
Top Hotels Near Groton Long Point Main Beach in Groton from AU$133
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Groton Long Point Main Beach hotels

1. The Taber Inne & Suites
The Taber Inne & Suites6.2 km from Groton Long Point Main Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is AU$243
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

2. Hyatt Place Mystic
Hyatt Place Mystic7.9 km from Groton Long Point Main Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,157 reviews)
The price is AU$208
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

3. Hilton Garden Inn Preston Casino Area
Hilton Garden Inn Preston Casino Area19.8 km from Groton Long Point Main Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,721 reviews)
The price is AU$207
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

4. Two Trees Inn
Two Trees Inn18 km from Groton Long Point Main Beach
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (968 reviews)
The price is AU$167
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

5. Hilton Mystic
Hilton Mystic8.2 km from Groton Long Point Main Beach
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,239 reviews)
The price is AU$173
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

6. The Williams Center --King-bed room-New London/Mystic area
The Williams Center --King-bed room-New London/Mystic area9.2 km from Groton Long Point Main Beach
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (73 reviews)
The price is AU$166
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

7. The Whaler's Inn
The Whaler's Inn6 km from Groton Long Point Main Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (928 reviews)
The price is AU$425
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

8. Harbor View Landing
Harbor View Landing4.9 km from Groton Long Point Main Beach
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (171 reviews)
The price is AU$369
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

9. Eileen of Mystic
Eileen of Mystic7.5 km from Groton Long Point Main Beach
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (76 reviews)
The price is AU$389
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

10. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Stonington-Mystic Area
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Stonington-Mystic Area16.9 km from Groton Long Point Main Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is AU$177
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

11. Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Uncasville Casino Area
Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Uncasville Casino Area19.7 km from Groton Long Point Main Beach
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (2,097 reviews)
The price is AU$144
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

12. Hyatt Place Uncasville - Casino Area
Hyatt Place Uncasville - Casino Area19.9 km from Groton Long Point Main Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,808 reviews)
The price is AU$180
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

13. Hampton Inn & Suites Mystic
Hampton Inn & Suites Mystic8.5 km from Groton Long Point Main Beach
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is AU$208
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

14. Mystic Marriott Hotel and Spa
Mystic Marriott Hotel and Spa5.8 km from Groton Long Point Main Beach
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$225
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

15. Best Western Mystic Hotel
Best Western Mystic Hotel8.6 km from Groton Long Point Main Beach
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (795 reviews)
The price is AU$194
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

16. Spark by Hilton Mystic Groton
Spark by Hilton Mystic Groton8.7 km from Groton Long Point Main Beach
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,985 reviews)
The price is AU$147
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

17. Inn at Harbor Hill Marina
Inn at Harbor Hill Marina14.5 km from Groton Long Point Main Beach
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$264
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Stonecroft Inn
Stonecroft Inn12.5 km from Groton Long Point Main Beach
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (41 reviews)
The price is AU$409
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

19. Hilltop Inn and Suites, near Foxwoods Casino
Hilltop Inn and Suites, near Foxwoods Casino17.8 km from Groton Long Point Main Beach
7.8 out of 10, Good, (2,922 reviews)
The price is AU$133
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. Bellissimo Hotel, Trademark by Wyndham Near Foxwoods Casino
Bellissimo Hotel, Trademark by Wyndham Near Foxwoods Casino17.8 km from Groton Long Point Main Beach
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (2,704 reviews)
The price is AU$200
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Groton Long Point Main Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Taber Inne & Suites | 9.6 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hyatt Place Mystic | 9.2 Wonderful 1,157 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hilton Garden Inn Preston Casino Area | 9.2 Wonderful 1,721 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Two Trees Inn | 8.6 Excellent 968 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hilton Mystic | 8.8 Excellent 1,239 reviews | View |
Top Groton Long Point Main Beach Hotel Reviews

Hilltop Express Inn
8/10 Good












































































