Photo by Melissa Epifano

Top Hotels Near Frenchmans Cay in West End from AU$157
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Frenchmans Cay hotels

1. Fort Recovery Beachfront Resort
Fort Recovery Beachfront Resort2.5 km from Frenchmans Cay
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is AU$361
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

2. Long Bay Beach Resort
Long Bay Beach Resort2.1 km from Frenchmans Cay
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (223 reviews)
The price is AU$943
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

3. Sebastian's on the Beach
Sebastian's on the Beach2.5 km from Frenchmans Cay
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (985 reviews)
The price is AU$250
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

4. Cane Garden Bay Beach Hotel
Cane Garden Bay Beach Hotel6.7 km from Frenchmans Cay
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (307 reviews)
The price is AU$631
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

5. Sugar Mill hotel
Sugar Mill hotel4.2 km from Frenchmans Cay
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (75 reviews)
The price is AU$808
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

6. The Heritage Inn
The Heritage Inn4.8 km from Frenchmans Cay
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (305 reviews)
The price is AU$276
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Maria's By the Sea Hotel
Maria's By the Sea Hotel9.7 km from Frenchmans Cay
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$332
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

8. Peter Island Resort
Peter Island Resort13.8 km from Frenchmans Cay
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (40 reviews)
The price is AU$1,481
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

9. Wyndham Tortola BVI Lambert Beach Resort
Wyndham Tortola BVI Lambert Beach Resort14.7 km from Frenchmans Cay
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (745 reviews)
The price is AU$349
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

10. The Aerial, BVI
The Aerial, BVI15.7 km from Frenchmans Cay
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (6 reviews)
The price is AU$1,604
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

11. Ocean View Villa
Ocean View Villa8.8 km from Frenchmans Cay
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (35 reviews)
The price is AU$562
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

12. The Lighthouse Villas
The Lighthouse Villas6.5 km from Frenchmans Cay
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (203 reviews)
The price is AU$414
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

13. Coconut Tree Villa
Coconut Tree Villa15 km from Frenchmans Cay
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (40 reviews)
The price is AU$577
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

14. Village Cay Hotel and Marina
Village Cay Hotel and Marina9.6 km from Frenchmans Cay
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$274
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

15. The Moorings Yacht Club Hotel
The Moorings Yacht Club Hotel10.2 km from Frenchmans Cay
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (76 reviews)
The price is AU$412
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

16. Sea View Hotel
Sea View Hotel9.4 km from Frenchmans Cay
7.2 out of 10, Good, (187 reviews)
The price is AU$326
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

17. Fort Burt Hotel
Fort Burt Hotel9.5 km from Frenchmans Cay
6.6 out of 10, (430 reviews)
The price is AU$157
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Paradise Suites Hotel
Paradise Suites Hotel9.4 km from Frenchmans Cay
6.0 out of 10, (40 reviews)
The price is AU$263
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Frenchmans Cay
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Fort Recovery Beachfront Resort | 9.6 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Long Bay Beach Resort | 9.2 Wonderful 223 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Sebastian's on the Beach | 8.6 Excellent 985 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Cane Garden Bay Beach Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 307 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Sugar Mill hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 75 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Frenchmans Cay
The price is AU$943
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
Top Frenchmans Cay Hotel Reviews

Long Bay Beach Resort
10/10 Excellent













































































