Entire home

This two-bedroom cottage features one queen bed, two twin beds, and a sofa bed.

Photo gallery for This two-bedroom cottage features one queen bed, two twin beds, and a sofa bed.

Two white wicker chairs on a wooden deck with a view of trees and a clear sky. - This two-bedroom cottage features one queen bed, two twin beds, and a sofa bed. (Nantucket)
A room with a flat-screen TV on a white stand, a door with a window, and three framed pictures on the wall. - This two-bedroom cottage features one queen bed, two twin beds, and a sofa bed. (Nantucket)
A black wooden cabinet with glass doors, two decorative vases with pampas grass, and a mirror above it. - This two-bedroom cottage features one queen bed, two twin beds, and a sofa bed. (Nantucket)
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a stainless steel sink, a coffee maker, and a refrigerator. - This two-bedroom cottage features one queen bed, two twin beds, and a sofa bed. (Nantucket)
A bed with a floral and striped bedspread, two bedside tables with lamps, and a decorative wall piece. - This two-bedroom cottage features one queen bed, two twin beds, and a sofa bed. (Nantucket)
This two-bedroom cottage features one queen bed, two twin beds, and a sofa bed. provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 5

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

This two-bedroom cottage features one queen bed, two twin beds, and a sofa bed.

  • Discover the newly renovated Nantucket Cottage, an ideal family retreat that is spotless and welcoming. Upon arrival, the Cottage is on the left side of the building within the parking lot. You will have exclusive access to the entire cottage, sharing it only with your party. An available sofabed can accommodate a fifth guest at no additional charge.

    Please be aware that front door surveillance is provided by Ring Floodlight Cameras with motion-activated recording.

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach towels

Internet

  • Available in the cottage: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee grinder
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • No lift (single-level property)
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Housekeeping on request
  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near a hospital

Things to do

  • Cycling nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Surfing/bodyboarding nearby
  • Swimming nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Comprehensive food waste policy
  • Eco-friendly cleaning products used
  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Recycling
  • Reusable coffee/tea filters
  • Some LED lighting used

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Load and start the dishwasher
Strip any used beds and gather used towels
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights
Please clean out the refrigerator.
Please check for personal belongings.
Please remove the bedding you used and start the washing machine.
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

Events allowed: family gatherings, birthday parties, weddings

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Parties and events (including family gatherings, birthday parties and weddings) are allowed on site. Maximum attendees: 5
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and a deadlock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number C0431231970

About the area

Nantucket is home to this cottage. Nantucket Lightship Basket Museum and Hadwen House are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Vestal St Observatory and Theatre Workshop of Nantucket. Loines Observatory and Dreamland Film and Performing Arts Center are also worth visiting. Surfing/body boarding, fishing and swimming offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with cycling nearby. Visit our Nantucket travel guide
View more Cottages in Nantucket
Map
Nantucket, MA

What's nearby

  • A traditional windmill with a wooden body and red accents, surrounded by a fence and a bench in a grassy field.
    The Old Mill
    4 min drive - 1.8 km
  • A historic building labeled "Antique Basket Museum" with a wooden exterior and a covered porch.
    Nantucket Lightship Basket Museum
    4 min drive - 2.1 km
  • A residential area with a house featuring a telescope on the roof, surrounded by greenery and a wooden fence.
    Vestal St Observatory
    5 min drive - 2.1 km
  • "Colored" Cemetery
    4 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Francis Street Beach
    4 min drive - 2.1 km

Getting around

  • Nantucket, MA (ACK-Nantucket Memorial)
    7 min drive

Restaurants

  • Handlebar Cafe
    5 min drive
  • Gazebo
    5 min drive
  • Bar Yoshi
    5 min drive
  • 45 Surfside
    7 min walk
  • The Club Car
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is This two-bedroom cottage features one queen bed, two twin beds, and a sofa bed. pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at This two-bedroom cottage features one queen bed, two twin beds, and a sofa bed.?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at This two-bedroom cottage features one queen bed, two twin beds, and a sofa bed.?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at This two-bedroom cottage features one queen bed, two twin beds, and a sofa bed.?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is This two-bedroom cottage features one queen bed, two twin beds, and a sofa bed. located?

Situated in Nantucket, this cottage is within 1 mile (2 km) of The Old Mill and "Colored" Cemetery. Nantucket Lightship Basket Museum and Hadwen House are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

This two-bedroom cottage features one queen bed, two twin beds, and a sofa bed. Reviews