondicherry
8/10 Good
"Great location but rooms and bathrooms needs a refresh"
Hotel Sands Point
10/10 Excellent
"My in-laws had a wonderful stay at Sands Point. They really appreciated the staff for being so warm and helpful throughout their stay at the property. The breakfast made a fantastic start to their day to explore the city.The tea cakes/dessert were really delicious.Thank you for making their trip so relaxing and comforting."
Holi-Wood Guesthouse
10/10 Excellent
"I loved all the colours and the sea breeze. The rooftop terrace was stunning. Loved the whole vibe. Very quiet. I wouldn’t worry with the ocean view, it’s too far away really. That’s not a negative thing I just wouldn’t promote it as having ocean views. I’ll be back for sure. "
Petit Palais
10/10 Excellent
"Great staff and a welcoming place in the chaos of"
Grand Hotel D' Europe
10/10 Excellent
"The room was full of character, spacious, comfortable and quiet. The hotel is an ideal location "
Palais de Mahé - Cgh Earth
10/10 Excellent
"A perfectly charming hotel with the friendliest, most thoughtful staff of any hotel I’ve ever stayed in. We were there five nights in a spacious room with beautiful appointments. The pool is perfect for cooling off in the afternoon. The front desk arranged a sailboat cruise for us and yoga every morning on the roof at 6:30 AM. I can’t wait to come back to this dreamy place a block from the ocean. "
Other attractions near Pondicherry Marina Beach

Sacred Heart of Jesus
7.8/10 (32 reviews)
The first and only basilica in Pondicherry is a masterpiece of neo-Gothic architecture that is adorned with superb stained glass.

Botanical Gardens
6.8/10 (18 reviews)
Leave the noisy city streets behind and unwind in a peaceful haven of native flora and fauna.
Eglise de Sacre Coeur de Jesus Church
10.0/10 (1 review)
Eglise de Sacre Coeur de Jesus Church is just one of the places to see in Puducherry, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.
Sacred Heart Church
7.8/10 (9 reviews)
Sacred Heart Church is just one of the places to see in Puducherry, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.
Jawahar Toy Museum
4.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Jawahar Toy Museum during your trip to Puducherry. While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.
Eglise de Notre Dame des Anges
8.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Puducherry when you spend time at Eglise de Notre Dame des Anges. Wander the beaches and seaside in the area.




