
Pelegrin Hotels, Umag
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Pelegrin hotels

1. Villa Badi
Villa Badi1.3 km from Pelegrin
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (19 reviews)
The price is AU$272
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct

2. Hotel Natura
Hotel Natura5.5 km from Pelegrin
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (22 reviews)
The price is AU$136
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

3. Residence Umag Plava Laguna
Residence Umag Plava Laguna5.7 km from Pelegrin
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (106 reviews)
The price is AU$173
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct

4. Hotel Nautica
Hotel Nautica8.6 km from Pelegrin
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (140 reviews)
The price is AU$179
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Hotel Pelegrin Plava Laguna
Hotel Pelegrin Plava Laguna7.4 km from Pelegrin
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (31 reviews)
The price is AU$230
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

6. San Valentino Palace
San Valentino Palace4.4 km from Pelegrin
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is AU$180
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

7. Wine Residence Cattunar
Wine Residence Cattunar8.8 km from Pelegrin
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (45 reviews)
The price is AU$263
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

8. Palazzo Rainis Hotel & Spa - Adults Only
Palazzo Rainis Hotel & Spa - Adults Only8.1 km from Pelegrin
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (19 reviews)
The price is AU$267
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct

9. Al Porto Suites
Al Porto Suites9.1 km from Pelegrin
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is AU$158
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

10. Blu Mare Hotel
Blu Mare Hotel9 km from Pelegrin
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (43 reviews)
The price is AU$189
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

11. Rivalmare Boutique Hotel
Rivalmare Boutique Hotel9.2 km from Pelegrin
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (70 reviews)
The price is AU$176
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

12. Laguna Maradiso Hotel by Aminess
Laguna Maradiso Hotel by Aminess9.3 km from Pelegrin
7.6 out of 10, Good, (134 reviews)
The price is AU$144
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

13. Hotel Umag Plava Laguna
Hotel Umag Plava Laguna5.7 km from Pelegrin
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (190 reviews)
The price is AU$201
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

14. B&B Artegnana 1798
B&B Artegnana 179814.4 km from Pelegrin
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (28 reviews)
The price is AU$166
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

15. Hotel Garden Istra Plava Laguna
Hotel Garden Istra Plava Laguna7.1 km from Pelegrin
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (212 reviews)
The price is AU$237
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

16. Hotel Cittar
Hotel Cittar9.1 km from Pelegrin
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (33 reviews)
The price is AU$256
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

17. Heritage Hotel San Rocco
Heritage Hotel San Rocco6.9 km from Pelegrin
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (25 reviews)
The price is AU$349
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. San Canzian Hotel & Residences - Small Luxury Hotels of the World
San Canzian Hotel & Residences - Small Luxury Hotels of the World9.4 km from Pelegrin
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (27 reviews)
The price is AU$502
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct

19. San Servolo Resort & Beer Spa
San Servolo Resort & Beer Spa11.1 km from Pelegrin
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (33 reviews)
The price is AU$263
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

20. Apartment 1709
Apartment 17096.3 km from Pelegrin
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is AU$123
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Pelegrin
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Natura | 9.6 Exceptional 22 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Nautica | 9.2 Wonderful 140 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Villa Badi | 9.6 Exceptional 19 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Al Porto Suites | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Pelegrin Plava Laguna | 9.8 Exceptional 31 reviews | View |
Our guide on where to stay in Pelegrin
Find the best Pelegrin areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Umag Old Town
Visitors to Umag Old Town like its museums and churches, and Umag Town Museum is a sight worth a stop.
Top Pelegrin Hotel Reviews
Recent Reviews in Pelegrin

Hotel Molindrio Plava Laguna
8/10 Good








































































