Entire home

Stunning Villa with private pool and ocean views roof deck - Villa Virgo

Photo gallery for Stunning Villa with private pool and ocean views roof deck - Villa Virgo

Interior - Stunning Villa with private pool and ocean views roof deck - Villa Virgo (Holetown)
A modern two-story house with a swimming pool, outdoor seating, and a view of the sunset. - Stunning Villa with private pool and ocean views roof deck - Villa Virgo (Holetown)
A modern kitchen with a large island, bar stools, a refrigerator, and an oven. - Stunning Villa with private pool and ocean views roof deck - Villa Virgo (Holetown)
A beach with a sandy shore, a few boats, and palm trees. - Stunning Villa with private pool and ocean views roof deck - Villa Virgo (Holetown)
A bedroom with a bed, a desk, and a chair. There is a balcony with a view of the ocean and palm trees. - Stunning Villa with private pool and ocean views roof deck - Villa Virgo (Holetown)
Stunning Villa with private pool and ocean views roof deck - Villa Virgo provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Stunning Villa with private pool and ocean views roof deck - Villa Virgo

  • Welcome to your dream getaway – a newly built, architecturally stunning 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom villa designed for relaxation, style, and unforgettable ocean views. Located just minutes from the vibrant center of Holetown, you're close to white sandy beaches, upscale shopping, world-class dining, and local culture – yet tucked away in your own peaceful oasis.

    This contemporary holiday home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and island serenity, featuring clean lines, open spaces, and natural light throughout. From the moment you step inside, you'll be drawn to the seamless indoor-outdoor flow, thanks to expansive bi-fold glass doors that open directly onto the sun-drenched patio and your private infinity-edge pool.

    Relax while sipping coffee with the morning breeze or sit back and enjoy cocktails at sunset, the villa's thoughtful layout ensures you're never far from the spectacular sea views that define Barbados living.

    Layout Highlights:
    - Downstairs: Two spacious bedrooms, a stylish open-plan kitchen, and generous living and dining areas designed for socializing and entertaining.
    - Upstairs: Two additional en-suite bedrooms, including a stunning master suite with floor-to-ceiling glass doors framing panoramic views of the Caribbean Sea.
    - Roof Deck: A true showstopper – your private rooftop terrace outside the master bedroom offers elevated views of the ocean, perfect for sunset lounging, stargazing, or evening gatherings under the island sky

    Whether you're traveling with friends or family, this villa is the ultimate destination for a refined yet relaxed Barbadian escape.

    Good to know: The bedrooms are air-conditioned, while the living area relies on ceiling fans

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Holetown, this villa is by the sea. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Sandy Lane Beach and Mullins Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Barbados Polo Club or National Stadium. Looking to get your feet wet? Scuba diving, snorkelling and sailing adventures can be found near the property. Visit our Holetown travel guide
View more Villas in Holetown
Map
Holetown, Saint James

What's nearby

  • A beach with clear turquoise water, a sandy shore, and a row of colorful sailboats.
    Sandy Lane Beach
    3 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Lime Grove Shopping Centre
    13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Limegrove Cinemas
    13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Holetown Beach
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Chattel Village
    18 min walk - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Bridgetown (BGI-Grantley Adams Intl.)
    35 min drive

Restaurants

  • Calma Beach Club
    15 min walk
  • The Tipsy Monkey
    14 min walk
  • Derriere
    13 min walk
  • Coffee Bean Sunset Crest
    3 min drive
  • Zaccios
    16 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Stunning Villa with private pool and ocean views roof deck - Villa Virgo pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Stunning Villa with private pool and ocean views roof deck - Villa Virgo?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Stunning Villa with private pool and ocean views roof deck - Villa Virgo?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Stunning Villa with private pool and ocean views roof deck - Villa Virgo?

Checkout is at 12:00 PM.

Where is Stunning Villa with private pool and ocean views roof deck - Villa Virgo located?

Situated by the sea, this villa is within a 15-minute walk of Limegrove Cinemas, Lime Grove Shopping Centre and Diamonds International. Holetown Beach and Holetown Monument are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Stunning Villa with private pool and ocean views roof deck - Villa Virgo Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 8 out of 8 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 8 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 8 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 8 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 8 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

5 Stars

The place was exactly as described and looked like the pictures!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

5 Stars

A perfect place to spend your holiday…we highly recommend this home! Peaceful and private, a safe haven for relaxation and good vibes. Beds are very comfortable, kitchen is open and ready to use with all the necessary equipment/utensils available, open floor plan with a view to the pool, clean rooms/linens/bathrooms…definitely recommend booking this for your dream holiday in Barbados!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

5 Stars

We enjoyed our stay here! It was spacious enough for our group and we had everything we needed. Although, I would recommend the host supplying more than one roll of paper towels. Also, for the price point of this place, having waters or small snacks upon arrival would be a nice touch. The view is amazing and the space felt luxurious. I would recommend this place.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

5 Stars

10/10: we had the best time ever! The house was absolutely stunning: huge, beautiful, and perfect for our group. The location was amazing and made everything so easy and enjoyable. We made so many great memories here. The staff were incredible and made the whole experience even better. We would absolutely come back again! THANK YOU SO MUCH!!!!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

5 Stars

I have stayed in a lot of homes on Airbnb but this was by far the best stay I have had yet. The host communication was 100/10. She helped me with what ever I need. I got the villa decorated she found me the perfect person who brung my vision to life. The best part was they had house keeping come and clean while we was there. The house was so clean and felt as if I was home. I honestly had a great trip in Barbados. I would stay here anytime I come back to Barbados. The house is in great area.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

5 Stars

Great stay! 5 minute drive to Holetown. Very private, safe, and clean home. We would stay here again!