Entire home

Welcome to Foxboro!

Photo gallery for Welcome to Foxboro!

A kitchen with a dining table, chairs, cabinets, and a refrigerator. - Welcome to Foxboro! (Foxborough)
A laundry room with two stacked washing machines, a kitchen with white cabinets, and a tiled floor. - Welcome to Foxboro! (Foxborough)
A covered deck with a bench, a grill, and a table. - Welcome to Foxboro! (Foxborough)
A bathroom with a bathtub, shower, and a window. - Welcome to Foxboro! (Foxborough)
A two-story house with a front porch, a chimney, and a well-maintained lawn. - Welcome to Foxboro! (Foxborough)
Welcome to Foxboro! provides laundry facilities and more.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

4 bedrooms2 bathrooms

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Welcome to Foxboro!

  • Enjoy a comfortable and spacious stay in this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home, comfortably sleeping 8–10 guests. Conveniently located just 3 miles from Gillette Stadium, this home is the perfect place to relax, gather with family and friends, and enjoy everything the area has to offer.

    * New carpeting and furniture added to living room that is not pictured*

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: Internet access

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number C0585990990

About the area

Foxborough is home to this holiday home. Gillette Stadium and Xfinity Center are cultural highlights of the area. Foxboro Sports Center and The Patriots Hall of Fame are also worth visiting. Visit our Foxborough travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Foxborough
Map
Foxborough, MA

What's nearby

  • A soccer stadium with a crowd of spectators, a goalpost, and players in action.
    Gillette Stadium
    6 min drive - 3.9 km
  • A red brick building with a central arched entrance and a clock tower.
    Brown University
    27 min drive - 37.7 km
  • Foxborough Country Club
    4 min drive - 3.2 km
  • Patriot Place
    6 min drive - 3.9 km
  • Xfinity Center
    11 min drive - 12.0 km

Getting around

  • Norfolk Station
    9 min drive
  • Foxboro Station
    11 min drive
  • Norwood, MA (OWD-Norwood Memorial)
    20 min drive

Restaurants

  • Chick-Fil-A
    5 min drive
  • Ale House
    7 min drive
  • Dunkin'
    19 min walk
  • Starbucks
    4 min drive
  • Cumberland Farms
    7 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Welcome to Foxboro! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Welcome to Foxboro!?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Welcome to Foxboro!?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Welcome to Foxboro! located?

Situated in Foxborough, this holiday home is 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from SMG Women's Health at Chestnut Green and 2.7 mi (4.3 km) from Gillette Stadium. Foxboro Sports Center and Foxborough Country Club are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Welcome to Foxboro! Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
House was clean and Rob was very attentive. Excellent stay and convenient property to downtown.
Stayed 7 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Excellent location for quest and entertaining central to downtown. The host Rob was flexible, responsive, and put visitors at ease!
Stayed 5 nights in Oct 2026