Ambers & Grace Guest Farm

Choose dates to view prices

Luxury
4.0 star property
9.0

Wonderful

Upscale bed & breakfast

Ambers & Grace Guest Farm provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Breakfast available
The current price is AU$137
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 9 of 9 rooms

Cottage

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

Honeymoon Suite

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Luxury Suite 1 (sunken bath)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Luxury Suite 2 (sunken bath)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Luxury Suite 3

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Luxury Suite 7

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Luxury Suite 6

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Luxury Suite 5

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Luxury Suite 4

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Rayton is home to Ambers & Grace Guest Farm. Atterbury Theatre and Brooklyn Theatre are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Pretoria National Botanical Garden and 19th Hole Putt-Putt. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Loftus Versfeld Stadium or SuperSport Park. Visit our Rayton travel guide
View more B&B in Johannesburg
Map
51 Kleinfontein Road, Kungwini, Rayton, Gauteng

What's nearby

  • Legends Adventure Farm & MX Track
    10 min drive - 7.1 km
  • Willem Prinsloo Agricultural Landbou Museum
    17 min drive - 12.9 km
  • Silver Lakes Golf Course
    21 min drive - 24.5 km
  • Pretoria National Botanical Garden
    25 min drive - 34.2 km
  • Menlyn Park Shopping Centre
    30 min drive - 41.5 km

Getting around

  • Johannesburg (JNB-O.R. Tambo Intl.)
    49 min drive

Restaurants

  • Hazeldean Brewing Company
    23 min drive
  • Rosemary Hill Restaurant
    16 min drive
  • KFC
    10 min drive
  • Tin Roof Café
    23 min drive
  • Anja's Tea Garden
    30 min drive

About this property

Ambers & Grace Guest Farm

  • Upscale bed & breakfast
  • Ambers & Grace Guest Farm provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self-parking
    • Continental breakfast (surcharge), smoke-free property and a TV in reception
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Ambers & Grace Guest Farm have amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
  • TVs with satellite channels

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Ambers & Grace Guest Farm pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Ambers & Grace Guest Farm?

As of 25 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Ambers & Grace Guest Farm on 26 Oct 2026 start from AU$137, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Ambers & Grace Guest Farm?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Ambers & Grace Guest Farm?

Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Ambers & Grace Guest Farm?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Ambers & Grace Guest Farm located?

Situated in Rayton, this bed & breakfast is 3.2 mi (5.2 km) from Legends Adventure Farm & MX Track and within 16 miles (25 km) of Nkwe Pleasure Resort and Silver Lakes Golf Course. Life Wilgers Hospital and The Grove are also within 20 miles (32 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Ambers & Grace Guest Farm Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

9.8

Cleanliness

8.6

Location

9.8

Staff & service

9.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 8 out of 10 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 10 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 10 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 10 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 10 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
We had a wonderful stay and would definitely recommend this guesthouse.
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Beautiful stay!

Stunning stay! Amazing hostess. Beautiful surroundings. A must!
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2023
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
The property is hard to reach without a 4 wheel drive and is not heated for a winter stay
Stayed 1 night in May 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Pleasant sleep over

Beautifully decorated rooms, very clean and neat. had a pleasant sleep over and the host was most accomodating.
Stayed 1 night in May 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Bullfrogs Nest

Beautiful rooms, comfy bed and couch, super clean! Great views and an amazing breakfast.
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Great stay

What a lovely room, friendly people and great breakfast
Stayed 2 nights in May 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Familjärt guesthouse

Supermysigt guest house ute på landet, väldigt tillmöteskommande personal och familjär stämning
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2019