Entire home

Luxurious home in Zaton

Photo gallery for Luxurious home in Zaton

An aerial view of a coastal town with a marina, sandy beaches, and a mix of residential and commercial buildings. - Luxurious home in Zaton (Zaton)
A modern hotel room with a large bed, a massage chair, a flat-screen TV, and a balcony with a view of trees. - Luxurious home in Zaton (Zaton)
A modern kitchen with a marble backsplash, wooden accents, and a dining area with a pool view. - Luxurious home in Zaton (Zaton)
A modern living room with a black leather sofa, a white sofa, and a round coffee table. There is a dining area with a table and chairs in the background. - Luxurious home in Zaton (Zaton)
A modern hotel with a rooftop pool, multiple dining areas, and a scenic mountain view. - Luxurious home in Zaton (Zaton)
Luxurious home in Zaton provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Luxurious home in Zaton

  • Spend your dream holiday in this sensational holiday home with pool and whirlpool.



    This modern and luxurious villa offers plenty of space to enjoy an unforgettable holiday with a large family or group of friends. Conjure up culinary highlights, enjoy convivial meals at the inviting dining table and chat about times gone by over a glass of wine.



    The elegant outdoor area is perfect for enjoying Croatia's wonderful climate to the full at any time of day. Look forward to long hours of sunshine on comfortable loungers and night-time swimming in the atmospherically lit pool. Treat yourself to a sundowner on your favourite terrace and get together for stylish meals in the warm summer air.



    Stroll to the nearby pebble beach and dive into the crystal-clear waters of the Adriatic. Stroll through the old town of Zadar with its famous sea organ and the fascinating light show Greeting to the Sun. Visit the smallest cathedral in the world in Nin and walk barefoot through the healing mud baths. Take a boat trip to the Kornati Islands and sample regional specialities in traditional konobas.



    - Free parking on site

    - Consumption costs incl.

    - Bedlinen incl towels (included)

    - Final cleaning (included)



    - Pool open: medio May-end Sept.

    - Private outdoor swimming pool (40m2)

    - Air conditioning cold/hot

    - Cot: 1

    - Child's chair: 1

Similar properties

About the area

Nin is home to this holiday home. Zadar Ethnological Museum and Museum of Ancient Glass are cultural highlights, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit City Galleria and Supernova Shopping Center. Labirint Moći and Labirint Ljubavi are also worth visiting. Visit our Zaton travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Zaton
Map
Zaton

What's nearby

  • Parish Church
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Zaton Beach
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Church of St. Nicholas
    6 min drive - 3.3 km
  • Ninska Laguna Beach
    10 min drive - 6.1 km
  • Ninske Vodice Beach
    16 min drive - 6.4 km

Getting around

  • Zadar (ZAD)
    39 min drive

Restaurants

  • Gostionica Burela
    4 min drive
  • Mad Duck
    7 min drive
  • ventula
    15 min walk
  • Batela Caffe Bar
    8 min drive
  • Restaurant Kruske i jabuke
    15 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Luxurious home in Zaton have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Luxurious home in Zaton pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Luxurious home in Zaton?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Luxurious home in Zaton?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Luxurious home in Zaton?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Luxurious home in Zaton located?

Situated in Nin, this holiday home is within a 15-minute walk of Parish Church and Zaton Beach. Church of St. Nicholas and Stone Bridge are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.