Entire condo

Relax, Recharge & Enjoy Lake Life in Flat Rock

Photo gallery for Relax, Recharge & Enjoy Lake Life in Flat Rock

A bedroom with a bed, bedside tables, a ceiling fan, and a painting on the wall. - Relax, Recharge & Enjoy Lake Life in Flat Rock (Flat Rock)
A two-story building with a sign reading 'Mill House.' There are steps leading to the entrance, and a signpost with directions to 'Suite 101' and 'Suite 106.' - Relax, Recharge & Enjoy Lake Life in Flat Rock (Flat Rock)
Living area - Relax, Recharge & Enjoy Lake Life in Flat Rock (Flat Rock)
A dining room with a round table, black chairs, a chandelier, and white paneled walls. - Relax, Recharge & Enjoy Lake Life in Flat Rock (Flat Rock)
A lakeside patio with outdoor seating, a fountain, and a building in the background. - Relax, Recharge & Enjoy Lake Life in Flat Rock (Flat Rock)
Relax, Recharge & Enjoy Lake Life in Flat Rock provides a firepit and more. Adventurous travellers may like the kayaking at this condo. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Entire condo

53 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available
  • Lake view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Relax, Recharge & Enjoy Lake Life in Flat Rock

  • Summary:

    Mill House Lodge #103



    The Space:

    Relax, Unwind & Enjoy Flat Rock



    Escape to a peaceful Flat Rock retreat where comfort and outdoor adventure come together. This cozy one-bedroom condo is the perfect home base for exploring the area or simply slowing down and enjoying a relaxing getaway.



    Inside, you’ll find a comfortable private bedroom with a queen bed and room-darkening shades for a restful night’s sleep. The fully equipped kitchen has everything you need to prepare meals, while the inviting living area offers a comfortable spot to relax after a day of exploring.



    Step outside onto your private patio to enjoy the peaceful surroundings, or take advantage of the community amenities. Cool off in the outdoor pool, gather around the communal fire pit in the evening, or head down to the lake for kayaking and fishing.



    With local museums, golf, dining, and plenty of outdoor activities nearby, this Flat Rock condo makes it easy to enjoy as much—or as little—as you like during your stay.



    Things to Know

    -Check-in time: 4:00 p.m.

    -Check-out time: 10:00 a.m.

    -All guests shall abide by our good neighbor policy and shall not engage in illegal activity.

    -Quiet hours are from 10:00 p.m. to 8:00 a.m.

    -No smoking is permitted anywhere on the premises.

    -All properties comes with a starter kit to assist you on your first day before having to go out and purchase additional items. This includes: dish sponge, dish soap, dishwasher packet, laundry packet. Bathrooms will have 2 rolls of toilet paper per bathroom, shampoo, conditioner and hand soap.

    -This property is managed by VueStay Vacations.

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool

Internet

  • Available in the condo: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Firepit

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Location highlights

  • In the mountains
  • On the waterfront

Things to do

  • Kayak
  • Optional golf privileges
  • Cycling nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Mountain climbing nearby
  • Rock climbing nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Unit size: 568 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 25

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Guests must be 25 years of age. Any guest under the age of 25 must be accompanied by a parent or legal guardian throughout the entirety of the stay.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Located in Flat Rock, this condo is in the mountains and on the waterfront. Flat Rock Playhouse and Western North Carolina Air Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Mineral and Lapidary Museum and Team ECCO Ocean Center and Aquarium. Elijah Mountain Gem Mine and Green River Adventures are also worth visiting. Fishing offers a great chance to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with horse riding, mountain climbing and rock climbing nearby. Visit our Flat Rock travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Flat Rock
Map
Flat Rock, NC

What's nearby

  • A white goat lying on a dirt path in a grassy field, with a fence and trees in the background.
    Carl Sandburg Home National Historic Site
    18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • A historic building with a large lawn and a fountain in front.
    Biltmore Estate
    38 min drive - 52.4 km
  • Bonclarken Conference Center
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Flat Rock Playhouse
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Moonshine Mountain Snow Tubing Park
    24 min drive - 15.0 km

Getting around

  • Asheville Regional Airport (AVL)
    25 min drive

Restaurants

  • Chick-fil-A
    8 min drive
  • McDonald's
    7 min drive
  • Dunkin'
    7 min drive
  • McDonald's
    7 min drive
  • Cracker Barrel
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Relax, Recharge & Enjoy Lake Life in Flat Rock have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Relax, Recharge & Enjoy Lake Life in Flat Rock pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Relax, Recharge & Enjoy Lake Life in Flat Rock?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Relax, Recharge & Enjoy Lake Life in Flat Rock?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Relax, Recharge & Enjoy Lake Life in Flat Rock?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Relax, Recharge & Enjoy Lake Life in Flat Rock located?

Situated on the waterfront, this condo building is within a 15-minute walk of Flat Rock Playhouse, Bonclarken Conference Center and Carl Sandburg Home National Historic Site. The Park at Flat Rock and Butt Mountain are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.