Entire apartment

Ferienpark Krakow - Holiday apartment 1

Photo gallery for Ferienpark Krakow - Holiday apartment 1

1 bedroom, WiFi, bed sheets - Ferienpark Krakow - Holiday apartment 1  (Krakow am See)
Interior - Ferienpark Krakow - Holiday apartment 1  (Krakow am See)
Living area - Ferienpark Krakow - Holiday apartment 1  (Krakow am See)
Private kitchen - Ferienpark Krakow - Holiday apartment 1  (Krakow am See)
Dining - Ferienpark Krakow - Holiday apartment 1  (Krakow am See)
Ferienpark Krakow - Holiday apartment 1 provides everything that you need. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 2

Popular amenities

Add dates for prices

About this property

Ferienpark Krakow - Holiday apartment 1

  • Property highlights
  • Ferienpark Krakow - Holiday apartment 1 provides everything that you need. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
  • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Ferienpark Krakow - Holiday apartment 1 include amenities, such as Internet access.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Bathrooms with showers and hairdryers

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property but there are gas appliances; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • No smoke detector (host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property, but there are gas appliances; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Krakow am See is home to this apartment. Nossentiner-Schwinzer Heath Nature Park and Mecklenburg Switzerland and Lake Kummerow Nature Park reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Oase and Karower Meiler. Visit our Krakow am See travel guide
View more Apartments in Krakow am See
Map
Krakow am See, MV

What's nearby

  • A marina with various boats docked, a Ferris wheel, and buildings in the background.
    Lake Müritz
    47 min drive - 53.5 km
  • Krakower See
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Plauer See
    18 min drive - 23.4 km
  • Lake Fleesensee
    28 min drive - 34.6 km
  • Müritz National Park
    58 min drive - 60.0 km

Getting around

  • Malchow Krebssee Station
    20 min drive
  • Rostock (RLG-Laage)
    45 min drive

Restaurants

  • Van der Valk Plaza
    11 min drive
  • Istanbul-Grill
    2 min drive
  • Relax-Port Restaurant Restaurant
    11 min walk
  • zum grünen garten
    8 min walk
  • Hotel-Restaurant Ich Weiß Ein Haus Am See
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Ferienpark Krakow - Holiday apartment 1 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

Where is Ferienpark Krakow - Holiday apartment 1 located?

Situated in Krakow am See, this apartment building is steps from Krakower See and within 3 mi (5 km) of Nossentiner-Schwinzer Heath Nature Park and Franzosenbadestelle. Langsee and Mecklenburg Switzerland and Lake Kummerow Nature Park are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Ferienpark Krakow - Holiday apartment 1 Reviews