
Top Hotels Near McGuane Field in Darien from AU$173
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for McGuane Field hotels

1. Red Carpet Inn
Red Carpet Inn2.1 km from McGuane Field
7.0 out of 10, Good, (1,063 reviews)
The price is AU$174
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

2. Amsterdam Hotel
Amsterdam Hotel3.6 km from McGuane Field
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,807 reviews)
The price is AU$175
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

3. The Watershed
The Watershed9.4 km from McGuane Field
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$285
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

4. The Lloyd Stamford, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
The Lloyd Stamford, Tapestry Collection by Hilton4.7 km from McGuane Field
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (542 reviews)
The price is AU$233
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

5. Residence Inn Stamford Downtown
Residence Inn Stamford Downtown4.3 km from McGuane Field
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (434 reviews)
The price is AU$440
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

6. Courtyard by Marriott Stamford Downtown
Courtyard by Marriott Stamford Downtown4.4 km from McGuane Field
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (911 reviews)
The price is AU$379
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. The Armon Stamford Hotel & Conference
The Armon Stamford Hotel & Conference4.6 km from McGuane Field
7.8 out of 10, Good, (990 reviews)
The price is AU$273
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

8. Hyatt Regency Greenwich
Hyatt Regency Greenwich6.8 km from McGuane Field
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,195 reviews)
The price is AU$371
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

9. Norwalk Inn & Conference Center
Norwalk Inn & Conference Center8.8 km from McGuane Field
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,487 reviews)
The price is AU$202
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. The Stamford Hotel
The Stamford Hotel3.8 km from McGuane Field
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,260 reviews)
The price is AU$263
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

11. Delamar Greenwich Harbor
Delamar Greenwich Harbor12.5 km from McGuane Field
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$707
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

12. Stamford Marriott
Stamford Marriott4.2 km from McGuane Field
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$346
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. J House Greenwich
J House Greenwich8.4 km from McGuane Field
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$514
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

14. DoubleTree by Hilton Stamford
DoubleTree by Hilton Stamford5.8 km from McGuane Field
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is AU$247
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

15. EVEN Hotel Norwalk by IHG
EVEN Hotel Norwalk by IHG10.1 km from McGuane Field
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,205 reviews)
The price is AU$173
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

16. Hilton Garden Inn Norwalk
Hilton Garden Inn Norwalk11.1 km from McGuane Field
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is AU$235
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

17. Courtyard by Marriott Rye
Courtyard by Marriott Rye17.6 km from McGuane Field
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is AU$335
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

18. Delamar Westport
Delamar Westport17.1 km from McGuane Field
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (204 reviews)
The price is AU$427
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Guesthouse at Norwalk Inn
Guesthouse at Norwalk Inn8.7 km from McGuane Field
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (42 reviews)
The price is AU$499
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. Extended Stay America Suites Norwalk Stamford
Extended Stay America Suites Norwalk Stamford9.8 km from McGuane Field
7.2 out of 10, Good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is AU$188
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to McGuane Field
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Red Carpet Inn | 7.0 Good 1,063 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Amsterdam Hotel | 8.6 Excellent 1,807 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Watershed | 9.2 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Lloyd Stamford, Tapestry Collection by Hilton | 8.8 Excellent 542 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Residence Inn Stamford Downtown | 9.4 Exceptional 434 reviews | View |
Top McGuane Field Hotel Reviews

Stamford Suites
10/10 Excellent








































































