Entire apartment

Stylish Rosebank Apartment Walk to Mall &Gautrain

Photo gallery for Stylish Rosebank Apartment Walk to Mall &Gautrain

A bedroom with a bed, bedside table, wall decor, and a window. - Stylish Rosebank Apartment Walk to Mall &Gautrain (Johannesburg)
A modern living room with a sofa, a coffee table, and a dining area with chairs. There are glass partitions with numbers 2 and 3. - Stylish Rosebank Apartment Walk to Mall &Gautrain (Johannesburg)
A hotel lobby with a reception desk, seating area, and a view of the street. - Stylish Rosebank Apartment Walk to Mall &Gautrain (Johannesburg)
A modern kitchen with a refrigerator, oven, and white cabinets. - Stylish Rosebank Apartment Walk to Mall &Gautrain (Johannesburg)
A modern living room with a flat-screen TV, a wooden coffee table, a grey sofa, and a kitchen area with a fridge, microwave, and cabinets. - Stylish Rosebank Apartment Walk to Mall &Gautrain (Johannesburg)
Stylish Rosebank Apartment Walk to Mall &Gautrain provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Stylish Rosebank Apartment Walk to Mall &Gautrain

  • A stylish and contemporary one bedroom, accomodating both business and leisure travellors. Located in the heart of Rosebank, our unit is an oasis of comfort and boasts a cozy and trendy ambiance. A home away from home.

    Our central location permit easy access to the Rosebank mall which is 3 min away. It's close a variety of offices, lounges and restuarants, with a staggering Rosebank Sunday Rooftop market for an African expirience and to grab a drink relaxing.

    Virgin Active gym being 5 min away

    The space
    Modern Luxury Apartment at The Bolton with Top-Notch Amenities

    Welcome to The Bolton, your perfect urban retreat in the heart of Rosebank! This chic and contemporary, fully furnished apartment offers a luxurious stay with a suite of amenities designed for comfort and convenience.

    Amenities Include:
    Office Cubicles: Ideal for remote work or study, ensuring productivity in a quiet, dedicated space.

    Cinema Room: Enjoy movie nights with friends or family in a private, comfortable setting.

    Swimming Pool: Relax and unwind in the crystal-clear waters, perfect for a refreshing dip any time of day.

    Board Room: Available for meetings or collaborative sessions, making this apartment suitable for business travelers as well.

    24-Hour Security: Enjoy peace of mind with round-the-clock security, ensuring a safe and secure stay.

    Prime Location:
    2 Minutes from Rosebank Mall: Experience world-class shopping, dining, and entertainment just a short stroll away.

    5 Minutes from Gautrain Station: Easy access to efficient public transportation, connecting you to key areas in and around Johannesburg.

    Stay at The Bolton for a blend of luxury, convenience, and top-tier amenities, all within close proximity to Rosebank's vibrant lifestyle offerings. Book your stay today and experience the best of urban living!

    Guest access
    The walk up to the shopping malls and restaurants is less than 5 mins away. Should you wish to commute by a metro train, the Rosebank Gautrain station is located less than 6 mins away on foot (a straight walk through the mall) and offers connectivity to, among others, Sandton, OR Tambo International airport (change at Sandton required) as well as the Park Station in the Johannesburg CBD. The Rosebank Precinct is close to Oxford/Rivonia Road which is an arterial road connecting Rosebank to Sandton. The precinct also lies in close proximity to the M1 Highway and that makes connectivity to OR Tambo airport and the Johannesburg CBD an easy fare. Sturdee Avenue (the street on which the apartment is located) is a busy thoroughfare and it is very quick (and easy) to find an Uber cab

Similar properties

About the area

Rosebank, a neighbourhood in Johannesburg, is home to this apartment. Travellers who have shopping on the agenda can visit Melrose Arch Shopping Centre and Sandton City Mall. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Wanderers Stadium or Johannesburg Stadium. Visit our Johannesburg travel guide
View more Apartments in Johannesburg
Map
Johannesburg, GP

What's nearby

  • A wooden sign with 'Tiger Trek' and directional arrows, surrounded by lush greenery and a fence.
    Johannesburg Zoo
    5 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Rosebank Mall
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • The Zone @ Rosebank Shopping Center
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Circa Gallery
    13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • South African National Museum of Military History
    6 min drive - 2.6 km

Getting around

  • Rosebank Station
    9 min walk
  • Johannesburg Sandton Station
    14 min drive
  • Johannesburg (JNB-O.R. Tambo Intl.)
    35 min drive

Restaurants

  • Proud Mary
    9 min walk
  • Chicken Licken
    9 min walk
  • Starbucks
    9 min walk
  • Mugg & Bean
    6 min walk
  • WCafe
    8 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Stylish Rosebank Apartment Walk to Mall &Gautrain pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Stylish Rosebank Apartment Walk to Mall &Gautrain?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Stylish Rosebank Apartment Walk to Mall &Gautrain?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Stylish Rosebank Apartment Walk to Mall &Gautrain located?

Located in Rosebank, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Rosebank Mall and The Zone @ Rosebank Shopping Center. Circa Gallery and Johannesburg Zoo are also within 1 mile (2 km). Rosebank Station is 9 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.