Entire home

NEW BUILD! Bear Lake Escape. Spacious 6-bedroom house w/ Private Beach Access!

Photo gallery for NEW BUILD! Bear Lake Escape. Spacious 6-bedroom house w/ Private Beach Access!

A spacious living room with a large gray sectional sofa, a stone fireplace, and a ceiling fan. Large windows offer a view of a beach and mountains. - NEW BUILD! Bear Lake Escape. Spacious 6-bedroom house w/ Private Beach Access! (Fish Haven)
A spacious living room with a large sectional sofa, a fireplace, and a balcony with a view. - NEW BUILD! Bear Lake Escape. Spacious 6-bedroom house w/ Private Beach Access! (Fish Haven)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a large island, black bar stools, and pendant lights. - NEW BUILD! Bear Lake Escape. Spacious 6-bedroom house w/ Private Beach Access! (Fish Haven)
A modern living room with a grey sectional sofa, a dining area with a long table, and a kitchen with white cabinets and pendant lighting. - NEW BUILD! Bear Lake Escape. Spacious 6-bedroom house w/ Private Beach Access! (Fish Haven)
A modern living room with a grey sectional sofa, a kitchen with white cabinets, and large windows offering a view of the sea and mountains. - NEW BUILD! Bear Lake Escape. Spacious 6-bedroom house w/ Private Beach Access! (Fish Haven)
You can look forward to a playground, an arcade/games room and laundry facilities at NEW BUILD! Bear Lake Escape. Spacious 6-bedroom house w/ Private Beach Access!. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Spa pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi

Add dates for prices

About this property

NEW BUILD! Bear Lake Escape. Spacious 6-bedroom house w/ Private Beach Access!

  • New build with private beach access that sleeps 24! Located in The Reserve at Bear Lake, this home offers unmatched views with all the amenities you need for an incredible and memorable getaway! You will have access to a pool, hot tub, sports courts, gym & office space. Come and make lasting memories at Bear Lake Escape! The home features 6 bedrooms, 4 of which have en suite bathrooms attached.

Similar properties

About the area

Fish Haven is home to this holiday home. Bear Lake West Golf Course and Bear Lake Marina are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Swan Creek Wildlife Management Area and Bear Lake State Park. Visit our Fish Haven travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Fish Haven
Map
Fish Haven, ID

What's nearby

  • A beach with a red RV and a car parked on the sand, a clear blue lake, and mountains in the background.
    Bear Lake
    4 min drive - 3.6 km
  • A coastal landscape with a clear blue sea, a sandy beach, and a mountainous backdrop.
    Bear Lake State Park
    9 min drive - 13.1 km
  • A coastal beach with clear turquoise waters, boats, and beach umbrellas.
    Bear Lake Marina
    10 min drive - 13.4 km
  • The Jailhouse
    6 min drive - 8.9 km
  • Bear Lake West Golf Course
    9 min drive - 9.2 km

Restaurants

  • Cooper's at Bear Lake West
    9 min drive
  • Bear Cave Drive In
    6 min drive
  • Cooper's Restaurant & Sports Bar
    9 min drive
  • Binion's Ranch Steak House
    9 min drive
  • HotDog's La Verbena
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does NEW BUILD! Bear Lake Escape. Spacious 6-bedroom house w/ Private Beach Access! have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is NEW BUILD! Bear Lake Escape. Spacious 6-bedroom house w/ Private Beach Access! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at NEW BUILD! Bear Lake Escape. Spacious 6-bedroom house w/ Private Beach Access!?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at NEW BUILD! Bear Lake Escape. Spacious 6-bedroom house w/ Private Beach Access!?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at NEW BUILD! Bear Lake Escape. Spacious 6-bedroom house w/ Private Beach Access!?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is NEW BUILD! Bear Lake Escape. Spacious 6-bedroom house w/ Private Beach Access! located?

Located in Fish Haven, this family-friendly holiday home is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from Bear Lake, and within 6 mi (10 km) of The Jailhouse and Swan Creek Wildlife Management Area. Wasatch-Cache National Forest and Bear Lake State Park are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

NEW BUILD! Bear Lake Escape. Spacious 6-bedroom house w/ Private Beach Access! Reviews

9.8

Exceptional

9.4

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 9 out of 10 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 10 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 10 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 10 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 10 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Top Notch, New Luxury Property

Decided on this property due to its location and beautiful lake views, and it did not let us down! Check in and check out was super easy, and Ashlie was fantastic answering any questions we had. The house is simply loaded and has anything you could need for multiple families. And did I mention the lake views? Overall, this property is highly recommended if you covet a luxury experience in an absolutely tremendous new home in an amazing location!
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Beautiful house with amazing view, but not cleaned thoroughly

The house was beautiful with enough space & beds for everyone in our party. The view was spetacular. We enjoyed playing pickleball & basketball at the clubhouse.The downside was the house wasn't very clean. Hair in bathrooms, on beds, sand in hottub. The bunkroom beddings were itchy 2 of the kids developed rash on their backs & limbs.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Best Ever Stay!

The Host was perfect in every way, early for information given and needed and great help for additional needs!
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The property is amazing. Great views of Bear Lake. Super quiet neighborhood. Just an overall great experience.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great Home

We had a great time. Everything in the home was spotless and well appointed. All you need to bring is food and your sense of fun.
Stayed 3 nights in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Words cannot describe how beautiful this house is! Check I. Was so easy. The kitchen has everything you need and is well stocked!! There were 10 of us and we had such a great time! The view from the deck is stunning and the sunrises were spectacular!! The owners were in contact with us to make sure everything was good and gave really cool ideas for things to do!! Highly recommend staying here!!
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Amazing setting. Very clean and roomy house. Amazing communication with the owner. The only hang up I have which is such a small detail is that the lights in the main area/kitchen are a very bright white LED which is harsh after a while. I wish the switches were separated to allow more yellow lighting instead of all on or all off. Makes for a better family time with the yellow vibe.
Stayed 4 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great property for a large family. I always appreciate rooms for my older married children to have their own bathroom. The kitchen was well stocked with all the kitchen essentials. Love the access to the beach!!!
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2026