Entire apartment

Apartment 'Ferienwohnung Zweitblick Koblenz' with Balcony and Wi-Fi

Photo gallery for Apartment 'Ferienwohnung Zweitblick Koblenz' with Balcony and Wi-Fi

A minimalist room with a white bench, a radiator, and a framed picture on the wall. - Apartment 'Ferienwohnung Zweitblick Koblenz' with Balcony and Wi-Fi (Koblenz)
A modern interior with a wooden dining table, chairs, a hanging basket, and a coat rack. - Apartment 'Ferienwohnung Zweitblick Koblenz' with Balcony and Wi-Fi (Koblenz)
A bedroom with a bed, a small bedside table, a lamp, a framed picture, a hanging decoration, and a window with a view of trees. - Apartment 'Ferienwohnung Zweitblick Koblenz' with Balcony and Wi-Fi (Koblenz)
A residential area with a mix of modern and traditional architecture, including a two-story house with a balcony and a smaller attached building. - Apartment 'Ferienwohnung Zweitblick Koblenz' with Balcony and Wi-Fi (Koblenz)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a stainless steel refrigerator, and a wooden dining table with chairs. - Apartment 'Ferienwohnung Zweitblick Koblenz' with Balcony and Wi-Fi (Koblenz)
Apartment 'Ferienwohnung Zweitblick Koblenz' with Balcony and Wi-Fi provides everything that you need. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apartment 'Ferienwohnung Zweitblick Koblenz' with Balcony and Wi-Fi

  • Ferienwohnung Zweitblick – Modernes Wohnen mit Aussicht in Koblenz.



    Willkommen in der Ferienwohnung Zweitblick, Ihrem stilvollen Zuhause auf Zeit im Koblenzer Stadtteil Wallersheim. Die 73 m² große Wohnung bietet Platz für bis zu 3 Personen und verfügt über ein separates Schlafzimmer sowie einen hellen Wohnbereich.



    Der helle, offene Wohn- und Essbereich mit Atmosphäre und die Schönheit der Region verbinden sich zu einem Ort, an dem man gerne länger bleibt. Die voll ausgestattete Küche lässt keine Wünsche offen, und vom Balkon aus können Sie den Blick über die Umgebung genießen. High-Speed-WLAN, ein Fernseher und ein eigener Arbeitsplatz sorgen dafür, dass Sie bestens ausgestattet sind, ob für Arbeit oder Entspannung.



    Auch Familien mit kleinen Kindern sind herzlich willkommen: Ein Babybett, ein Hochstuhl sowie Spielzeug und Bücher stehen bereit. Ein Parkplatz vor Ort ist ebenfalls vorhanden.



    Ferienwohnung Zweitblick – Ankommen, durchatmen und Koblenz von seiner schönsten Seite erleben.

Similar properties

About the area

Wallersheim, a neighbourhood in Koblenz, is home to this apartment. Rhine-Westerwald Nature Park and Nassau Nature Park reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Rokokoportal ehem. Dominikaner kloster and Michaelskapelle. Stadion Oberwerth and Our Lady of Schoenstatt are also worth visiting. Make sure you don't miss outdoor adventures like cycling and hiking. Visit our Koblenz travel guide
View more Apartments in Koblenz
Map
Koblenz

What's nearby

  • A river with a bridge, a statue, and a waterfront promenade with flags.
    Deutsches Eck
    6 min drive - 3.7 km
  • Dog Park Koblenz-Wallersheim
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Neuendorfer Flesche
    17 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Bubenheimer Flesche
    3 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Franzosenfriedhof
    4 min drive - 2.7 km

Getting around

  • Koblenz-Lützel Station
    4 min drive
  • Cologne - Bonn Airport (CGN)
    66 min drive

Restaurants

  • Biergarten am Deutschen Eck
    6 min drive
  • Restaurant Casino
    20 min drive
  • Gerhards Genussgesellschaft
    6 min drive
  • Nook
    10 min drive
  • Weinwirtschaft Lange Linie
    13 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartment 'Ferienwohnung Zweitblick Koblenz' with Balcony and Wi-Fi pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Apartment 'Ferienwohnung Zweitblick Koblenz' with Balcony and Wi-Fi?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Apartment 'Ferienwohnung Zweitblick Koblenz' with Balcony and Wi-Fi?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartment 'Ferienwohnung Zweitblick Koblenz' with Balcony and Wi-Fi?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Apartment 'Ferienwohnung Zweitblick Koblenz' with Balcony and Wi-Fi located?

Located in Wallersheim, this apartment building is within 1 mile (2 km) of Rhine and Franzosenfriedhof. Feste Kaiser Franz and Deutsches Eck are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.