Entire home

Spacious Fairfield Bay Retreat Game Room & Covered Deck

Photo gallery for Spacious Fairfield Bay Retreat Game Room & Covered Deck

A room with a ceiling fan, a table with chairs, a sofa, a television, and a window with blinds. - Spacious Fairfield Bay Retreat  Game Room & Covered Deck (Fairfield Bay)
A modern kitchen with a stainless steel refrigerator, dark wooden cabinets, and a tiled backsplash. - Spacious Fairfield Bay Retreat  Game Room & Covered Deck (Fairfield Bay)
A bedroom with a bed, a ceiling fan, and decorative wall art. - Spacious Fairfield Bay Retreat  Game Room & Covered Deck (Fairfield Bay)
A room with a fireplace, wooden flooring, and two chairs. - Spacious Fairfield Bay Retreat  Game Room & Covered Deck (Fairfield Bay)
A modern kitchen with a central island, wooden cabinets, and a dining area with a table and chairs. - Spacious Fairfield Bay Retreat  Game Room & Covered Deck (Fairfield Bay)
Spacious Fairfield Bay Retreat Game Room & Covered Deck provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

3 bedrooms3 bathrooms

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available
The current price is AU$367
includes taxes & fees
29 Sept - 30 Sept

Add dates for prices

About this property

Spacious Fairfield Bay Retreat Game Room & Covered Deck

  • Your cozy getaway awaits in Fairfield Bay at this marvelous house. With three bedrooms featuring one king bed and two queen beds, guests find plenty of space to relax. The three bathrooms include thoughtful touches like a bidet and a refreshing shower. Inside, the soothing atmosphere invites you to unwind after a day of adventure. Whether you’re enjoying a quiet morning or gathering for an evening chat, this enchanting home offers comfort and charm. We hope you enjoy what our place and Fairfield Bay has to offer.

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Pool

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 3 bathrooms
  • Bidet
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Fireplace

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Outdoor furniture

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Service animals only (pets not allowed)

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property
  • Note from host: No smoking allowed at this property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed (service animals welcome)
Note from host: No pets allowed at this property

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Note from host: Children are welcome at this property

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted
No smoking allowed at this property

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Fairfield Bay is home to this holiday home. Fairfield Bay Tennis Center and Mountain Ranch Course are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Woodland Mead Park and Greers Ferry Lake. Visit our Fairfield Bay travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Fairfield Bay
Map
Fairfield Bay, AR

What's nearby

  • A large body of water surrounded by forested hills.
    Greers Ferry Lake
    5 min drive - 5.7 km
  • A multi-tiered waterfall in a forested area with rocks and autumn leaves.
    Little Red River
    9 min drive - 9.3 km
  • Three men playing string instruments in a rustic setting with wooden walls and tools.
    Ozark Folk Center State Park
    48 min drive - 61.1 km
  • Woodland Mead Park
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Sandy Beach
    52 min drive - 64.5 km

Restaurants

  • SONIC Drive In
    18 min drive
  • El Poblano Mexican Restaurant
    18 min walk
  • Los Rosales
    18 min drive
  • Subway
    19 min drive
  • Macs Place
    19 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Spacious Fairfield Bay Retreat Game Room & Covered Deck have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Spacious Fairfield Bay Retreat Game Room & Covered Deck?

As of 27 Sept 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Spacious Fairfield Bay Retreat Game Room & Covered Deck on 29 Sept 2026 start from AU$367, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Spacious Fairfield Bay Retreat Game Room & Covered Deck pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking at Spacious Fairfield Bay Retreat Game Room & Covered Deck?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Spacious Fairfield Bay Retreat Game Room & Covered Deck?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Spacious Fairfield Bay Retreat Game Room & Covered Deck?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Spacious Fairfield Bay Retreat Game Room & Covered Deck located?

Situated in Fairfield Bay, this holiday home is 0.6 mi (1 km) from Woodland Mead Park and within 3 miles (5 km) of Fairfield Bay Tennis Center and Greers Ferry Lake. Mountain Ranch Course is 2.6 mi (4.2 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Spacious Fairfield Bay Retreat Game Room & Covered Deck Reviews

Reviews

Exceptional

All reviews shown are from real guest experiences. Only travellers who have booked a stay with us can submit a review. We verify reviews according to our guidelines and publish all reviews, positive or negative.
More informationOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

8.0

Cleanliness

8.0

Location

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
We had a quick trip, but this place is very spacious for a large family gathering
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026