Entire condo

Beachfront at Commodore PCB | 13th Floor Gulf Views | Free Beach Chairs

Photo gallery for Beachfront at Commodore PCB | 13th Floor Gulf Views | Free Beach Chairs

A balcony with a view of the ocean and beach. - Beachfront at Commodore PCB | 13th Floor Gulf Views | Free Beach Chairs (Panama City Beach)
Property video
Interior - Beachfront at Commodore PCB | 13th Floor Gulf Views | Free Beach Chairs (Panama City Beach)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a marble island, and bar stools. - Beachfront at Commodore PCB | 13th Floor Gulf Views | Free Beach Chairs (Panama City Beach)
Beach - Beachfront at Commodore PCB | 13th Floor Gulf Views | Free Beach Chairs (Panama City Beach)
Located close to St. Andrews State Park, Beachfront at Commodore PCB | 13th Floor Gulf Views | Free Beach Chairs provides a water park, laundry facilities and a hot tub. Adventurous travellers may like the boating and cycling at this condo. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Entire condo

2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 8

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Pool
  • Spa pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer

Add dates for prices

About this property

Beachfront at Commodore PCB | 13th Floor Gulf Views | Free Beach Chairs



  • Coastal Comfort at Commodore – 13th Floor Beachfront Condo with Gulf Views

    Sleeps 8 | 2 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms | Private Balcony | Free Beach Chairs

    Welcome to Coastal Comfort at Commodore, a beautifully updated 13th-floor beachfront condo located in the exclusive Commodore Resort on the quiet east end of Panama City Beach, FL. This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo offers sweeping Gulf views, modern conveniences, and comfortable space for up to 8 guests — perfect for families, couples, or groups looking for a relaxing coastal retreat.

    ~ Property Highlights:
    • Unobstructed Gulf-front views from your private balcony
    • Master Suite with King bed, en-suite bathroom, and balcony access
    • Guest Bedroom with 2 Queen beds and access to a full bathroom
    • Spacious Living Room with Queen sleeper sofa & large Smart TV
    • Fully Equipped Kitchen with cookware, dishes, coffee maker, and more
    • In-unit Washer & Dryer for added convenience
    • Free WiFi and cable TV

    ~ Private Balcony with Stunning Views

    Enjoy your morning coffee or evening glass of wine with a front-row seat to sunsets, dolphins, and the sound of waves. The spacious balcony is the perfect spot to relax and unwind after a day in the sun.

    ~ Resort Amenities:
    • Beachfront pool (heated seasonally)
    • Hot tub for ultimate relaxation
    • Gated community with 24/7 security
    • Picnic and grilling area
    • Private beach access just steps from your door
    • Free beach chair service included (seasonal)

    ~ Prime Location – East End of PCB

    Located on the peaceful east end, you’re just minutes from:
    • St. Andrews State Park – nature trails, kayaking, and wildlife
    • Marinas for boat rentals, fishing, and dolphin tours
    • Local dining like the beloved Patches Pub
    • Shopping, mini golf, arcades, and family attractions

    ~ Why You’ll Love It Here:

    This condo is more than a place to stay — it’s a home away from home. With incredible views, thoughtful amenities, and proximity to everything PCB has to offer, Coastal Comfort at Commodore is perfect for your next beach getaway.

    Whether you’re relaxing on the beach, exploring the park, or grilling with the family, this is the place to make unforgettable memories.

    **Book now — peak dates fill fast!
    Your coastal escape awaits…

Property amenities

Beach

  • On the beach

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool
  • Heated pool
  • Hot tub

Internet

  • Available in the condo: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near a hospital
  • Near a zoo
  • Near an outlet shopping centre
  • Near the marina
  • Near the ocean
  • On the waterfront

Things to do

  • Bicycles
  • Boat
  • Heated pool
  • Water park
  • Basketball nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Jet skiing nearby
  • Scuba diving nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Winery tours nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Bicycles
  • Property located in a resort
  • Some LED lighting used

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 25

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Load and start the dishwasher
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights and lock the doors
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a deadlock
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Located on the beach, this condo is in Lower Grand Lagoon, a neighbourhood in Panama City Beach. Thomas Drive and Pier Park are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore St. Andrews State Park and Panama City Beaches. Shipwreck Island Waterpark and Frank Brown Park are not to be missed. Looking to get your feet wet? Jet skiing, scuba diving and fishing adventures can be found near the property. Visit our Panama City Beach travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Panama City Beach
Map
Panama City Beach, FL

What's nearby

  • A beach with waves and a sunset in the distance.
    Panama City Beaches
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A beach with sand, seaweed, and tall grass.
    St. Andrews Bay
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • A marina with several boats docked, featuring American flags and lifebuoys.
    Capt. Anderson's Marina
    3 min drive - 2.1 km
  • A beach with clear turquoise water, a sandy shoreline, and a wooden pier.
    St. Andrews State Park
    4 min drive - 2.5 km
  • The Sea Dragon
    2 min drive - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Panama City, FL (ECP-Northwest Florida Beaches Intl.)
    42 min drive

Restaurants

  • Pineapple Willy's
    9 min drive
  • McDonald's
    9 min drive
  • Schooners
    10 min walk
  • Deckhand Social
    12 min walk
  • Patches Pub
    2 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Beachfront at Commodore PCB | 13th Floor Gulf Views | Free Beach Chairs have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is Beachfront at Commodore PCB | 13th Floor Gulf Views | Free Beach Chairs pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Beachfront at Commodore PCB | 13th Floor Gulf Views | Free Beach Chairs?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Beachfront at Commodore PCB | 13th Floor Gulf Views | Free Beach Chairs?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Beachfront at Commodore PCB | 13th Floor Gulf Views | Free Beach Chairs?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Beachfront at Commodore PCB | 13th Floor Gulf Views | Free Beach Chairs located?

Nestled on the beach, this Lower Grand Lagoon condo building is within a 15-minute walk of Panama City Beaches and St. Andrews Bay. Adventures at Sea and Capt. Anderson's Marina are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Beachfront at Commodore PCB | 13th Floor Gulf Views | Free Beach Chairs Reviews