Entire apartment
Casa al Sasso
Property class: 2
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Casa al Sasso





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms
View all photos for Apartment

Apartment
- 45 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
View all photos for Apartment

Apartment
- 45 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
View all photos for Apartment

Apartment
- 50 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 1 Double Bed and 2 Single Beds
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area
Lizzano in Belvedere is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Corno Alle Scale Regional Park and Dardagna Waterfalls, while Museo Iola di Montese and Museum of Mechanical Musical Instruments are cultural highlights. Adventure Park Cimone and Pistoiese Mountains Astronomical Observatory are also worth visiting. Visit our Lizzano in Belvedere travel guide
View more Apartments in Lizzano in Belvedere
Via di Poggiolforato 174, Lizzano in Belvedere, BO, 40042
What's nearby
- Corno Fun5 min drive - 6.4 km
- Sanctuary Madonna dell'Acero5 min drive - 6.8 km
- Corno alle Scale Ski Resort7 min drive - 9.2 km
- Corno Alle Scale Regional Park21 min drive - 12.4 km
- Terme di Porretta32 min drive - 27.9 km
Getting around
- Carbona Station35 min drive
Restaurants
- Bar La Terrazza19 min drive
- Pizzeria - Ristorante Il Pergolino7 min drive
- Le Casette del Doccione24 min drive
- La Bicocca53 min drive
- bar pasticceria gelateria nazionale25 min drive
About this property
Casa al Sasso
- Property highlights
- Casa al Sasso provides everything that you need.
- You'll also find perks such as:
- Smoke-free property
Similar properties

Hotel Villa Cappugi
Pistoia
Hotel Villa Cappugi
Pistoia
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 415 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
415 reviews
The price is AU$157
AU$157
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Battistero Residenza d'Epoca
Pistoia
Battistero Residenza d'Epoca
Pistoia
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Parking available
- Business services
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 118 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
118 reviews
The price is AU$184
AU$184
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

Alle Vecchie Mura
Pistoia
Alle Vecchie Mura
Pistoia
- Breakfast included
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 15 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
15 reviews
The price is AU$213
AU$213
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

Hotel Lago Verde
Serravalle Pistoiese
Hotel Lago Verde
Serravalle Pistoiese
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 204 reviews
8.0
Very good
204 reviews
The price is AU$107
AU$107
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

Hotel Nuovo Savi
Montecatini Terme
Hotel Nuovo Savi
Montecatini Terme
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 85 reviews
8.2
Very good
85 reviews
The price is AU$97
AU$97
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Boston
Montecatini Terme
Boston
Montecatini Terme
- Pool
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 277 reviews
8.6
Excellent
277 reviews
The price is AU$87
AU$87
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

Val di Luce Spa Resort
Abetone Cutigliano
Val di Luce Spa Resort
Abetone Cutigliano
- Spa pool
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Pet-friendly
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 121 reviews
8.8
Excellent
121 reviews

Oasyhotel
San Marcello Piteglio
Oasyhotel
San Marcello Piteglio
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Pet-friendly
The price is AU$665
AU$665
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Grand Hotel Vittoria
Montecatini Terme
Grand Hotel Vittoria
Montecatini Terme
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Pet-friendly
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 172 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
172 reviews
The price is AU$166
AU$166
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

Amelia Dream View
Marliana
Amelia Dream View
Marliana
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 12 reviews
8.6
Excellent
12 reviews
The price is AU$98
AU$98
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct
Frequently asked questions
Is Casa al Sasso pet-friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed at this property.
How much is parking at Casa al Sasso?
This property doesn't offer parking.
What time is check-in at Casa al Sasso?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Casa al Sasso?
Checkout is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Casa al Sasso located?
Situated in Lizzano in Belvedere, this apartment building is 2.5 mi (4 km) from Corno Fun and 2.5 mi (4.1 km) from Sanctuary Madonna dell'Acero. Corno Alle Scale Regional Park and Corno alle Scale Ski Resort are also within 6 miles (10 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
8.4