Entire apartment

Padi Suites Casa Grande, 2BR Apartment Mall Access

Photo gallery for Padi Suites Casa Grande, 2BR Apartment Mall Access

A modern living room with a dining area, wooden flooring, and a large window with curtains. - Padi Suites Casa Grande, 2BR Apartment Mall Access (South Jakarta)
A modern living room with a flat-screen TV, a glass coffee table, a sofa, a balcony with curtains, and a clock on the wall. - Padi Suites Casa Grande, 2BR Apartment Mall Access (South Jakarta)
A swimming pool with multiple water features and a modern building in the background. - Padi Suites Casa Grande, 2BR Apartment Mall Access (South Jakarta)
A hotel room with a large window, a bed with white linens, a headboard, and a bedside table. - Padi Suites Casa Grande, 2BR Apartment Mall Access (South Jakarta)
A modern hotel room with a large dining table, comfortable seating, a flat-screen TV, and a large mirror. - Padi Suites Casa Grande, 2BR Apartment Mall Access (South Jakarta)
Consider a stay at Padi Suites Casa Grande, 2BR Apartment Mall Access and take advantage of a garden, an arcade/games room and a gym. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Spa pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym

Add dates for prices

About this property

Padi Suites Casa Grande, 2BR Apartment Mall Access

  • Elevate your Jakarta stay at Padi Suites Casa Grande—a stunning, design-driven 2-bedroom sanctuary with exclusive, private indoor access directly into the world-class Mall Kota Kasablanka (Kokas).



    🛋️ The Space

    Welcome to your "Urban Resort." Designed by the 8-year Superhost team at Padi Hospitality, this high-floor, modern residence seamlessly blends the peaceful soul of an island retreat with high-fidelity city convenience.

    Whether you are in Jakarta for corporate meetings in Kuningan/Sudirman, a family staycation, or a shopping getaway, this apartment is your quiet, secure oasis above the bustling city.

     Spacious 2-Bedroom Sanctuary: A King master bedroom and a comfortable Single second bedroom, both featuring premium mattresses, pristine linens, and plenty of storage space for families or groups.

    Direct Mall Access: Step out of the private elevator and straight into Kota Kasablanka for premium shopping, dining, and entertainment.

    Resort-Style Amenities: Enjoy complimentary access to the building's stunning tropical swimming pool, kid's pool, and fully-equipped fitness center.

     Fully Equipped Kitchen: Cook with ease using modern appliances, including a microwave, premium espresso machine, stove, and a full dinnerware set.

     Entertainment & Connectivity: High-speed Wi-Fi, a dedicated workspace, and a Smart TV with Netflix pre-installed for movie nights.

     Convenient Laundry: In-apartment laundry facilities make long-term stays and traveling with kids a breeze.

    🚶 Direct Mall Connection

    Leave your umbrella and traffic worries behind. Our private resident elevators lead you directly into Mall Kota Kasablanka. Step straight into hundreds of premium dining venues, designer boutiques, gourmet supermarkets (Grand Lucky), pharmacies, and family entertainment centers.

    🏊 Resort-Class Amenities

    Guests enjoy full access to the elite building amenities:

    Stunning tropical lagoon pool & kid's pool

    Fully-equipped fitness center & sauna

    Lush landscaped outdoor jogging tracks & gardens

    24/7 lobby concierge & elite double-layered security

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Jakarta, this apartment is in the city centre. Travellers who have shopping on the agenda can visit Grand Indonesia and Thamrin City Shopping Mall. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Gelora Bung Karno Stadium or Soemantri Brodjonegoro Stadium. Visit our Jakarta travel guide
View more Apartments in Jakarta
Map
South Jakarta, Jakarta

What's nearby

  • A nighttime aerial view of a densely populated city with illuminated skyscrapers and busy highways.
    Golden Triangle
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A display of yellow pastries with black specks, possibly cookies or muffins, in a bakery.
    Lotte Shopping Avenue
    3 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Kota Kasablanka Mall
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Kuningan City Mall
    19 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Ambassador Mall
    2 min drive - 2.2 km

Getting around

  • Jakarta Mampang Station
    3 min drive
  • Dukuh Atas MRT Station
    6 min drive
  • Jakarta (HLP-Halim Perdanakusuma Intl.)
    29 min drive

Restaurants

  • Toast Box
    3 min walk
  • A&W
    3 min walk
  • Steak 21
    1 min walk
  • Santhai
    1 min walk
  • Golden Lamian
    1 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Padi Suites Casa Grande, 2BR Apartment Mall Access have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Padi Suites Casa Grande, 2BR Apartment Mall Access pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Padi Suites Casa Grande, 2BR Apartment Mall Access?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Padi Suites Casa Grande, 2BR Apartment Mall Access?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Padi Suites Casa Grande, 2BR Apartment Mall Access?

Checkout is at 12:00 PM.

Where is Padi Suites Casa Grande, 2BR Apartment Mall Access located?

Located in the heart of Jakarta, this apartment building is steps away from Kota Kasablanka Mall and Golden Triangle. Pasar Festival and Kuningan City Mall are also within 1 mile (2 km). Rasuna Said Station is 22 minutes by foot and Kuningan Station is 23 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional