Entire condo

Gulf front Shores of Panama 3rd Floor w/Res Park

Photo gallery for Gulf front Shores of Panama 3rd Floor w/Res Park

A living room with a sofa, coffee table, and a television. - Gulf front Shores of Panama 3rd Floor w/Res Park (Panama City Beach)
A bunk bed room with a dresser and a painting on the wall. - Gulf front Shores of Panama 3rd Floor w/Res Park (Panama City Beach)
A front view of a white washer and dryer unit with control knobs and an energy guide sticker. - Gulf front Shores of Panama 3rd Floor w/Res Park (Panama City Beach)
A kitchen with a white refrigerator, a door leading to a pantry with wire shelves, and a wall-mounted sign that reads 'Beach'. - Gulf front Shores of Panama 3rd Floor w/Res Park (Panama City Beach)
A modern kitchen with a built-in island, bar stools, a microwave, and a clock on the wall. - Gulf front Shores of Panama 3rd Floor w/Res Park (Panama City Beach)
Consider a stay at Gulf front Shores of Panama 3rd Floor w/Res Park and take advantage of golfing on-site, laundry facilities and a gym. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire condo

1 bedroom2 bathrooms90 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Pool
  • Spa pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer

Add dates for prices

About this property

Gulf front Shores of Panama 3rd Floor w/Res Park

  • Newly renovated front-row Gulf condo ... new furniture, mattresses & more. Private balcony with stunning ocean views. 1BR + bunk area, 2BA, sleeps 6. Full kitchen, W/D, AC, Wi-Fi, TV. FREE beach chairs daily ($50/day value) during season March - October. Resort indoor/outdoor pools, jacuzzi, onsite dining & beach access, BBQ. Same-level parking. Walk to Laketown Wharf, Pineapple Willy's & shops. Perfect for families or groups.
    Questions? Reach out anytime!
    Get ready to relax in this 1-bedroom condo with bunks in Panama City Beach. The space features a king bed and a fun bunk bed, perfect for families or friends. With 2 bathrooms, guests enjoy convenience and privacy during their stay. The condo stays cool and comfortable, making it easy to unwind after a day of adventure. Whether you’re lounging inside or exploring nearby, this awesome spot offers a soothing retreat. We think our place will help you experience everything Panama City Beach has to offer.
    There is an $81 resort fee paid directly to Shores of Panama for wristbands and parking tag.

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach loungers
  • Beach towels

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool
  • Heated pool
  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool

Internet

  • Available in the condo: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available
  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Books
  • Games
  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill
  • Outdoor furniture

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Accessible parking space
  • Area rugs in public areas
  • In-room accessibility
  • Lift
  • Smooth flooring in public areas
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Smoke-free property
  • Note from host: No smoking allowed at this property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • On the waterfront

Things to do

  • Golf
  • Gym
  • Heated pool

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Double-glazed windows
  • Some LED lighting used
  • Unit size: 970 square feet
  • Water-efficient toilets

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 25

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

• No pets or animals of any kind are allowed on the property.
This is essential for maintaining an allergy-free environment...there are no exceptions to this rule.
• No smoking, vaping, or use of marijuana is permitted, there is a designated smoking area next to the Tiki Bar.

Pets

Pets not allowed
Note from host: No pets allowed at this property

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Note from host: Children are welcome at this property

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted
No smoking allowed at this property

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number 73954

About the area

Located in Panama City Beach, this condo is on the waterfront. Pier Park and Thomas Drive are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Panama City Beaches and St. Andrews State Park. Check out an event or a game at Publix Sports Park, and consider making time for Frank Brown Park, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our Panama City Beach travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Panama City Beach
Map
Panama City Beach, FL

What's nearby

  • A beach with waves at sunset.
    Panama City Beaches
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A large ship with the text "Ripley's Believe It or Not!" on its side, parked in front of a building with a green roof.
    Ripley's Believe It or Not
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A building with columns and a sign that reads "WONDERWORKS."
    WonderWorks Panama City Beach
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A boardwalk leading to a water feature with a sign for Coconut Creek Golf/Maze.
    Coconut Creek Family Fun Park
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Thomas Drive
    9 min walk - 0.8 km

Getting around

  • Panama City, FL (ECP-Northwest Florida Beaches Intl.)
    40 min drive

Restaurants

  • Pineapple Willy's
    2 min walk
  • Circle K
    2 min walk
  • McDonald's
    7 min walk
  • McDonald's
    7 min walk
  • The Bun Lab
    2 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Gulf front Shores of Panama 3rd Floor w/Res Park have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is Gulf front Shores of Panama 3rd Floor w/Res Park pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Gulf front Shores of Panama 3rd Floor w/Res Park?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Gulf front Shores of Panama 3rd Floor w/Res Park?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Gulf front Shores of Panama 3rd Floor w/Res Park?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Gulf front Shores of Panama 3rd Floor w/Res Park located?

Situated on the waterfront, this condo building is within a 5-minute walk of 810 Entertainment and Panama City Beaches. Thomas Drive and WonderWorks Panama City Beach are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Gulf front Shores of Panama 3rd Floor w/Res Park Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 4 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 4 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
This was excellent!!! Very clean...like white socks clean. Every thing is just as the pictures show. You view is beach front. Shane's communications and instructions were perfect. He responds quickly and sends you updates every step of the way. Kitchen was well stocked. The unit was perfect! We will book again next year!!
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
We absolutely loved our stay at this beautiful beach condo! The space was exceptionally clean, beautifully designed, and thoughtfully decorated. Everything felt fresh, comfortable, and welcoming, with a perfect blend of style and relaxation. You can tell a lot of care went into creating such a lovely space. The beach location made the stay even better, and we truly enjoyed every moment. We would definitely stay here again and highly recommend it to anyone looking for a beautiful, clean, and relaxing beach getaway!
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The host is wonderful without any reservations I would recommend this property . Communication was wonderful especially right after hurricane. Our stay was just as we hoped.
Stayed 5 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
We had a wonderful stay at this beautiful beachfront condo! The condo was very clean, comfortable, and nicely updated. The location was perfect, with easy access to the beach and conveniently located near many attractions, restaurants, and things to do.Our host was wonderful and very responsive. Communication was prompt whenever we had a question, which made our stay even more enjoyable and stress-free. We truly enjoyed our stay and would definitely come back!
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2026