Entire condo

Recently updated First Floor Condo Tennis- Pool- Pickle Ball -Walk to the Beach!

Photo gallery for Recently updated First Floor Condo Tennis- Pool- Pickle Ball -Walk to the Beach!

Marina - Recently updated First Floor Condo Tennis- Pool- Pickle Ball -Walk to the Beach! (Hilton Head Island)
Children’s area - Recently updated First Floor Condo Tennis- Pool- Pickle Ball -Walk to the Beach! (Hilton Head Island)
A wooden treehouse structure with a staircase and a platform, surrounded by trees and sandy ground. - Recently updated First Floor Condo Tennis- Pool- Pickle Ball -Walk to the Beach! (Hilton Head Island)
A dining area with a round table set for four, a chandelier, and a television in the background. - Recently updated First Floor Condo Tennis- Pool- Pickle Ball -Walk to the Beach! (Hilton Head Island)
A living room with a television, a coffee table, and a sofa. There is a window with curtains, a ceiling fan, and a clock on the wall. - Recently updated First Floor Condo Tennis- Pool- Pickle Ball -Walk to the Beach! (Hilton Head Island)
At Recently updated First Floor Condo Tennis- Pool- Pickle Ball -Walk to the Beach!, you can look forward to a playground, laundry facilities and a gym. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Spa pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Recently updated First Floor Condo Tennis- Pool- Pickle Ball -Walk to the Beach!

  • First Floor unit - walk right in without having to lug a weeks worth of supplies and luggage up a bunch of steps into the condo.

    Recently updated with everything you'll need to enjoy the perfect family vacation.

    This amazing villa is located in Fiddler's Cove the perfect location for families, couples, or small group looking for a wonderful Beach Getaway. An easy five minute walk to the Beautiful Folly Field Beach 3 blocks away. Bike rentals, restaurants, a poolside bar and sports bar, are located just across the street!

    Come enjoy your "home away from home."

    THE PROPERTY:

    - 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom condo fully furnished
    - Well equipped kitchen includes all the necessities for dining and cooking
    - Master bedroom King Bed / Secondary bedroom Twin -Twin over Twin Bunk
    - Washer/dryer, inside the condo
    - Open dining and living room area
    - Beach wagon / chairs and umbrella provided for guest use

    Please note that for your convenience we provide starter packs that include: paper towels, toilet paper, shampoo, soap, and dishwasher detergent, we don't restock these items during your visit.

    COMMUNITY AMENITIES (FIDDLERS COVE):

    - Gated community with 24-hour security
    - A Clubhouse. The clubhouse includes, TV, Wifi, a fitness center, ping pong, corn hole
    boards, and 2 indoor air conditioned racquetball courts.
    - 7 Clay Har-Tru tennis courts (Free to Guests)
    - 4 Packed Har-Tru Pickleball Courts (Free to Guests)
    - 2 communal pools (The larger one is cooled in summer and heated in winter. It also
    has a Jacuzzi spa, with changing rooms and showers.)
    - Hot tub
    - Playgrounds/Tot Lots
    - Outdoor grilling/picnic areas (gas and charcoal)
    - Bike Racks

    MID ISALND LOCATION:

    BEACHES/PARKS: Folly Field Beach (3 blocks), Islanders Beach Park (0.8 miles), Burkes Beach (1.3 miles), Chaplin Community Park (1.4 miles), Shelter Cove Community Park (2.5 miles), Fish Haul Beach Park (4.2 miles), Barker Field (4.3 miles), Coligny Beach Park (6.7 miles), Hilton Head Island Beach (7.3 miles)

    GOLF: The Heritage Golf Collection on Hilton Head Island (1.7 miles), Port Royal Golf & Racquet Club (1.7 miles), George Fazio Golf Course (4.0 miles), Golden Bear Golf Club at Indigo Run (4.3 miles), Dolphin Head Golf Club (6.8 miles), Habour Town Golf Links (9.1 miles), Hilton Head National Golf Club (10.0 miles)

    POLICIES:

    Local manager on call to answer questions and address issues that might arise during your stay. Detailed check in information will be sent 24 hrs prior to scheduled arrival.

    Take advantage of our 10% weekly discounts and 30 % monthly discounts off our already low winter rates Oct thru Feb.

    Ideal for retired couple who want to escape the cold, across the street from the beach with easy access in and out of the complex.

    Must be 25 years old to book

Similar properties

About the area

Mid Island, a neighbourhood in Hilton Head Island, is home to this condo. Fort Howell and Fort Mitchel are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Adventure Cove and Barony Course at Port Royal Golf Club. Arts Center of Coastal Carolina and Pirate's Island Adventure Golf are also worth visiting. Visit our Hilton Head Island travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Hilton Head Island
Map
Hilton Head Island, SC

What's nearby

  • A beach with a blue mat path, blue umbrellas, and tall grasses.
    Folly Field Beach Park
    7 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A beach at sunset with tall grasses and a calm sea.
    Folly Field Beach
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A beach with a blue mat leading to the water, wooden barriers, and beach umbrellas.
    Driessen Beach Park
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A green pathway flanked by tropical plants and trees, leading to a wooden bridge.
    Adventure Cove
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • A large house with a porch and a sign that reads "Port Royal Golf & Racquet Club Sports Shop."
    Port Royal Golf Club
    3 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Hilton Head Island, SC (HHH)
    8 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    3 min drive
  • Circle K
    3 min drive
  • Starbucks
    4 min drive
  • Nala’s Beach Bar & Grill
    10 min walk
  • Coconutz
    4 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Recently updated First Floor Condo Tennis- Pool- Pickle Ball -Walk to the Beach! have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is Recently updated First Floor Condo Tennis- Pool- Pickle Ball -Walk to the Beach! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Recently updated First Floor Condo Tennis- Pool- Pickle Ball -Walk to the Beach!?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Recently updated First Floor Condo Tennis- Pool- Pickle Ball -Walk to the Beach!?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Recently updated First Floor Condo Tennis- Pool- Pickle Ball -Walk to the Beach!?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Recently updated First Floor Condo Tennis- Pool- Pickle Ball -Walk to the Beach! located?

Located in Mid Island, this condo building is within a 10-minute walk of Folly Field Beach Park, Folly Field Beach and Adventure Cove. Islanders Beach Park and Barony Course at Port Royal Golf Club are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Recently updated First Floor Condo Tennis- Pool- Pickle Ball -Walk to the Beach! Reviews

9.2

Wonderful

9.2

Cleanliness

8.6

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 4 out of 5 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 5 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 5 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
We enjoyed our stay. Unit was clean well equipped with linens and kitchen items. Reasonably close walk to the beach. Pool is also just a short walk. We would definitely stay again.
Stayed 5 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Check-in, communication
We have stayed in several condos at Fiddlers Cove. The complex is great. This unit was not. The unit needs a little TLC. Also, if you want piece and quiet I don’t recommend a first floor unit. You hear ever footstep and chair scrape from the unit above.
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026