Gran Altata All Inclusive

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

You can look forward to free cooked-to-order breakfast, a free daily manager's reception and a terrace at Gran Altata All Inclusive. Treat yourself to spa services, such as a massage or aromatherapy. Enjoy a meal at the two on-site restaurants. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 25+ Mbps, and guests can find other amenities such as 2 bars.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • All-inclusive
  • Spa
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Family Suite

  • Garden view
  • 32 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Double Beds and 1 King Bed

Superior Single Room, 1 King Bed, Terrace, Bay View

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Bay view
  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Standard Room, 1 Bedroom, Garden View

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Garden view
  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds OR 1 King Bed

Traditional Cabin, 1 King Bed, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Navolato is home to Gran Altata All Inclusive. Local points of interest include Playa El Pedregón. Visit our Navolato travel guide
Map
Puente Nuevo Altata, Navolato, SIN, 80363

Restaurants

  • La Güera
    9 min drive
  • Oxxo Altata
    8 min drive
  • El Estero
    10 min drive
  • Mariscos Garcia
    9 min drive
  • Sabor Del Mar
    9 min drive

About this property

Gran Altata All Inclusive

  • All-inclusive hotel near the bay
  • Free cooked-to-order breakfast, a free daily manager's reception and a terrace are just a few of the amenities provided at Gran Altata All Inclusive. Treat yourself to spa services, such as a massage or aromatherapy. Enjoy a meal at the two on-site restaurants. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 25+ Mbps, and guests can find other amenities such as 2 bars.
  • Other perks include:
    • 2 outdoor pools
    • Free self-parking
    • A 24-hour front desk, luggage storage and smoke-free property
    • Outdoor furniture, a banquet hall and wedding services
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Gran Altata All Inclusive offer thoughtful touches, such as air conditioning and free stocked minibars, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and safes.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • 32-inch LCD TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, ceiling fans and daily housekeeping

All-inclusive details

  • This hotel is all-inclusive. On-site food and beverages are included in the room price (some restrictions may apply).

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Gran Altata All Inclusive have a pool?

Yes, this property has 2 outdoor pools.

Is Gran Altata All Inclusive pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Gran Altata All Inclusive?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Gran Altata All Inclusive?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Gran Altata All Inclusive?

Checkout is at noon.

Are there all-inclusive benefits at Gran Altata All Inclusive?

Yes, the property is all-inclusive.

Where is Gran Altata All Inclusive located?

Situated in Navolato, this all-inclusive hotel is in the same region as Playa El Pedregón.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Gran Altata All Inclusive Reviews

9.8

Exceptional

9.8

Cleanliness

9.8

Amenities

9.6

Staff & service

9.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 12 out of 14 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 14 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 14 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 14 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 14 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Amenities
Great location amazing stay
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Good
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Ok
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
muchas abejas en el área de picina
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Muy bonito hotel solo el área de la playa le falta limpieza
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
El lugar está increíble
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Muy bonita vista y experiencia
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
El mejor lugar para descansar que eh visitado
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Excelente servicio
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
.
Stayed 1 night in May 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 1 night in Dec 2023