Entire condo

Beautifully relaxing condo on the ocean. Feet from the beach! Sea Oaks 108

Photo gallery for Beautifully relaxing condo on the ocean. Feet from the beach! Sea Oaks 108

A living room with a white entertainment unit, a flat-screen TV, a black leather sofa, and a patterned rug. - Beautifully relaxing condo on the ocean. Feet from the beach! Sea Oaks 108 (Murrells Inlet)
Property video
An aerial view of a coastal town with beachfront properties, a pier extending into the ocean, and a clear sky. - Beautifully relaxing condo on the ocean. Feet from the beach! Sea Oaks 108 (Murrells Inlet)
A multi-story residential building with balconies, a sandy ground in front, and a clear sky. - Beautifully relaxing condo on the ocean. Feet from the beach! Sea Oaks 108 (Murrells Inlet)
A living room with a black leather sofa, white coffee table, and blue curtains. - Beautifully relaxing condo on the ocean. Feet from the beach! Sea Oaks 108 (Murrells Inlet)
Close to Myrtle Beach Beaches, Beautifully relaxing condo on the ocean. Feet from the beach! Sea Oaks 108 has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire condo

2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 683 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Beautifully relaxing condo on the ocean. Feet from the beach! Sea Oaks 108

  • A gorgeous and cozy oceanview 2 bedroom/ 2 bath condo, just feet from the beach! Pool with lounge chairs assist with rest and relaxation while overlooking the ocean. This is an ideal location for family vacations. Within walking distance from so many amenities. A short walk along the beach to the Garden City pier!!

Property amenities

Beach

  • On the beach

Pool/Spa

  • Outdoor pool

Internet

  • Available in the condo: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Porch/lanai

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Handrails in stairways (91 centimetre high)
  • Lift
  • Smooth flooring in public areas
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to lift
  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 888 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Load and start the dishwasher
Strip any used beds and gather used towels
Remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Lock the doors
Please return parking pass from vehicle.
Gather used sheets and towel and place in tub. Do not place comforters in tub; just leave with the bed.
Please garbage and place in trash receptacle at bottom of stairs.
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Located in Murrells Inlet, this condo is on the beach. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Myrtle Beach State Park and Myrtle Beach Beaches, while Family Kingdom Amusement Park and SkyWheel Myrtle Beach are popular area attractions. Ready for a night out? Consider Burroughs & Chapin Pavilion Place and Tin Roof - Myrtle Beach. Visit our Murrells Inlet travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Murrells Inlet
Map
Murrells Inlet, SC

What's nearby

  • A pier extending into the ocean at sunset.
    Garden City Beach
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • A beach with waves, a pier, and a building on it.
    Pier at Garden City
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • A pier extending into the water at night, illuminated by lights.
    Surfside Beach
    3 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Garden City Pavilion Arcade
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • St. Michael’s Catholic Church
    3 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Myrtle Beach, SC (MYR-Myrtle Beach Intl.)
    17 min drive

Restaurants

  • Circle K
    3 min drive
  • McDonald's
    3 min drive
  • Bohemian Bull Murrells Inlet
    3 min drive
  • Texas Roadhouse
    4 min drive
  • Garden City Pavilion Arcade & GiGi's Grill
    12 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Beautifully relaxing condo on the ocean. Feet from the beach! Sea Oaks 108 have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Beautifully relaxing condo on the ocean. Feet from the beach! Sea Oaks 108 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Beautifully relaxing condo on the ocean. Feet from the beach! Sea Oaks 108?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Beautifully relaxing condo on the ocean. Feet from the beach! Sea Oaks 108?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Beautifully relaxing condo on the ocean. Feet from the beach! Sea Oaks 108?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Beautifully relaxing condo on the ocean. Feet from the beach! Sea Oaks 108 located?

Situated on the beach, this condo building is within a 15-minute walk of Garden City Beach, Pier at Garden City and Garden City Pavilion Arcade. St. Michael’s Catholic Church and Surfside Beach are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Beautifully relaxing condo on the ocean. Feet from the beach! Sea Oaks 108 Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 20 out of 20 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 20 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 20 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 20 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 20 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Fantastic location and very relaxing part of the beach! We really enjoyed our time here and James was great to deal with and quick to answer any question. Would stay again!
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
We enjoyed our stay here so much! The condo was in a great location right on the beach.It was clean and comfortable- loved the pool and beach access!!! Check in was a breeze too!!! We had a wonderful time!!!
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Wonderful beach condo!

Beautiful condo with exceptional decor! Located in a great location by the beach. We enjoyed our stay and plan to return.
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Good location by the water

This is a nice location near most places you might want to visit. Nice view of water. Enjoyed the screen porch. May stay again in the future.
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Convenient & Clean

We had a quick trip planned to S. Carolina. The rental was clean and comfortable. Easy access to the beach, short drive to Murrells Inlet/Marshwalk for dining options. We enjoyed relaxing on the porch.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Enjoyable vacation

This was our first stay in this condo and we were very pleased. The condo is clean and well furnished and we had a very enjoyable two weeks. When I had a question prior to arrival James responded to me within minutes which was much appreciated. We plan on staying here on future trips.
Stayed 14 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Clean, close to the beach, elevator was very helpful, great storage and plent of hooks to hang items
Stayed 5 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The most convenient condo to get to and from the beach and pool. Walking to restaurants on the beach. Couldn’t have been better. Can’t wait to go back! Perfect location!!!
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Beautiful decorated condo on the beach! We enjoyed our stay very much!
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
What a great place to spend the beach! This place checked all the boxes for us, allowing for a great beach experience! Easy access to the beach, the pier, great view and so comfortable in the unit! We will be reaching out again in the future!
Stayed 5 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Myrtle

Great stay. Great last minute vacation before school started.
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
James has done a wonderful job updating the place. We stayed with our 3 kids and it was perfect! So much storage, place to hang things, very comfortable and easy access. James was also available for all of our needs. We can’t wait to go back!
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Cold night at the beach

Very nice place, but I was disapointed in how little it warmed up. Hallway where thermostat was might have said 70, but the rest of the place didn't.
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2023