Entire home

Rolf Bauer on the ground floor

Photo gallery for Rolf Bauer on the ground floor

A river with a bridge, buildings, and a tower. - Rolf Bauer on the ground floor (Konstanz)
A multi-story residential building with a flat roof, a covered porch, and a small garden area. - Rolf Bauer on the ground floor (Konstanz)
A wooden entertainment center with a television, speakers, and a laptop. - Rolf Bauer on the ground floor (Konstanz)
Untagged - Rolf Bauer on the ground floor (Konstanz)
A bedroom with a bed, a wardrobe, and a mirror. - Rolf Bauer on the ground floor (Konstanz)
Near Mainau Island, Rolf Bauer on the ground floor provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Entire home

95 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Rolf Bauer on the ground floor

  • The 4-room holiday apartment is located on the ground floor of the house. Parking spaces are available on the premises.

    A new, fully equipped kitchen is provided.

    A large bathroom features a double vanity, shower, and bathtub. Guests can enjoy the terrace and the garden.

    The garden offers a barbecue fireplace or grill and a seating area. A ping-pong table, a slide, and a children's swing are also available.
    Layout:

    These costs are mandatory and charged on site. They are not included in the rental price.:
    Final Cleaning; Own responsibility
    Pets; Not allowed
    Bed linen; Available for Rent

    Optional services that you can arrange on site:
    Bath towels; Available for Rent
    Wifi; Included

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Shower

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • DVD player
  • Games
  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels
  • Stereo

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk chair

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near an outlet shopping centre

Things to do

  • Table tennis

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit

General

  • Unit size: 1,023 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at midnight
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before midnight

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

Events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Parties and events are allowed on site
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number FeWo-2024-832-8/100

About the area

Konstanz is home to this holiday home. Konstanz Christmas Market and LAGO Shopping-Center Konstanz are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Mainau Island and Wollmatinger Ried. Schmuggler Bucht and SEA LIFE Konstanz are also worth visiting. Visit our Konstanz travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Konstanz
Map
Konstanz

What's nearby

  • A city skyline at dusk with prominent spires and a bridge.
    Rhine
    6 min drive - 2.7 km
  • A large, symmetrical building with red and cream facades, arched windows, and a central entrance with a decorative coat of arms.
    Mainau Island
    9 min drive - 7.9 km
  • Wollmatinger Ried
    5 min drive - 3.8 km
  • University Konstanz
    8 min drive - 3.1 km
  • LAGO Shopping-Center Konstanz
    11 min drive - 5.1 km

Getting around

  • Konstanz Wollmatingen Station
    16 min walk
  • Friedrichshafen (FDH-Friedrichshafen - Lake Constance)
    67 min drive

Restaurants

  • Stromeyer die Bleiche
    5 min drive
  • Das Haus Des Döners
    5 min drive
  • McDonald's
    4 min drive
  • Sahara Kebap Pizza
    9 min walk
  • Heimathafen
    18 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Rolf Bauer on the ground floor pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Rolf Bauer on the ground floor?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Rolf Bauer on the ground floor?

Check-in begins at midnight.

What time is check-out at Rolf Bauer on the ground floor?

Checkout is at midnight.

Where is Rolf Bauer on the ground floor located?

Situated in Konstanz, this holiday home is within 3 miles (5 km) of University Konstanz, Rhine and Wollmatinger Ried. Archaeological Museum of Baden-Wurttemberg and Pulverturm are also within 3 miles (5 km). Konstanz Wollmatingen Station is 16 minutes by foot and Konstanz-Fürstenberg Station is 21 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.