Entire condo

Fernandina Beach Condo

Photo gallery for Fernandina Beach Condo

Property grounds - Fernandina Beach Condo (Fernandina Beach)
A modern living room with a grey sectional sofa, a round wooden coffee table, and a dining area with a white table and chairs. - Fernandina Beach Condo (Fernandina Beach)
A swimming pool with lounge chairs and a view of the ocean. - Fernandina Beach Condo (Fernandina Beach)
A dining area with a glass table, two chairs, a painting of a bird, and white cabinets with glass doors. - Fernandina Beach Condo (Fernandina Beach)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a built-in oven. - Fernandina Beach Condo (Fernandina Beach)
Fernandina Beach Condo provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire condo

2 bedrooms2 bathrooms

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Fernandina Beach Condo

  • Walk to the beach from this bright 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo on South Fletcher Avenue in Fernandina Beach. A palm-lined path leads from the building toward the ocean near Seaside Park, and the community pool is right outside. Inside you`ll find a full kitchen with stainless appliances, a comfortable living room with a large sectional and balcony door, a dining nook, and two full baths. Washer and dryer, Wi-Fi, A/C and free parking are included. Historic downtown Fernandina and Main Beach Park are a short drive away. The front bedroom has a bunk bed with a full on the bottom and a twin on top.
    - No smoking or vaping anywhere on the property.
    - No pets.
    - No parties or events.
    - Quiet hours 10pm to 8am.
    - Maximum 4 guests.
    - Check-in 3pm, checkout 11am.
    - No glass at the pool.
    - At checkout: put used towels and bed linens near the washer, take trash to the bin in the parking lot, and return the parking passes to the guest notebook.

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Pool/Spa

  • Pool

Internet

  • Available in the condo: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Car not required
  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Microwave

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer

Entertainment

  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Property does not allow children

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 20

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

- No smoking or vaping anywhere on the property. - No pets. - No parties or events. - Quiet hours 10pm to 8am. - Maximum 4 guests.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

This property does not allow children

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

A car is not required for transport to and from this property

About the area

Located in Fernandina Beach, this condo is near the beach. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Fort Clinch State Park and Fernandina Plaza Historic State Park, while Fernandina Little Theatre and Amelia Island Museum of History are cultural highlights. Fernandina Beach Pinball Museum and Island Falls Golf are also worth visiting. Visit our Fernandina Beach travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Jacksonville
Map
Fernandina Beach, FL

What's nearby

  • A beach with waves, a pier, and a cloudy sky.
    Fernandina Beach
    6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A historical site with brick buildings, a flag, and a field with wooden logs.
    Fort Clinch State Park
    7 min drive - 5.8 km
  • Seaside Park
    2 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Fernandina Beach Golf Club
    3 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Omni Amelia Island Resort Golf
    10 min drive - 9.2 km

Getting around

  • Jacksonville International Airport (JAX)
    34 min drive

Restaurants

  • 7 Brew Coffee
    4 min drive
  • McDonald's
    5 min drive
  • Sliders Seaside Grill
    2 min drive
  • Zaxby's Chicken Fingers & Buffalo Wings
    5 min drive
  • Circle K
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Fernandina Beach Condo have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Fernandina Beach Condo pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Fernandina Beach Condo?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Fernandina Beach Condo?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Fernandina Beach Condo?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Fernandina Beach Condo located?

Situated near the beach, this condo building is within 1 mile (2 km) of Fernandina Beach, Seaside Park and Fernandina Beach Golf Club. Fernandina Beach Pinball Museum and Island Falls Golf are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Fernandina Beach Condo Reviews

10

Exceptional

9.6

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 4 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 4 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
My husband and I stayed here while visiting family. The condo was clean and had everything that you need. We will be staying here again.
Stayed 4 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great property! Check in time was listed incorrectly - host was very apologetic and helpful in clearing up the misunderstanding. Room was great and communication was wonderful- we even extended our stay! Only “complaint” is that the pictures show the front bedroom as a full size bed but the property contains bunk beds (full on bottom-twin on top. Something I would want to know if we were traveling with another couple! Overall, great experience! :)
Stayed 6 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Nice property
Stayed 5 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Stayed 12 nights in Sep 2026