Entire apartment

Spacious Apartment with a Balcony | Parking

Photo gallery for Spacious Apartment with a Balcony | Parking

A narrow hallway leading to a kitchen with a modern design, featuring a black countertop, a gold-colored range hood, and a built-in oven. - Spacious Apartment with a Balcony | Parking (Kielce)
A modern living room with a sofa, a dining table with a vase of flowers, and a flat-screen TV mounted on the wall. - Spacious Apartment with a Balcony | Parking (Kielce)
A bedroom with a bed, a chair, a painting, and a door. - Spacious Apartment with a Balcony | Parking (Kielce)
A modern interior with a staircase, an elevator, and a door leading to a balcony. - Spacious Apartment with a Balcony | Parking (Kielce)
A modern dining area with a round table set for four, a sofa, and dark wood cabinetry. - Spacious Apartment with a Balcony | Parking (Kielce)
Spacious Apartment with a Balcony | Parking provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Entire apartment

43 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Spacious Apartment with a Balcony | Parking

  • Summary:

    A spacious apartment with a balcony - a comfortable stay for 4 people.



    This stylish interior provides the perfect base for unwinding after a busy day. The location makes it easy to get around the city and enjoy the nearby attractions. Within a short journey, you’ll find numerous leisure spots and places well worth visiting. On site, you’ll find a fully equipped kitchenette with a coffee machine, a washing machine and a balcony, ensuring you enjoy complete comfort and freedom.



    Book directly, with clear terms and conditions and 24/7 support from our team.



    The Space:

    This cosy apartment for 4 people offers a comfortable place to stay in Kielce. In the living room, with its sofa bed and access to the balcony, you can unwind after an eventful day. The comfortable bedroom with a double bed guarantees a deep and peaceful night’s sleep. The well-equipped kitchenette, complete with a coffee machine, allows you to quickly prepare your favourite meals and your morning coffee. The practical bathroom, complete with a washing machine, ensures your daily comfort even during a longer stay.



    The Neighborhood:

    Stay in a convenient part of Kielce, which makes for an excellent base from which to explore the region. The Kielce Air Collection is 3.4 km away, whilst the National Museum is 4.9 km from the property. You can reach the popular Tropical Pools in no time at all – it’s just 7.4 km away – making it ideal for active leisure.



    Getting Around:

    There are bus stops located near the venue. You can easily find all transport options on the map provided.



    Other Things to Note:

    This apartment is pet-friendly.



    Are you travelling with a young child? If you need a travel cot, you can book one as an extra.



    An outdoor parking space is available for your use.



    Interaction with Guests:

    Do you need an invoice for your accommodation? You can easily obtain one when making your booking.



    You’ll get off to a smooth start during your stay in the Apartment thanks to the welcome pack provided (full details can be found in the FAQs).

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Things to do

  • Cycling nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 463 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Kielce is home to this apartment. Wietrznia Geological Reserve and Kadzielnia Park reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Kieleckie Centrum Kultury and Geological Museum of the Świętokrzyska Academy. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Kielce City Stadium or Stadium Kielce. Take the opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like cycling. Visit our Kielce travel guide
View more Apartments in Kielce
Map
Kielce, Województwo świętokrzyskie

What's nearby

  • Echo Shopping Center
    6 min drive - 3.8 km
  • Museum of Toys and Play
    9 min drive - 5.5 km
  • Kieleckie Centrum Kultury
    9 min drive - 5.5 km
  • Sienkiewicza Street
    9 min drive - 5.8 km
  • Kielce Trade Fairs
    12 min drive - 15.6 km

Getting around

  • Kielce Station
    13 min drive

Restaurants

  • Pizza Hut
    6 min drive
  • Subway
    6 min drive
  • John Burg
    5 min drive
  • Burger King Echo
    6 min drive
  • Antalya Kebap
    6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Spacious Apartment with a Balcony | Parking pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Spacious Apartment with a Balcony | Parking?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Spacious Apartment with a Balcony | Parking?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Spacious Apartment with a Balcony | Parking?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Spacious Apartment with a Balcony | Parking located?

Situated in Kielce, this apartment building is within 3 miles (5 km) of Echo Shopping Center, Halowy Tor Kartingowy E1Gokart and Kieleckie Centrum Kultury. Museum of Toys and Play and BWA Art Gallery are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Spacious Apartment with a Balcony | Parking Reviews