Entire apartment

Carnegie Place - Coastal Escape

Photo gallery for Carnegie Place - Coastal Escape

A living room with a sofa, a lamp, and a framed picture on the wall. - Carnegie Place - Coastal Escape (Aberdeenshire)
A bedroom with a wooden bed, two bedside tables with lamps, a window with curtains, and a radiator. - Carnegie Place - Coastal Escape (Aberdeenshire)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a dishwasher, a microwave, and a gas stove. - Carnegie Place - Coastal Escape (Aberdeenshire)
A modern living room with a sofa, a coffee table, and a flat-screen TV mounted on the wall. - Carnegie Place - Coastal Escape (Aberdeenshire)
An aerial view of a coastal area with a marina, residential buildings, and industrial facilities. - Carnegie Place - Coastal Escape (Aberdeenshire)
Carnegie Place - Coastal Escape provides everything that you need. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Entire apartment

61 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Carnegie Place - Coastal Escape

  • Enjoy a comfortable and stylish stay in this modern two-bedroom apartment in the heart of Peterhead. Ideally suited to both business and leisure guests, the property offers a spacious, welcoming base for short or extended stays.

    The apartment features two comfortable bedrooms, a bright and modern living area, and a fully equipped kitchen with everything you need for a convenient and enjoyable stay. The property has been thoughtfully furnished to provide a relaxing home-away-from-home, whether you`re visiting Peterhead for work, exploring the Aberdeenshire coastline, or simply enjoying a break away.

    The open and comfortable living space provides the perfect place to unwind after a busy day, while the kitchen allows guests the flexibility to prepare meals at home. Both bedrooms are comfortably furnished, making the apartment ideal for couples, families, friends or contractors working in the area.

    Located close to Peterhead town centre, you`ll have easy access to local shops, supermarkets, restaurants, cafés and other amenities. The apartment is also conveniently positioned for guests working on local projects, with excellent access to the surrounding industrial and business areas.

    Peterhead`s beautiful coastline, beaches and harbour are also within easy reach, making this a great base for discovering the wider Aberdeenshire area.

    Whether you`re staying for a few nights, a business trip, or a longer-term project, this apartment offers comfort, convenience and a great location for your stay in Peterhead.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • TV

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 657 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Peterhead is home to this apartment. Peterhead Marina and Longside Golf Club are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Peterhead Leisure and Community Centre and Peterhead Maritime Heritage. Bullers of Buchan and Forvie Sands National Nature Reserve are also worth visiting. Visit our Peterhead travel guide
View more Apartments in Peterhead
Map
Aberdeenshire, Scotland

What's nearby

  • Peterhead Leisure and Community Centre
    4 min drive - 2.9 km
  • Peterhead Marina
    4 min drive - 3.6 km
  • Peterhead Maritime Heritage
    5 min drive - 6.1 km
  • St Fergus Village Hall
    7 min drive - 8.6 km
  • Bullers of Buchan
    14 min drive - 16.9 km

Getting around

  • Aberdeen Airport (ABZ)
    47 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    4 min drive
  • Starbucks
    4 min drive
  • Brew Toon Tasting Room
    5 min drive
  • Seaview Hotel
    6 min drive
  • Dolphin Restaurant
    6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Carnegie Place - Coastal Escape pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Carnegie Place - Coastal Escape?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Carnegie Place - Coastal Escape?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Carnegie Place - Coastal Escape?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Carnegie Place - Coastal Escape located?

Situated in Peterhead, this apartment building is within 3 miles (5 km) of Peterhead Leisure and Community Centre, Peterhead Maritime Heritage and Peterhead Marina. St Fergus Village Hall and Longside Golf Club are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.