Greentree Inn

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Greentree Inn provides everything that you need.

Popular amenities

The current price is AU$37
includes taxes & fees
22 Sept - 23 Sept

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Deluxe Queen Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Guestroom (2 Beds)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

Queen Room With View

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Double Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Superior Queen Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Superior 2-bed Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Lijiang is home to Greentree Inn. Lijiang Old Town and Lijiang Mural are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Dongba Wanshen Garden and Lijiang Spruce Plain. Visit our Lijiang travel guide
Map
152 East Yuxing Road (Yuxing Dong Lu), Lijiang, Yunnan, 674100

What's nearby

  • A traditional Chinese street with wooden buildings, red lanterns, and ornate roofs.
    Lijiang Old Town
    6 min drive - 5.7 km
  • A traditional Chinese pavilion by a calm lake with mountains in the background.
    Black Dragon Pool
    9 min drive - 8.2 km
  • Hong Kong Compatriots Donate Monument
    6 min drive - 6.1 km
  • Mu Family Mansion
    6 min drive - 6.5 km
  • Wangu Pavilion
    7 min drive - 6.5 km

Getting around

  • Lijiang Railway Station
    11 min drive
  • Lijiang (LJG)
    27 min drive

Restaurants

  • 阿妈腊排骨
    6 min drive
  • The Lobby Lounge
    7 min drive
  • Club Lounge
    7 min drive
  • 7 Colors
    7 min drive
  • 星巴克
    5 min drive

About this property

Greentree Inn

  • Property highlights
  • Greentree Inn provides everything that you need.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
  • Luggage storage and multilingual staff

Similar properties

Property amenities

Conveniences

  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Multilingual staff

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 12:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 12:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed

Property class

Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities and services.

Frequently asked questions

What time is check-in at Greentree Inn?

Check-in begins at 12:00 PM.

How much does it cost to stay at Greentree Inn?

As of 21 Sept 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Greentree Inn on 22 Sept 2026 start from AU$37, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-out at Greentree Inn?

Checkout is at 12:00 PM.

Where is Greentree Inn located?

Situated in Lijiang, this hotel is within 6 miles (10 km) of Lijiang Old Town, Lijiang Mural and Hong Kong Compatriots Donate Monument. Mu Family Mansion and Wangu Pavilion are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.