Entire home

Casita Vista Grande: Cozy Adobe with Epic Mountain Views! New on VRBO! Hot Tub

Photo gallery for Casita Vista Grande: Cozy Adobe with Epic Mountain Views! New on VRBO! Hot Tub

A living room with a wooden ceiling, a television mounted on the wall, and a window with blinds. - Casita Vista Grande: Cozy Adobe with Epic Mountain Views! New on VRBO! Hot Tub (El Prado)
A courtyard with a stone pathway, a tree, and a mountain view. - Casita Vista Grande: Cozy Adobe with Epic Mountain Views! New on VRBO! Hot Tub (El Prado)
A gated entrance with a pile of firewood, a decorative metal gate, and a gravel driveway leading to a building. - Casita Vista Grande: Cozy Adobe with Epic Mountain Views! New on VRBO! Hot Tub (El Prado)
A living room with a sofa, a wooden coffee table, a lamp, and a framed picture on the wall. - Casita Vista Grande: Cozy Adobe with Epic Mountain Views! New on VRBO! Hot Tub (El Prado)
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a white stove, and a tiled backsplash. - Casita Vista Grande: Cozy Adobe with Epic Mountain Views! New on VRBO! Hot Tub (El Prado)
A firepit, a garden and laundry facilities are just a few of the amenities provided at Casita Vista Grande: Cozy Adobe with Epic Mountain Views! New on VRBO! Hot Tub. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Spa pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Casita Vista Grande: Cozy Adobe with Epic Mountain Views! New on VRBO! Hot Tub

  • Escape to a charming one-bedroom, one-bath casita with a separate living area and kitchen. Casita Vista Grande is nestled within an adobe-walled yard featuring an outdoor fireplace, a hot tub, and beautiful east-facing views of Taos Mountain. The free Taos Ski Valley (TSV) Public Ski Bus picks up just 1½ miles away. Prefer to drive? Taos Ski Valley is a convenient 13-mile trip from the casita.

    Spend your days exploring historic Taos Plaza, local galleries, museums, shops, and restaurants, or visit iconic area landmarks such as Taos Pueblo, the Rio Grande Gorge Bridge, and San Francisco de Asís Church. Outdoor enthusiasts can enjoy skiing and snowboarding at Taos Ski Valley during winter. The Enchanted Circle also makes a memorable day trip through northern New Mexico’s mountain communities and landscapes.

Similar properties

About the area

El Prado is home to this cottage. Millicent Rogers Museum and KTAOS Solar Center are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Taos Country Club and Lift 2. Kakawa Chocolate House and Twirl Toystore and Playspace are also worth visiting. Visit our El Prado travel guide
View more Cottages in El Prado
Map
El Prado, NM

What's nearby

  • A gorge with a river, a bridge, and rocky terrain.
    Rio Grande Gorge Bridge
    12 min drive - 15.7 km
  • Millicent Rogers Museum
    3 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Kit Carson Park
    11 min drive - 9.3 km
  • Taos Plaza
    11 min drive - 10.4 km
  • Taos Pueblo
    13 min drive - 10.4 km

Getting around

  • Taos, NM (TSM-Taos Regional)
    11 min drive

Restaurants

  • Elevation Coffee
    7 min drive
  • Michael's Kitchen Restaurant & Bakery
    9 min drive
  • Pizanos
    5 min drive
  • Tomorrow and Tomorrow
    10 min drive
  • The Alley Cantina
    10 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Casita Vista Grande: Cozy Adobe with Epic Mountain Views! New on VRBO! Hot Tub pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Casita Vista Grande: Cozy Adobe with Epic Mountain Views! New on VRBO! Hot Tub?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Casita Vista Grande: Cozy Adobe with Epic Mountain Views! New on VRBO! Hot Tub?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Casita Vista Grande: Cozy Adobe with Epic Mountain Views! New on VRBO! Hot Tub?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Casita Vista Grande: Cozy Adobe with Epic Mountain Views! New on VRBO! Hot Tub located?

Situated in El Prado, this cottage is 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from Millicent Rogers Museum and 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from KTAOS Solar Center. Taos Mountain Casino and Kakawa Chocolate House are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.