Entire home

Juurlahti by Interhome

Photo gallery for Juurlahti by Interhome

A compact kitchen with a dining area, wooden walls, and a window with blinds. - Juurlahti by Interhome (Hartola)
A wooden-paneled room with a bed, a nightstand, and a window with curtains. - Juurlahti by Interhome (Hartola)
A log cabin with a snow-covered roof, surrounded by a snowy landscape and trees. - Juurlahti by Interhome (Hartola)
A red wooden cabin with a snow-covered porch and steps. - Juurlahti by Interhome (Hartola)
A mural of a serene lakeside scene with a boat and a dog. - Juurlahti by Interhome (Hartola)
Juurlahti by Interhome provides amenities, such as laundry facilities and a sauna.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Fireplace
The current price is AU$871
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Add dates for prices

About this property

Juurlahti by Interhome

  • 75 north of Heinola. Lake Iso-Paljo 15 m (length 2 km, breadth 700 m), shallow water, firm sandy clay bottom. Own boat.

    Wooden cabin 1972, renovated 2003 and 2020. Living room/kitchen, 2 bedrooms 2 beds in each, wardrobe, washing room, dressing room, sauna, terrace.
    Air source heat pump.
    Electric car charging option can be reserved for an additional fee (11 kW, Type 2).

    Note! Weekend bookings end at 12.00 on Sundays in this cottage.
    75 north of Heinola. Lake Iso-Paljo 15 m (length 2 km, breadth 700 m), shallow water, firm sandy clay bottom. Own boat.

    Wooden cabin 1972, renovated 2003 and 2020. Living room/kitchen, 2 bedrooms 2 beds in each, wardrobe, washing room, dressing room, sauna, terrace.
    Air source heat pump.
    Electric car charging option can be reserved for an additional fee (11 kW, Type 2).

    Note! Weekend bookings end at 12.00 on Sundays in this cottage.

    Included in price:
    ERV cancellation insurance
    Final cleaning (Basic cleaning is always carried out by the guest)
    Laundry (initial supply of bed linen and towels)
    Interhome plants 100'000 m2 of flowering fields to save the bees

    incl. in the price but needs to be booked beforehand:
    Pet (max. 1 pet) (2026-10-22 - 2027-11-30)

    Not included in the price and needs to be booked beforehand:
    Charging point for electric car - CEE plug 7.28 EUR Bookable extra fixed price

    #FI6060.616.1

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Hartola, this holiday home is on a lake. Hartola Church and Oravivuori Triangulation Tower are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Leivonmäki National Park and Iso-Paljo. Visit our Hartola travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Hartola
Map
Hartola, Päijänne Tavastia

What's nearby

  • Iso-Paljo
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Leivonmäki National Park
    34 min drive - 30.4 km
  • Hartola Church
    40 min drive - 27.5 km
  • Hartola Golf
    46 min drive - 29.6 km
  • beach near Toivakka
    53 min drive - 67.4 km

Restaurants

  • Curry King
    22 min drive
  • Marmara Pizza & Kebab
    22 min drive
  • Grilli-Kahvio Tikander
    22 min drive
  • Teboil Huttula
    21 min drive
  • Ravintola Kellari
    22 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Juurlahti by Interhome pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much does it cost to stay at Juurlahti by Interhome?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Juurlahti by Interhome on 25 Oct 2026 start from AU$871, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Juurlahti by Interhome?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Juurlahti by Interhome?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Juurlahti by Interhome located?

Situated by the sea, this holiday home is steps from Iso-Paljo and within 6 mi (10 km) of Purnujärvi and Lehmijärvi. Mielenge is 4.8 mi (7.7 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.