Entire home

Holiday home with 2 bedrooms

Photo gallery for Holiday home with 2 bedrooms

Untagged - Holiday home with 2 bedrooms (Oude-Tonge)
An elevator with a control panel displaying the number 58. - Holiday home with 2 bedrooms (Oude-Tonge)
A hotel room with a large bed, a chair, a small table with a vase of flowers, a window with curtains, and a wall-mounted shelf. - Holiday home with 2 bedrooms (Oude-Tonge)
A modern building with a brick facade, large windows, and a patio area with outdoor seating. - Holiday home with 2 bedrooms (Oude-Tonge)
A dining area with a wooden table and chairs, a ceiling light, and a view of the outdoors through a sliding door. - Holiday home with 2 bedrooms (Oude-Tonge)
Holiday home with 2 bedrooms provides a sauna and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Entire home

6 bedrooms1 bathroom166 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Holiday home with 2 bedrooms

  • Group house with steam shower and sauna. The living room features lockable double doors, allowing for the creation of two separate accommodations.

    Two combined island houses for 6 people: the houses are separated by an internal door, which is very practical for larger groups or two families.
    Layout:

    These costs are mandatory and charged on site. They are not included in the rental price.:
    Final Cleaning; Own responsibility
    Pets; Max. 2; € 10/Pet/Night
    Bed linen; Available for Rent

    Optional services that you can arrange on site:
    Bath towels; Available for Rent
    Wifi; Included

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Sauna

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 6 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Shower

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk chair

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Location highlights

  • Near an outlet shopping centre

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 1,787 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at midnight
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before midnight

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

Events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
Parties and events are allowed on site
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Oude-Tonge is home to this holiday home. Watersnoods Museum and National Fire Brigade Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Akkermans Leisure & Golf and Golfclub Cromstrijen. Maisdoolhof Noordgouwe and A Seal Center are also worth visiting. Visit our Oude-Tonge travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Oude-Tonge
Map
Oude-Tonge

What's nearby

  • A calm river reflecting windmills and a modern tower.
    Mill Network at Kinderdijk-Elshout
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • A modern cable-stayed bridge at night with illuminated cables and a city skyline in the background.
    Ahoy Rotterdam
    39 min drive - 46.2 km
  • A modern bridge with cables, a river, and city buildings in the background.
    Erasmus Bridge
    49 min drive - 50.7 km
  • An aerial view of a coastal city with a long pier extending into the sea, a sandy beach, and a densely built urban area with visible infrastructure.
    Port of Rotterdam
    53 min drive - 59.3 km
  • Renesse Beach
    46 min drive - 50.6 km

Getting around

  • Zevenbergen Station
    28 min drive
  • Rotterdam (RTM-Rotterdam The Hague)
    51 min drive

Restaurants

  • 't Wapen Van Herkingen
    15 min drive
  • Vakantiepark Aqua Delta
    14 min drive
  • Bru 17
    12 min drive
  • The Adam's
    14 min drive
  • Waldkorn Store
    9 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Holiday home with 2 bedrooms pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Holiday home with 2 bedrooms?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Holiday home with 2 bedrooms?

Check-in begins at midnight.

What time is check-out at Holiday home with 2 bedrooms?

Checkout is at midnight.

Where is Holiday home with 2 bedrooms located?

Situated in Oude-Tonge, this holiday home is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Mill Network at Kinderdijk-Elshout and within 12 miles (20 km) of Rhine and Akkermans Leisure & Golf. Watersnoods Museum and Regional museum “De Meestoof” are also within 16 miles (25 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.