Entire condo

The Meadows- Modern 1BedroomDeck and Fireplace

Photo gallery for The Meadows- Modern 1BedroomDeck and Fireplace

A living room with a fireplace, a dining area, and a kitchen. - The Meadows-  Modern 1BedroomDeck and Fireplace (Kirkwood)
A modern kitchen with a central island, bar stools, stainless steel appliances, and a dark backsplash. - The Meadows-  Modern 1BedroomDeck and Fireplace (Kirkwood)
A modern kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large mirror above the sink. - The Meadows-  Modern 1BedroomDeck and Fireplace (Kirkwood)
A modern hotel room with a large bed, a ceiling fan, a nightstand with a lamp, a mirror, and a painting on the wall. - The Meadows-  Modern 1BedroomDeck and Fireplace (Kirkwood)
A compact living space with a round dining table, a sofa, a TV, and a small cabinet. - The Meadows-  Modern 1BedroomDeck and Fireplace (Kirkwood)
The Meadows- Modern 1BedroomDeck and Fireplace provides a garden and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue
  • Fireplace
  • Mountain view
The current price is AU$560
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Add dates for prices

About this property

The Meadows- Modern 1BedroomDeck and Fireplace

  • Summary:

    We had comfort in mind with this upgraded 1 bedroom Kirkwood meadows condo. King bed, queen and full pull out couches make this space accommodating for larger parties. Located on the first floor of the building, which offers garage parking and quick easy access to the ski lifts. In the summer months enjoy hiking/biking right from the property, or epic skiing in the winter. Access the kirkwood meadow from the main lobbies back door and enjoy cross country skiing or evening summer walks.



    The Space:

    Very spacious living room and bedroom. Bathroom has a separated bath/toilet to allow ample room to get ready. Fully equipped kitchen with gas stove, full size refrigerator and ample dry food storage.



    Guest Access:

    You have access to the whole condo and private sitting deck.



    Other Things to Note:

    Please fully read our Cancellation Policy as well as Airbnb’s Extenuating Circumstances Policy prior to booking. We highly encourage you to purchase travel insurance at the time of your booking (available thru Airbnb) if you have concerns about refunds due to travel disruptions. Kirkwood is a mountain town and can get a large amount of snow during the winter season. Please be prepared to travel during inclement weather.



    Interaction with Guests:

    Let us know if you need anything at all. We prefer communicating through the app, but are available in person or by phone as well.

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Kirkwood, this condo is in the mountains. Kirkwood Mountain Resort and Cornice Express Ski Lift are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Sierra Nevada Conservancy and Caples Lake. Discover the area's water adventures with nearby fishing, or enjoy the great outdoors with cycling, mountain climbing and rock climbing. Visit our Kirkwood travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Kirkwood
Map
Kirkwood, CA

What's nearby

  • A snowy mountain slope with a skier descending.
    Kirkwood Mountain Resort
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A snow-covered mountain slope with a ski lift and evergreen trees.
    Solitude Ski Lift
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Snowkirk Ski Lift
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • The Wall Ski Lift
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Slide Mountain Ski Lift
    11 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • Lake Tahoe, CA (TVL)
    51 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Wall Bar & Restaurant
    5 min walk
  • Monte Wolfe's Mountain Kitchen
    6 min walk
  • Kirkwood Inn and Saloon
    3 min drive
  • 7800 Bar & Grill
    10 min walk
  • Black Diamond Burger Co.
    20 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is The Meadows- Modern 1BedroomDeck and Fireplace pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at The Meadows- Modern 1BedroomDeck and Fireplace?

As of 25 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at The Meadows- Modern 1BedroomDeck and Fireplace on 26 Oct 2026 start from AU$560, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at The Meadows- Modern 1BedroomDeck and Fireplace?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at The Meadows- Modern 1BedroomDeck and Fireplace?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at The Meadows- Modern 1BedroomDeck and Fireplace?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is The Meadows- Modern 1BedroomDeck and Fireplace located?

Situated in the mountains, this condo building is steps away from Sierra Nevada Conservancy and Kirkwood Mountain Resort. Cornice Express Ski Lift and Solitude Ski Lift are also within 5 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.8

Exceptional