
Nyaung-U Airport Hotels from AU$29 (NYU)
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Nyaung-U (NYU) hotels

1. Heritage Bagan Hotel
Heritage Bagan Hotel0.7 km from Nyaung-U (NYU)
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (43 reviews)
The price is AU$352
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. Bagan Vertex Hotel
Bagan Vertex Hotel2.3 km from Nyaung-U (NYU)
7.8 out of 10, Good, (8 reviews)
The price is AU$43
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

3. Famous Hotel Bagan
Famous Hotel Bagan1.4 km from Nyaung-U (NYU)
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (4 reviews)
The price is AU$100
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

4. Fortune Bagan
Fortune Bagan0.8 km from Nyaung-U (NYU)
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
The price is AU$38
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

5. Thante Hotel- Nyaung Oo
Thante Hotel- Nyaung Oo3.1 km from Nyaung-U (NYU)
7.4 out of 10, Good, (12 reviews)
The price is AU$79
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

6. Ever New Guest House
Ever New Guest House1 km from Nyaung-U (NYU)
4.0 out of 10, (2 reviews)
The price is AU$30
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Royal Palace Hotel
Royal Palace Hotel1 km from Nyaung-U (NYU)
The price is AU$113
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

8. Bagan Thiripyitsaya Sanctuary Resort
Bagan Thiripyitsaya Sanctuary Resort7.8 km from Nyaung-U (NYU)
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (170 reviews)
The price is AU$86
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

9. Bagan View Hotel
Bagan View Hotel8.5 km from Nyaung-U (NYU)
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (85 reviews)
The price is AU$46
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

10. Golden Rose Guest House
Golden Rose Guest House4.5 km from Nyaung-U (NYU)
7.6 out of 10, Good, (16 reviews)
The price is AU$45
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

11. Ostello Bello Bagan Pool
Ostello Bello Bagan Pool8.7 km from Nyaung-U (NYU)
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (9 reviews)
The price is AU$32
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

12. Arthawka Hotel
Arthawka Hotel7.7 km from Nyaung-U (NYU)
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (87 reviews)
The price is AU$79
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

13. Kyaw Hotel
Kyaw Hotel8.8 km from Nyaung-U (NYU)
7.6 out of 10, Good, (23 reviews)
The price is AU$29
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

14. Thurizza Hotel
Thurizza Hotel8.4 km from Nyaung-U (NYU)
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (45 reviews)
The price is AU$86
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

15. Gold Star Guest House
Gold Star Guest House3.7 km from Nyaung-U (NYU)
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (12 reviews)
The price is AU$30
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

16. Saw Nyein San Guest House
Saw Nyein San Guest House3.6 km from Nyaung-U (NYU)
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is AU$57
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

17. Su Tine San Royal Palace Hotel
Su Tine San Royal Palace Hotel7.6 km from Nyaung-U (NYU)
7.8 out of 10, Good, (25 reviews)
The price is AU$131
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

18. Shwe Nadi Guest House
Shwe Nadi Guest House3.6 km from Nyaung-U (NYU)
7.6 out of 10, Good, (17 reviews)
The price is AU$33
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

19. KMA Bagan Village Hotel
KMA Bagan Village Hotel7.9 km from Nyaung-U (NYU)
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (2 reviews)
The price is AU$85
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

20. Law Ka Thit Sar Hotel - Hostel
Law Ka Thit Sar Hotel - Hostel9.2 km from Nyaung-U (NYU)
6.0 out of 10, (5 reviews)
The price is AU$72
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Nyaung-U (NYU)
Top Nyaung-U Hotel Reviews

Heritage Bagan Hotel
8/10 Good
Hotels with Free Airport Shuttle in Nyaung-U

Bagan Emerald Hotel
No.43-E, Myoshaung Road Nyaung-U Mandalay
9.2/10 Wonderful! (33 reviews)

































































