Entire condo

Cozy 2-bedroom condo in serene Hilton Head Island getaway

Photo gallery for Cozy 2-bedroom condo in serene Hilton Head Island getaway

A living room with a sofa, a coffee table, a fireplace, a TV, and a view of a bedroom. - Cozy 2-bedroom condo in serene Hilton Head Island getaway (Hilton Head Island)
A wooden boardwalk leading to a beach with benches and a sign. - Cozy 2-bedroom condo in serene Hilton Head Island getaway (Hilton Head Island)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a stainless steel refrigerator, and a dining area with wicker chairs and a glass table. - Cozy 2-bedroom condo in serene Hilton Head Island getaway (Hilton Head Island)
A room with a window, a wall-mounted birdcage, a wicker chair, and a fireplace. - Cozy 2-bedroom condo in serene Hilton Head Island getaway (Hilton Head Island)
A beach with a sandy path, seaweed, and trees. - Cozy 2-bedroom condo in serene Hilton Head Island getaway (Hilton Head Island)
At Cozy 2-bedroom condo in serene Hilton Head Island getaway, you can look forward to laundry facilities, a gym and a sauna. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Spa pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Cozy 2-bedroom condo in serene Hilton Head Island getaway

  • Step into the stylish and bright 2BR 2BA oasis in the picturesque The Spa resort community on the northern end of Hilton Head Island, where the Atlantic Ocean transitions into Port Royal Sound. It promises a relaxing retreat just a few mins from pristine beaches, restaurants, shops, exciting attractions, and natural landmarks.

    ✔ 2 Comfortable Bedrooms
    ✔ Open Design Living
    ✔ Full Kitchen
    ✔ Patio
    ✔ Smart TVs
    ✔ Wi-Fi
    ✔ Resort Amenities (Pools, Hot Tub, Sauna, Gym, Garden, Tennis)

Similar properties

About the area

Mid Island, a neighbourhood in Hilton Head Island, is home to this condo. Fort Howell and Harbour Town Lighthouse are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Adventure Cove and Coastal Discovery Museum. Arts Center of Coastal Carolina and Pirate's Island Adventure Golf are also worth visiting. Visit our Hilton Head Island travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Hilton Head Island
Map
Hilton Head Island, SC

What's nearby

  • A wooden boardwalk leading to a gazebo over a marshy area.
    Mitchelville Freedom Park
    1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A bird flying over a marshy landscape with a clear blue sky and a fallen tree in the foreground.
    Fish Haul Beach Park
    4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A beach at sunset with tall grasses and a calm sea.
    Folly Field Beach
    2 min drive - 0.7 km
  • A marina with numerous boats docked, a large building in the background, and a body of water.
    Shelter Cove Harbour
    11 min drive - 10.6 km
  • Fort Howell
    13 min walk - 1.2 km

Getting around

  • Hilton Head Island, SC (HHH)
    5 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    8 min drive
  • Circle K
    8 min drive
  • Starbucks
    8 min drive
  • Lincoln & South Brewing Company
    9 min drive
  • Fiesta Fresh Mexican Grill
    8 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Cozy 2-bedroom condo in serene Hilton Head Island getaway have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool and an outdoor pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is Cozy 2-bedroom condo in serene Hilton Head Island getaway pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Cozy 2-bedroom condo in serene Hilton Head Island getaway?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Cozy 2-bedroom condo in serene Hilton Head Island getaway?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Cozy 2-bedroom condo in serene Hilton Head Island getaway?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Cozy 2-bedroom condo in serene Hilton Head Island getaway located?

Located in Mid Island, this condo building is within a 5-minute walk of Mitchelville Freedom Park, Fish Haul Beach Park and Folly Field Beach. Fort Howell and Hilton Head Distillery are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional