Entire apartment

Essence of the Ocean 2nd Floor Oceanview Room

Photo gallery for Essence of the Ocean 2nd Floor Oceanview Room

Exterior - Essence of the Ocean 2nd Floor Oceanview Room (Pawleys Island)
Property grounds - Essence of the Ocean 2nd Floor Oceanview Room (Pawleys Island)
Exterior - Essence of the Ocean 2nd Floor Oceanview Room (Pawleys Island)
A modern dining area with large windows, wooden flooring, and a view of the ocean. - Essence of the Ocean 2nd Floor Oceanview Room (Pawleys Island)
A bar area with a long counter, shelves of bottles, and hanging glasses. - Essence of the Ocean 2nd Floor Oceanview Room (Pawleys Island)
Essence of the Ocean 2nd Floor Oceanview Room provides amenities, such as golfing on-site and laundry facilities.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Pool
  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry room
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available
The current price is AU$397
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

Add dates for prices

About this property

Essence of the Ocean 2nd Floor Oceanview Room

  • 🛏️The Space:

    Combining comfort and affordability, our coastal living inspired Lodge Rooms, are just steps from our private and pristine beach. Offering two queen beds, our individually decorated Lodge Rooms feature modern amenities including free gourmet coffee and Wi-Fi.

    🏖️ Amenities:

    ★Oceanfront pool deck with two sparkling swimming pools
    ★Guest Laundry Facilities
    ★Tide To Table - Breakfast
    ★Tide Beach Bar – Lunch & Dinner

    🏖️ More Area Things to do:

    ★ Visit Ripley's Aquarium
    ★ Relax at Myrtle Beach State Park with trails and picnic areas
    ★ Family Kingdom Amusement Park with rides and water slides
    ★ Walk along Myrtle Beach Boardwalk with shops and restaurants
    ★ Hollywood Wax Museum for celebrity wax figures
    ★ Shop at Coastal Grand Mall for a variety of stores
    ★ Enjoy the SkyWheel for panoramic views of Myrtle Beach
    ★ Visit The Carolina Opry for live music and shows
    ★ Golf Courses
    ★ Explore the Myrtle Beach Art Museum with rotating exhibits
    ★ See animals at Alligator Adventure near Barefoot Landing
    ★ Play mini-golf at Captain Hook's Adventure Golf
    ★ Ride the slides at Myrtle Waves Water Park
    ★ Explore WonderWorks Myrtle Beach with interactive exhibits
    ★ Visit Brookgreen Gardens for sculptures and botanical gardens
    ★ Tour the Franklin G. Burroughs-Simeon B. Chapin Art Museum
    ★ Shop and dine at Barefoot Landing
    ★ Enjoy live music at House of Blues Myrtle Beach
    ★ Cruise with Myrtle Beach Dolphin Cruises for dolphin sightings
    ★ Visit the Wheels of Yesteryear Museum for classic cars
    ★ Golf at the Dunes Golf and Beach Club
    ★ Try parasailing or jet skiing along the beach

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Pawleys Island, this apartment is on the beach. Brookgreen Gardens and Celebration Music Theatre are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Atalaya Castle and Caledonia Golf and Fish Club. Lowcountry Zoo and Garden City Pavilion Arcade are also worth visiting. Discover the area's water adventures with jet skiing, kayaking and parasailing nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with hiking. Visit our Pawleys Island travel guide
View more Apartments in Pawleys Island
Map
Pawleys Island, SC

What's nearby

  • A wooden boardwalk leading to a beach with waves in the background.
    Litchfield Beach
    1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Waccamaw Regional Tennis Center
    2 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Willbrook Plantation Golf Club
    3 min drive - 3.3 km
  • North Litchfield Beach
    4 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Litchfield Country Club
    4 min drive - 3.0 km

Getting around

  • Myrtle Beach, SC (MYR-Myrtle Beach Intl.)
    30 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    5 min drive
  • Circle K
    2 min drive
  • Circle K
    5 min drive
  • Sonic Drive-In
    4 min drive
  • Litchfield Country Club
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Essence of the Ocean 2nd Floor Oceanview Room have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Essence of the Ocean 2nd Floor Oceanview Room?

As of 25 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Essence of the Ocean 2nd Floor Oceanview Room on 5 Nov 2026 start from AU$397, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Essence of the Ocean 2nd Floor Oceanview Room pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Essence of the Ocean 2nd Floor Oceanview Room?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Essence of the Ocean 2nd Floor Oceanview Room?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Essence of the Ocean 2nd Floor Oceanview Room?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Essence of the Ocean 2nd Floor Oceanview Room located?

Nestled on the beach, this Pawleys Island apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Litchfield Beach and Waccamaw Regional Tennis Center. Litchfield Country Club and Willbrook Plantation Golf Club are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.2

Wonderful