Marriott Desert Springs Villas King Studio

Travelers find the perfect balance of relaxation and adventure at this desert retreat conveniently positioned near Acrisure Arena

Choose dates to view prices

The Marriott Desert Springs Villas King Studio offers a private balcony where guests can unwind alongside modern comforts. The property provides access to swimming pools, dining options, a marketplace, and spa facilities, all while maintaining proximity to Acrisure Arena.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Air-conditioning
  • Kitchen

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Palm Desert is home to this resort. Empire Polo Club and PGA West Golf Course are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Palm Canyon and Indian Canyon. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Acrisure Arena or Indian Wells Tennis Garden. Visit our Palm Desert travel guide
View more Resorts in Palm Desert
Map
Palm Desert, CA

What's nearby

  • A calm river with buildings on one side and mountains in the distance.
    Desert Willow Golf Resort
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Palm and Valley Golf Courses at Desert Springs
    13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • The Lakes Country Club
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Hovley Soccer Park
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Toscana Country Club
    2 min drive - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Palm Springs Station
    25 min drive
  • Bermuda Dunes, CA (UDD)
    9 min drive

Restaurants

  • Aquifer65
    10 min walk
  • Desert Willow Golf Resort
    5 min drive
  • Denny's
    5 min drive
  • CJ's Diner
    12 min walk
  • The Lunch Spot
    2 min drive

About this property

Marriott Desert Springs Villas King Studio

  • Resort near El Paseo Shopping District
  • Located close to Acrisure Arena, Marriott Desert Springs Villas King Studio has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Marriott Desert Springs Villas King Studio offer comforts, such as air conditioning, in addition to
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers
    • Balconies and kitchenettes

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Internet access

Things to do

  • Outdoor pool

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • Shower

Food and drink

  • Kitchenette

More

  • Air conditioning

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

An adult aged 18 or older must assume all liability for the booking
You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

Frequently asked questions

Does Marriott Desert Springs Villas King Studio have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Marriott Desert Springs Villas King Studio pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Marriott Desert Springs Villas King Studio?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Marriott Desert Springs Villas King Studio?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Marriott Desert Springs Villas King Studio located?

Situated in Palm Desert, this resort is within 1 mile (2 km) of Palm and Valley Golf Courses at Desert Springs and Desert Willow Golf Resort. Palm Desert Aquatic Center and Civic Center Park are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.6

Exceptional