Entire apartment

Wariruri 1-14 BRAND NEW Apartment, private patio!

Photo gallery for Wariruri 1-14 BRAND NEW Apartment, private patio!

A hotel with a pool, outdoor seating, and palm trees. - Wariruri 1-14 BRAND NEW Apartment, private patio! (Noord)
A modern kitchen with a white countertop, two yellow plates, and two wine glasses. - Wariruri 1-14 BRAND NEW Apartment, private patio! (Noord)
A patio with a palm tree, a wooden fence, and a chair. - Wariruri 1-14 BRAND NEW Apartment, private patio! (Noord)
A gym with weightlifting equipment, large windows, and a speckled black floor. - Wariruri 1-14 BRAND NEW Apartment, private patio! (Noord)
A modern kitchen with a central island, bar stools, and a view into the adjacent room. - Wariruri 1-14 BRAND NEW Apartment, private patio! (Noord)
Palm Beach is located near Wariruri 1-14 BRAND NEW Apartment, private patio!, which provides laundry facilities, a gym and a hot tub. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Spa pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Wariruri 1-14 BRAND NEW Apartment, private patio!

  • Welcome to Wariruri Condos, one of Aruba’s premier condos in Noord Area. Unit 1-14 is a stylish and comfortable ground-floor apartment, ideal for two guests. It features a private patio, perfect for morning coffee, outdoor dining, or simply relaxing after a day at the beach.

    The condo is fully equipped with everything you need for a short or long-term stay, including a coffee maker, dishwasher, flat-screen TV, air conditioning, washer and dryer, and beach amenities such as beach chairs, beach towels, and a cooler.

    Wariruri’s location is unbeatable, just 5 minutes away from some of the island’s most beautiful beaches, including Malmok, Boca Catalina, and Arashi, as well as the vibrant high-rise hotel area and top restaurants, and nightlife at Palm Beach.

    Guests have access to a range of high-end amenities, including a swimming pool, jacuzzi, barbecue area with multiple dining spaces, a well-equipped gym, and an open lobby lounge.

    We look forward to welcoming you to Aruba!

Similar properties

About the area

Malmok, a neighbourhood in Noord, is home to this apartment. Divi Golf and Beach Resort and Mangel Halto Beach are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Palm Beach and Arashi Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Omnibus Tennis or Guillermo Prospero Trinidad Stadium. Visit our Noord travel guide
View more Apartments in Noord
Map
Noord

What's nearby

  • A beach with clear turquoise water, palm trees, and a hotel in the background.
    Palm Beach
    2 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Aruba Racquet Club
    7 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Chabad Jewish Center of Aruba
    18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Tierra del Sol Golf Course
    2 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Stellaris Casino
    2 min drive - 2.0 km

Getting around

  • Oranjestad (AUA-Queen Beatrix Intl.)
    17 min drive

Restaurants

  • Moomba Beach
    4 min drive
  • Sea Breeze Restaurant
    3 min drive
  • The Bean Counter
    5 min walk
  • Hadicurari
    4 min drive
  • Yen Yen Bar
    2 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Wariruri 1-14 BRAND NEW Apartment, private patio! have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Wariruri 1-14 BRAND NEW Apartment, private patio! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Wariruri 1-14 BRAND NEW Apartment, private patio!?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Wariruri 1-14 BRAND NEW Apartment, private patio!?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Wariruri 1-14 BRAND NEW Apartment, private patio!?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Wariruri 1-14 BRAND NEW Apartment, private patio! located?

Located in Malmok, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Aruba Racquet Club and Palm Beach. Chabad Jewish Center of Aruba and Notorious Ranch are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Wariruri 1-14 BRAND NEW Apartment, private patio! Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

9.0

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Awesome

My wife and I had an amazing time at Wariruri The staff gave us great suggestions for local eating spots.The apartments and grounds are beautiful. WE WILL BE BACK!!
Stayed 7 nights in Mar 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Very nice condos

We had a rental car and found it very easy to drive to several beach locations.
Stayed 18 nights in Jan 2024