Entire apartment

Ferienwohnung Krautinsel 5 Sterne mit 70qm

Photo gallery for Ferienwohnung Krautinsel 5 Sterne mit 70qm

A wooden deck with a table set for two, featuring beer glasses, pretzels, and a vase of flowers. A chair is visible, and a mountainous landscape is in the background. - Ferienwohnung Krautinsel 5 Sterne mit 70qm (Gstadt am Chiemsee)
A dining area with a round table, white chairs, a hanging light fixture, and a view of a lake and mountains through large windows. - Ferienwohnung Krautinsel 5 Sterne mit 70qm (Gstadt am Chiemsee)
A bathroom with a wooden ceiling, a white sink, a mirror, and a towel rack. - Ferienwohnung Krautinsel 5 Sterne mit 70qm (Gstadt am Chiemsee)
A spacious living area with a red sofa, wooden coffee table, and a kitchen in the background. - Ferienwohnung Krautinsel 5 Sterne mit 70qm (Gstadt am Chiemsee)
A bedroom with a wooden headboard, a chandelier, a deer head decoration, a bed with white bedding, a nightstand with a lamp, and a window with curtains. - Ferienwohnung Krautinsel 5 Sterne mit 70qm (Gstadt am Chiemsee)
Close to Lake Chiemsee, Ferienwohnung Krautinsel 5 Sterne mit 70qm has plenty to offer.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Barbecue

Add dates for prices

About this property

Ferienwohnung Krautinsel 5 Sterne mit 70qm

  • Our new guesthouse, Chiemsee-Blick, is situated in a very quiet location on a hill, offering a beautiful panoramic view of Lake Chiemsee, and is right next to the Zellnerhof—our second guesthouse. The individually and modernly furnished holiday apartments are equipped with every comfort. In front of the house is a beautiful garden with a spacious terrace. For the most precious days of the year, our guesthouse offers comfort and wonderful opportunities, both indoors and outdoors, to enjoy a varied holiday. The village has a good bakery and shopping options.
    The newly built 75-square-meter holiday apartment is equipped with every comfort. It features a spacious living room with a cosy sofa, a lovely dining area, and an HD TV. The open kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher, induction stove, fridge-freezer, coffee maker, electric kettle, toaster, and a coffee pod machine. A staircase leads up to the loft, which has an additional bed (140m wide). From the balcony, the apartment offers a breathtaking panoramic view of the lake, islands, and mountains. The bedroom is modern and stylishly furnished and also has a TV. A hair dryer and a radio are provided in the bathroom. A washing machine and dryer are available in a separate room for all guests of the Chiemsee Blick.

Similar properties

About the area

Gstadt am Chiemsee is home to this apartment. Herrenchiemsee Abbey and Herrenchiemsee New Palace are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Lake Chiemsee and Frauenchiemsee. Snorkelling and windsurfing offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with hiking and cycling nearby. Visit our Gstadt travel guide
View more Apartments in Gstadt
Map
Gstadt am Chiemsee

What's nearby

  • A large, historic building with classical architecture, a fountain, and a clear blue sky.
    Lake Chiemsee
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A historic building with a tower and a wall.
    Frauenchiemsee
    12 min walk - 1.4 km
  • beach near Strandbad Gstadt
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Simssee
    16 min drive - 17.9 km
  • Herrenchiemsee Abbey
    25 min drive - 4.7 km

Getting around

  • Prien am Chiemsee Station
    16 min drive
  • Salzburg (SZG-W.A. Mozart)
    56 min drive

Restaurants

  • Hotel Luitpold am See
    13 min drive
  • Steghouse
    3 min walk
  • Schlosswirtschaft Herrenchiemsee
    20 min drive
  • Klosterwirt Fraueninsel
    17 min drive
  • 47° La Riva
    14 min drive

Frequently asked questions

What time is check-in at Ferienwohnung Krautinsel 5 Sterne mit 70qm?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Ferienwohnung Krautinsel 5 Sterne mit 70qm?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Ferienwohnung Krautinsel 5 Sterne mit 70qm located?

Situated in Gstadt am Chiemsee, this apartment building is within 1 mile (2 km) of Lake Chiemsee and Frauenchiemsee. Herrenchiemsee Abbey and Frauenwörth Abbey are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.