Entire home

Vista Della Montagna

Photo gallery for Vista Della Montagna

A wooden deck with chairs and a railing overlooking a forested area. - Vista Della Montagna (Lake Lure)
A waterfront dock with boats, a sandy beach, and a forested hill in the background. - Vista Della Montagna (Lake Lure)
Indoor pool included in stay at the Rumbling Bald Wellness Center. - Vista Della Montagna (Lake Lure)
A house with a front porch, a staircase leading to the entrance, and a sign that reads 'Villa Del Monte.' - Vista Della Montagna (Lake Lure)
A spacious living room with a fireplace, a ceiling fan, and a large TV mounted above it. - Vista Della Montagna (Lake Lure)
Consider a stay at Vista Della Montagna and take advantage of golfing on-site, an arcade/games room and a gym. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna or hot tub, and indulge in a massage. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Spa pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Vista Della Montagna

  • Discover Luremont House, a stunning home nestled in the scenic foothills of Lake Lure, with breathtaking views of Bald Mountain. This spacious retreat accommodates up to 10 guests, featuring four beautifully appointed bedrooms and three modern bathrooms, making it the ideal sanctuary for families or groups seeking a peaceful getaway.

    Step inside to experience a warm and inviting ambiance, with two levels of thoughtfully designed living spaces. The full kitchen is equipped with a stove, refrigerator, microwave, and dishwasher, ensuring you have everything you need to create delicious meals. Unwind in the cozy living area by the wood-burning fireplace, perfect for gathering with loved ones during cooler nights.

    Outside, the large deck beckons you to relax and soak in the stunning mountain views, while the BBQ grill offers an opportunity for delightful outdoor feasts. Stay connected with complimentary Wi-Fi, and enjoy entertainment options including a television with satellite or cable service. For added comfort, amenities such as air conditioning, heating, and a private entrance ensure that your stay is as comfortable as it is relaxing.

    Located behind the exclusive Rumbling Bald gates, accessible via rental golf carts, this property offers both privacy and proximity to nearby attractions. For those keen on exploring, nearby attractions include beautiful hiking trails and the serene waters of Lake Lure, perfect for boating and water activities. This home combines comfort and convenience with easy accessibility to local amenities, making it an ideal choice for your next vacation. Don't miss your chance to create unforgettable memories at Luremont House—book your stay today!

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Lake Lure, this holiday home is in the mountains and on a lake. Riverside Riding Stables and Lake Lure Washburn Marina are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Lake Lure Adventure Company and Chimney Rock Adventure Golf. Chimney Rock Gemstone Mine and Old Fort Railroad Museum are also worth visiting. Kayaking and power boating offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with horse riding and hiking nearby. Visit our Lake Lure travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Lake Lure
Map
Lake Lure, NC

What's nearby

  • A pathway leading through a lush garden with a sign reading "Flowering Bridge."
    Lake Lure
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A rocky overlook with a flagpole, a river, and a trail.
    Chimney Rock State Park
    2 min drive - 1.0 km
  • An equestrian event with a large audience, a clock tower, and a covered seating area.
    Tryon International Equestrian Center
    38 min drive - 37.3 km
  • A road passing through a forest with a stone tunnel.
    Blue Ridge Parkway Asheville Entrance
    57 min drive - 62.7 km
  • beach near Fairfield Mountains
    6 min walk - 0.5 km

Getting around

  • Asheville Regional Airport (AVL)
    81 min drive

Restaurants

  • Ingles Market
    21 min drive
  • Rumbling Bald on Lake Lure
    11 min walk
  • Canoe Kitchen And Bar
    18 min drive
  • Legends on the Lake
    11 min walk
  • Riverwatch Waterfront Bar & Grill
    30 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Vista Della Montagna have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is Vista Della Montagna pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Vista Della Montagna?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Vista Della Montagna?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Vista Della Montagna?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Vista Della Montagna located?

Situated on a lake, this holiday home is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Lake Lure and 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from Chimney Rock State Park. Canopy Ridge Farm and Riverside Riding Stables are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional