
Top Hotels Near Gadhan Thekchhokling Gompa Monastery in Manali from AU$17
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Gadhan Thekchhokling Gompa Monastery hotels




1. Hotel Smugglers
Hotel Smugglers1.2 km from Gadhan Thekchhokling Gompa Monastery
Pulkit
AU$52
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




2. Shingar Regency
Shingar RegencyOld Manali, 0.6 km from Gadhan Thekchhokling Gompa Monastery
Swapan
AU$44
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




3. Hill River Resort By West Western
Hill River Resort By West Western0.8 km from Gadhan Thekchhokling Gompa Monastery
Sanjay
AU$64
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




4. Hotel Samiru
Hotel Samiru0.1 km from Gadhan Thekchhokling Gompa Monastery
Umeshkumar
AU$17
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




5. Baikunth Manali - By Leisure Hotels
Baikunth Manali - By Leisure Hotels1 km from Gadhan Thekchhokling Gompa Monastery
AU$154
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




6. The Himalayan
The Himalayan0.7 km from Gadhan Thekchhokling Gompa Monastery
Kiran
AU$187
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




7. Hotel Devlok
Hotel DevlokOld Manali, 0.6 km from Gadhan Thekchhokling Gompa Monastery
C
AU$44
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




8. Honeymoon Inn
Honeymoon Inn< 0.1 km from Gadhan Thekchhokling Gompa Monastery
Amit Kumar
AU$77
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




9. Hotel Skyline, Manali - Walking to Mall Road, Centrally Heated
Hotel Skyline, Manali - Walking to Mall Road, Centrally HeatedNew Manali, 0.7 km from Gadhan Thekchhokling Gompa Monastery
Vinayak
AU$51
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




10. The Orchard Greens Resort - A Centrally Heated Property
The Orchard Greens Resort - A Centrally Heated PropertyOld Manali, 1.2 km from Gadhan Thekchhokling Gompa Monastery
Ankita
AU$49
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




11. Manuallaya The Resort Spa in the Himalayas
Manuallaya The Resort Spa in the Himalayas1 km from Gadhan Thekchhokling Gompa Monastery
Rakesh
AU$116
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




12. Snow Valley Resorts
Snow Valley ResortsNew Manali, 0.6 km from Gadhan Thekchhokling Gompa Monastery
Somnath
AU$103
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




13. Himalayan Apple Zone Hotel
Himalayan Apple Zone HotelNew Manali, 0.7 km from Gadhan Thekchhokling Gompa Monastery
Jonathan
AU$36
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




14. Mnp Village Venue
Mnp Village VenueNew Manali, 0.5 km from Gadhan Thekchhokling Gompa Monastery
Helen
AU$27
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




15. Hotel Mountain Top
Hotel Mountain TopOld Manali, 1.1 km from Gadhan Thekchhokling Gompa Monastery
Shreya
AU$26
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




16. Bravia Hotel Manali Inn
Bravia Hotel Manali InnNew Manali, 0.6 km from Gadhan Thekchhokling Gompa Monastery
Vaneshree
AU$82
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




17. Hotel Snow View
Hotel Snow View0.3 km from Gadhan Thekchhokling Gompa Monastery
Saheli
AU$39
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




18. Banon Resort - A Lamrin Collection Hotel
Banon Resort - A Lamrin Collection HotelOld Manali, 0.9 km from Gadhan Thekchhokling Gompa Monastery
AU$103
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




19. Glacier Resorts
Glacier ResortsNew Manali, 0.6 km from Gadhan Thekchhokling Gompa Monastery
Abhijeet
AU$61
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




20. Nirvana Hills
Nirvana Hills1.2 km from Gadhan Thekchhokling Gompa Monastery
AU$19
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Gadhan Thekchhokling Gompa Monastery
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Honeymoon Inn | 8.4 Very good 36 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Samiru | 8.2 Very good 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Devlok | 8.8 Excellent 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hill River Resort By West Western | 8.6 Excellent 34 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Shingar Regency | 8.6 Excellent 12 reviews | View |
Top Gadhan Thekchhokling Gompa Monastery Hotel Reviews
Hotel Skyline, Manali - Walking to Mall Road, Centrally Heated
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel is in a great location, within walking distance of the Hidimba Temple, Old Manali, and Mall Road, making it easy to explore the area on foot. I also really enjoyed the food served at the hotel’s restaurant, it was delicious and one of the highlights of my stay. Overall, a comfortable stay with a convenient location and great food."
The Himalayan
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful views of the Manali valley and mountains. Very friendly staff and good amenities. Enjoyed our stay here."
Bravia Hotel Manali Inn
8/10 Good
"Room was clean. Staff was polite. They served us 'jain' breakfast on request."
Other attractions near Gadhan Thekchhokling Gompa Monastery

Mall Road
8.2/10 (58 reviews)
During your visit to Manali, you can enjoy retail therapy at Mall Road. While you're in the area, wander around the natural setting.
Photo by Vikram Sirohi
Hadimba Devi Temple
8.6/10 (54 reviews)
Hadimba Devi Temple is just one of the places to see in Old Manali, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the mountain views while you're in the area.
Rahala Falls
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Rahala Falls during your travels in Model Town. Discover the mountain views while you're in the area.
Raghunath Temple
8.4/10 (5 reviews)
Raghunath Temple is just one of the places to see in Manali, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the mountain views while you're in the area.
Himalayan Nyinmapa Buddhist Monastery
7.8/10 (25 reviews)
After visiting Himalayan Nyinmapa Buddhist Monastery, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Manali. Discover the mountain views while you're in the area.
Museum of Himachal Culture & Folk Art
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Museum of Himachal Culture & Folk Art in Manali. Discover the mountain views while you're in the area.
Himalayan Nyinmapa Buddhist Temple
2.0/10 (1 review)
Himalayan Nyinmapa Buddhist Temple is just one of the places to see in Manali, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the mountain views while you're in the area.
Gelukpa Cultural Society Gompa
Learn about the local history of Manali when you take a trip to Gelukpa Cultural Society Gompa. Discover the mountain views while you're in the area.




