Entire cabin

Luxury Log Cabin on Lake- Sleeps 12 with boat dock & ramp

Photo gallery for Luxury Log Cabin on Lake- Sleeps 12 with boat dock & ramp

Property grounds - Luxury Log Cabin on Lake- Sleeps 12 with boat dock & ramp (Hot Springs)
Outdoor dining - Luxury Log Cabin on Lake- Sleeps 12 with boat dock & ramp (Hot Springs)
Exterior - Luxury Log Cabin on Lake- Sleeps 12 with boat dock & ramp (Hot Springs)
4 bedrooms, iron/ironing board, travel cot, free WiFi - Luxury Log Cabin on Lake- Sleeps 12 with boat dock & ramp (Hot Springs)
Outdoor dining - Luxury Log Cabin on Lake- Sleeps 12 with boat dock & ramp (Hot Springs)
At Luxury Log Cabin on Lake- Sleeps 12 with boat dock & ramp, you can look forward to a firepit, a garden and laundry facilities. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire cabin

4 bedrooms3 bathrooms

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Luxury Log Cabin on Lake- Sleeps 12 with boat dock & ramp

  • Beach Haven Hideaway – Luxury Lakefront Log Cabin on Lake Hamilton
    Escape to the peaceful beauty of Lake Hamilton at Beach Haven Hideaway, a stunning three-story cedar log cabin nestled on two private, wooded acres. Surrounded by towering oak and pine trees, this one-of-a-kind lakefront retreat offers the perfect blend of rustic charm, modern comfort, and unforgettable outdoor adventure.
    From the moment you step inside, you’ll be welcomed by the rich aroma of natural cedar and the warmth of authentic log cabin craftsmanship. Built almost entirely from solid cedar, oak, and pine, this home showcases soaring vaulted ceilings, expansive windows, and breathtaking views of the lake and surrounding forest, creating a true Arkansas cabin experience.
    YOUR PRIVATE LAKEFRONT ESCAPE
    Bring your boat, jet skis, or kayaks and enjoy direct access to Lake Hamilton from your private boat ramp. Spend your days exploring the lake, then tie up at the private boat dock or swim dock just steps from the cabin.
    Located in the quiet back of a protected cove in a no-wake zone, Beach Haven Hideaway offers calm waters that are ideal for swimming, floating, paddleboarding, and family fun. Parents can relax while children safely enjoy the water close to shore.
    SPACIOUS ACCOMMODATIONS
    Designed for families and groups, the cabin comfortably accommodates up to 10 guests.
    • Four comfortable bedrooms, each with a queen-size bed
• Additional futon that sleeps two
• Three full bathrooms with spacious showers
• Large jetted soaking tub in the primary suite
    After a day on the lake, everyone can get cleaned up with ease thanks to three water heaters and an oversized main water line, providing plenty of hot water even when multiple showers are running at once.
    ENTERTAINMENT FOR EVERYONE
    The lower level features a game room complete with a pool table, bar area, and ice maker, making it the perfect place to unwind after a day on the water or enjoy a fun evening with family and friends.
    OUTDOOR LIVING
    The spacious lakeside deck and covered porch are perfect for morning coffee overlooking the water, afternoon grilling, sunset cocktails, reading beneath the pines, or simply relaxing while taking in the peaceful surroundings. Whether you’re enjoying breakfast with a view or grilling steaks after a day on the lake, every moment here is one to remember.
    EXPLORE HOT SPRINGS
    Beach Haven Hideaway is conveniently located near many of Hot Springs’ most popular attractions, including Historic Downtown Hot Springs, Bathhouse Row, Oaklawn Racing Casino Resort, championship golf courses, hiking and biking trails, great restaurants, shopping, and family attractions.
    Whether you’re visiting for lake season, horse racing, a family vacation, or a relaxing weekend getaway, Beach Haven Hideaway is the perfect place to reconnect, recharge, and create lifelong memories.

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby
  • Beach loungers

Internet

  • Available in the cabin: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Kitchen island
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 3 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Books
  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels
  • Stereo

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill
  • Firepit
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property
  • Note from host: No smoking allowed at this property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near a hospital
  • Near the marina
  • On a lake
  • On the waterfront

Things to do

  • Billiards/pool table

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Garden

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 10:30 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed
Note from host: No pets allowed at this property

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Note from host: Children are welcome at this property

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted
No smoking allowed at this property

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Located in Piney, a neighbourhood in Hot Springs, this cabin is near a water park and on the waterfront. Bathhouse Row and Buckstaff Bathhouse are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Hot Springs National Park and Lake Catherine State Park. Check out an event or a game at Oaklawn Racing Casino Resort, and consider making time for Magic Springs and Crystal Falls, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our Hot Springs travel guide
View more Cabin rentals in Hot Springs
Map
Hot Springs, AR

What's nearby

  • A historic building with a clock tower, a flag, and a well-lit pathway.
    Hot Springs National Park
    7 min drive - 7.2 km
  • A large beige building with two towers, surrounded by trees and a sidewalk.
    Bathhouse Row
    13 min drive - 11.8 km
  • A multi-tiered waterfall surrounded by lush green foliage.
    Magic Springs and Crystal Falls
    17 min drive - 16.9 km
  • Lake Hamilton
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Oaklawn Racing Casino Resort
    12 min drive - 11.9 km

Getting around

  • Hot Springs, AR (HOT-Memorial Field)
    12 min drive

Restaurants

  • Starbucks
    8 min drive
  • McDonald's
    4 min drive
  • Canasta Club
    14 min drive
  • McDonald's
    9 min drive
  • Mama's Little Italy
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Luxury Log Cabin on Lake- Sleeps 12 with boat dock & ramp pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Luxury Log Cabin on Lake- Sleeps 12 with boat dock & ramp?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Luxury Log Cabin on Lake- Sleeps 12 with boat dock & ramp?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Luxury Log Cabin on Lake- Sleeps 12 with boat dock & ramp?

Checkout is at 10:30 AM.

Where is Luxury Log Cabin on Lake- Sleeps 12 with boat dock & ramp located?

Located in Piney, this cabin is within 1 mile (2 km) of Lake Hamilton and Ouachita National Forest. CHI St. Vincent Hot Springs and Extreme Fun Spot are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Luxury Log Cabin on Lake- Sleeps 12 with boat dock & ramp Reviews