Entire apartment

Lakefront Guntersville Apt w/ Shared Dock!

Photo gallery for Lakefront Guntersville Apt w/ Shared Dock!

A modern living room with a leather sofa, a wooden coffee table, and a TV on a wooden stand. There is a kitchen area with a dining table and bar stools. - Lakefront Guntersville Apt w/ Shared Dock! (Guntersville)
A modern two-story house with a garage, a covered porch, and a driveway leading to the entrance. - Lakefront Guntersville Apt w/ Shared Dock! (Guntersville)
A bedroom with a bed, a dresser, a window, and a lamp. - Lakefront Guntersville Apt w/ Shared Dock! (Guntersville)
A bathroom with a toilet, shower, and a towel rack. - Lakefront Guntersville Apt w/ Shared Dock! (Guntersville)
A spacious living area with a kitchen, a dining area, and a seating area with leather sofas and a cowhide rug. - Lakefront Guntersville Apt w/ Shared Dock! (Guntersville)
Lakefront Guntersville Apt w/ Shared Dock! provides laundry facilities and more.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available
  • Water view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Lakefront Guntersville Apt w/ Shared Dock!

  • ‘Castaway’ | Kayaks & Paddleboards | Trailer Parking | 3 Mi to Marina

    Start your mornings watching the sunrise over the water at this Guntersville vacation rental! The 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment makes it easy to explore Lake Guntersville, featuring on-site water access, a shared boat dock with kayaks and paddleboards, and trailer parking for your watercraft! The modern interior has charming lake-themed decor and everyday essentials like a fully equipped kitchen. Book now!

    -- THE PROPERTY --

    SLEEPING ARRANGEMENTS
    - Bedroom 1: 1 queen bed
    - Bedroom 2: 1 queen bed

    SHARED AMENITIES
    - Boat dock, lake access
    - Kayaks, paddleboards
    - Balcony, waterfront deck, outdoor seating, lake views
    - Washer/dryer, laundry detergent

    PROPERTY HIGHLIGHTS
    - 3 flat-screen TVs
    - 3-person breakfast bar
    - En-suite bathroom

    KITCHEN
    - Stove/oven, refrigerator, microwave
    - Dishware/flatware, cooking basics
    - Drip coffee maker w/ coffee, toaster
    - Trash bags & paper towels

    GENERAL
    - Free WiFi
    - Central heating & A/C
    - Iron/board, hangers
    - Linens/towels, hair dryer
    - Keyless entry

    FAQ
    - 2 exterior security cameras (inactive)
    - Homeowner on-site w/ shared amenities

    ACCESSIBILITY
    - Stairs required
    - 2nd-floor apartment, single-story unit

    PARKING
    - Shared driveway (2 vehicles)
    - Trailer parking

    ADDT’L ACCOMMODATIONS
    - There is an additional property available on-site with a separate nightly rate. If you would like to reserve both rentals, please inquire for more information prior to booking

    -- THE LOCATION --

    - On-site access to Guntersville Lake
    - 3 miles to Alred Marina & Marshall County Park
    - 2 miles to Gunter's Landing Golf Course
    - 12 miles to Lake Guntersville State Park
    - 14 miles to Sand Mountain Amphitheater
    - 48 miles to Huntsville International Airport

    -- REST EASY WITH US --

    Evolve makes it easy to find and book properties you’ll never want to leave. You can relax knowing that our properties will always be ready for you and that we’ll answer the phone 24/7. Even better, if anything is off about your stay, we’ll make it right. You can count on our homes and our people to make you feel welcome — because we know what vacation means to you.

    -- POLICIES --

    - No smoking
    - No pets allowed
    - No events, parties, or large gatherings
    - Additional fees and taxes may apply
    - Photo ID may be required upon check-in

    ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
    - This single-story apartment on the 2nd floor requires using an exterior staircase to enter
    - The homeowner lives on-site, in a completely separate unit, and shares the lake amenities; they may be present during your stay
    - There is another bookable vacation rental on-site with some shared amenities; other travelers may be present during your stay
    - Your safety matters. This property features 2 exterior security cameras facing out from the front and back entries. They do not look into interior spaces. The cameras are inactive while guests are in residence

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Guntersville, this apartment is on the waterfront. Gunter's Landing Golf Club and Guntersville City Harbor are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Cathedral Caverns State Park and Guntersville Lake. Take the opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as kayaking. Visit our Guntersville travel guide
View more Apartments in Guntersville
Map
Guntersville, AL

What's nearby

  • A sunset over a calm body of water with a bridge and an island.
    Guntersville Lake
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A lake surrounded by dense forest and distant hills.
    Lake Guntersville State Park
    21 min drive - 24.2 km
  • A waterfall cascading over a rocky ledge with a bridge above.
    Noccalula Falls Park
    58 min drive - 77.0 km
  • Guntersville City Harbor
    9 min drive - 9.0 km
  • Von Braun Center
    46 min drive - 71.2 km

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    12 min drive
  • Burger King
    12 min drive
  • Wendy's
    12 min drive
  • Los Arcos
    12 min drive
  • Taco Bell
    12 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Lakefront Guntersville Apt w/ Shared Dock! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Lakefront Guntersville Apt w/ Shared Dock!?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Lakefront Guntersville Apt w/ Shared Dock!?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Lakefront Guntersville Apt w/ Shared Dock!?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Lakefront Guntersville Apt w/ Shared Dock! located?

Situated on the waterfront, this apartment building is 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Guntersville Lake and within 3 miles (5 km) of Gunter's Landing Golf Club and Buck Island. Lake Jane and Marshall County Park are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Lakefront Guntersville Apt w/ Shared Dock! Reviews

9.4

Exceptional

9.8

Cleanliness

9.8

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 5 out of 8 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 3 out of 8 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 8 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 8 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 8 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
everything was very nice. we enjoyed our stay.
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Lodging was nice and clean. Host is very accommodating. Great place to stay.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Nice place

We enjoyed our stay. We would like to stay there again..
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Priceless memories

It was perfect!! Everything was there we needed! Spotless!! Beautiful view! Relaxing …Felt Safe and will definitely return!
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Loved the place for the most part. Kitchen amenities were a little lacking. Negotiating the TV for local information was impossible. Loved the garage and beds were great. Overall would stay again for the money.
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, location
Stayed 5 nights in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2025