Entire apartment

2800 Appartamento Marè by Barbarhouse

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for 2800 Appartamento Marè by Barbarhouse

A street lined with parked cars and buildings with balconies and arched windows. - 2800 Appartamento Marè by Barbarhouse (Gallipoli)
A narrow street with a building featuring green shutters and a visible door. - 2800 Appartamento Marè by Barbarhouse (Gallipoli)
A bedroom with a bed, a chair, a window, and a balcony railing. - 2800 Appartamento Marè by Barbarhouse (Gallipoli)
A living room with a grey sofa, a dining table with chairs, and a flat-screen TV. - 2800 Appartamento Marè by Barbarhouse (Gallipoli)
A bathroom with a shower, toilet, bidet, sink, and a mirror. - 2800 Appartamento Marè by Barbarhouse (Gallipoli)
2800 Appartamento Marè by Barbarhouse provides everything that you need.

Popular amenities

  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

2800 Appartamento Marè by Barbarhouse

  • Apartment located in Lido San Giovanni
  • 2800 Appartamento Marè by Barbarhouse provides everything that you need.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
  • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at 2800 Appartamento Marè by Barbarhouse offer comforts, such as air conditioning.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Showers, bidets and hairdryers
    • Flat-screen TVs with digital channels

Similar properties

About the area

Lido San Giovanni, a neighbourhood in Gallipoli, is home to this apartment. Gallipoli Greek Fountain and Gallipoli Castle are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Gallipoli Port and Sailing Club Gallipoli. Parco Acquatico Splash and La Vinolea are also worth visiting. Visit our Gallipoli travel guide
View more Apartments in Gallipoli
Map
via gian giacomo russo 5, Gallipoli, LE, 73014

What's nearby

  • A historic stone castle by a clear harbor with boats.
    Gallipoli Castle
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • A marina with several boats docked, a pier, and a distant shoreline with buildings.
    Gallipoli Port
    13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • A historic stone building with ornate architectural details, including a large arched entrance and decorative elements above the door.
    Church of St. Francis of Assisi
    2 min drive - 1.2 km
  • Church of the Sacred Heart of Jesus
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Gallipoli Greek Fountain
    8 min walk - 0.7 km

Getting around

  • Gallipoli Station
    4 min walk
  • Brindisi (BDS-Papola Casale)
    72 min drive

Restaurants

  • El Gordito
    5 min walk
  • Facula
    2 min walk
  • Bar Centrale
    8 min walk
  • Martinucci Laboratory
    3 min walk
  • Caffè Bellini
    4 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is 2800 Appartamento Marè by Barbarhouse pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at 2800 Appartamento Marè by Barbarhouse?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at 2800 Appartamento Marè by Barbarhouse?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Late check-in is available from 8:00 PM to midnight for a fee of EUR 50.

What time is check-out at 2800 Appartamento Marè by Barbarhouse?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 2800 Appartamento Marè by Barbarhouse located?

Located in Lido San Giovanni, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of Church of the Sacred Heart of Jesus and Ionian Sea. Gallipoli Greek Fountain and Santuario della Madonna del Canneto are also within 15 minutes. Gallipoli Station is only a 4-minute walk and Gallipoli via Salento Station is 19 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.