Entire home

Les Remparts du Diamant ,spacious 6-bedroom house directly on the Diamond beach

Photo gallery for Les Remparts du Diamant ,spacious 6-bedroom house directly on the Diamond beach

A covered outdoor area with a view of the ocean, featuring a lounge chair and a bench. - Les Remparts du Diamant ,spacious 6-bedroom house directly on the Diamond beach (Le Diamant)
A modern living room with a staircase, a coffee table with cups, and a large mirror. - Les Remparts du Diamant ,spacious 6-bedroom house directly on the Diamond beach (Le Diamant)
A wooden console with two wall-mounted lamps and a mirror above it. - Les Remparts du Diamant ,spacious 6-bedroom house directly on the Diamond beach (Le Diamant)
A bunk bed room with a window, a bedside table with a lamp, and a view of the outside. - Les Remparts du Diamant ,spacious 6-bedroom house directly on the Diamond beach (Le Diamant)
A two-story house with a tiled roof, a stone wall, and a paved driveway leading to a covered patio area. - Les Remparts du Diamant ,spacious 6-bedroom house directly on the Diamond beach (Le Diamant)
You can look forward to an adjacent golf course, a garden and laundry facilities at Les Remparts du Diamant ,spacious 6-bedroom house directly on the Diamond beach. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Les Remparts du Diamant ,spacious 6-bedroom house directly on the Diamond beach

  • Nestled in Le Diamant, Villa Les Remparts du Diamant is a terrific house that offers plenty of space for a large group or family. With six bedrooms featuring five queen beds and two bunk beds, guests can enjoy comfortable and restful nights. The six bathrooms include refreshing showers and handy hair dryers, making mornings easy and convenient. Cool off inside with air conditioning or get ready for the day using the iron provided. Whether relaxing indoors or planning your next adventure, this lovely home provides a phenomenal base for your stay. We think our place will help you experience everything Le Diamant has to offer.

    The Carefree Caribbean Experience
    Your villa is your address. Carefree Caribbean becomes your partner on the ground.
    Specialists in tailor-made stays in Martinique, Carefree Caribbean is here to assist you before your
    arrival and throughout your stay, helping you discover the island in the best possible conditions.
    Our role goes far beyond villa rental: we help you organize your stay, transportation, activities and
    special moments, according to your wishes and your own pace.

    A Concierge Service at Your Disposal
    From the moment you arrive, our team welcomes you and remains available 7 days a week throughout
    your stay.
    We can arrange, among other services:
    Personalized welcome at the villa
    Welcome basket
    7/7 concierge service
    Grocery delivery
    Private chef at the villa
    Massages and wellness treatments
    Babysitting
    Housekeeping
    Private meals and special events
    Restaurant and activity reservations

    Your Car, Delivered Directly to Your Villa
    To make the most of your time in Martinique, Carefree Caribbean also offers a car rental service
    with delivery directly to your villa.
    No need to wait in line at the airport or travel elsewhere to collect your vehicle. We arrange the delivery
    so that your car is waiting for you directly at the villa.
    For an even smoother arrival, we can also arrange your private airport transfer through our VIP service.

    VIP Service & Private Transfers
    Start your holiday the moment you arrive in Martinique.
    Our VIP service allows us to arrange your transfer from the airport to your villa in the most comfortable
    conditions, with personalized assistance tailored to your stay.

    Depending on your needs, we can also arrange:
    Airport-to-villa transfers
    Private chauffeur transfers
    VIP airport welcome
    Luggage assistance
    Vehicle provision
    Private chauffeur throughout your stay
    Our goal: to save you time and allow you to start enjoying Martinique immediately.

    Private Excursions to Discover Martinique
    Martinique deserves to be discovered differently.
    Carefree Caribbean offers a selection of private excursions and tailor-made experiences, designed
    around your wishes and your own pace.
    Among the experiences we can arrange:

    Private Boat Excursions
    Discover the Martinique coastline, hidden coves, islets and turquoise waters aboard your private boat
    and, depending on the experience selected, with your own captain.

    Dolphins & Turtles
    Spend a day at sea discovering Martinique's marine life, with special opportunities to observe dolphins
    and turtles in their natural environment.

    The Islets of François & Robert
    Explore the iconic landscapes of Martinique's Atlantic coast, crystal-clear waters and famous white-
    bottom bays during a private day at sea.

    A Martinique Rum Experience
    Discover the world of Martinique rum through a personalized experience that can be arranged directly
    at the villa.

    Diving & Snorkeling
    Explore Martinique's underwater world, including the iconic sites around Diamond Rock, depending on
    conditions and your experience level.

    Discover the Island
    We can also create fully personalized days to explore northern Martinique, its landscapes, villages,
    beaches and heritage.

    Your Stay, Entirely Tailor-Made
    Looking for a day at sea?
    A private chef for dinner at the villa?
    A car delivered directly to you upon arrival?
    A private excursion with your family?
    A massage after a day of exploring?
    Or simply some recommendations for the island's best addresses?
    Tell us what you have in mind.
    Carefree Caribbean works with you to create a stay that reflects you, combining an exceptional villa,
    private concierge service, mobility and exclusive experiences.
    You book your villa.
    We create your Martinique experience.
    Services, transfers, vehicles, excursions and experiences are subject to availability and may require separate
    booking and payment.

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Le Diamant, this villa is next to a golf course and on the waterfront. While the natural beauty of Anse Mitan and Pointe du Bout Beach can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can explore Cruise Terminal. Mangofil Martinique and Paradis Plongee are also worth visiting. Visit our Le Diamant travel guide
View more Villas in Le Diamant
Map
Le Diamant, Le Marin

What's nearby

  • A beach with clear turquoise waters, a sandy shore, and a line of palm trees.
    Martinique Regional Nature Park
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A beach with clear turquoise water, palm trees, and a rocky shoreline.
    Anse Mitan
    27 min drive - 23.5 km
  • Diamond Beach
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Plage de la Cherry
    3 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Pointe du Bout Beach
    30 min drive - 24.8 km

Getting around

  • Fort-de-France (FDF-Martinique Aime Cesaire Intl.)
    24 min drive

Restaurants

  • Xo Bistrot
    15 min walk
  • Little Rock
    9 min walk
  • L’Oasis
    9 min drive
  • Chez Lucie
    7 min walk
  • Coco Turquoise
    9 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Les Remparts du Diamant ,spacious 6-bedroom house directly on the Diamond beach have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Les Remparts du Diamant ,spacious 6-bedroom house directly on the Diamond beach pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Les Remparts du Diamant ,spacious 6-bedroom house directly on the Diamond beach?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Les Remparts du Diamant ,spacious 6-bedroom house directly on the Diamond beach?

Check-in begins at 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Les Remparts du Diamant ,spacious 6-bedroom house directly on the Diamond beach?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Les Remparts du Diamant ,spacious 6-bedroom house directly on the Diamond beach located?

Situated in Le Diamant, this golf villa is within a 10-minute walk of Martinique Regional Nature Park and Diamond Beach. Plage de la Cherry and Plage d'Anse Cafard are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.