Entire apartment

Appartmento 2B - A 20 minuti da Ponte di Legno

Photo gallery for Appartmento 2B - A 20 minuti da Ponte di Legno

A hillside town with traditional buildings, a prominent tower, and lush greenery. - Appartmento 2B - A 20 minuti da Ponte di Legno (Edolo)
A staircase with a metal handrail and a series of black luggage storage units attached to the handrail. - Appartmento 2B - A 20 minuti da Ponte di Legno (Edolo)
A narrow hallway with wooden flooring leading to a dining area with a table and chairs. - Appartmento 2B - A 20 minuti da Ponte di Legno (Edolo)
A set of stone steps leading to a door with a small window above it. - Appartmento 2B - A 20 minuti da Ponte di Legno (Edolo)
A kitchen with green cabinets, a white countertop, a stove, and a window with green curtains. - Appartmento 2B - A 20 minuti da Ponte di Legno (Edolo)
Appartmento 2B - A 20 minuti da Ponte di Legno provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Parking available
  • Mountain view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Appartmento 2B - A 20 minuti da Ponte di Legno

  • Studio Flat - Edolo features a comfortable double bed and, upon request, a children’s bed (subject to availability), a private bathroom, a fully equipped kitchen, and a cosy living room.

    The studio is furnished with care and attention to detail, offering a pleasant and relaxing atmosphere. The kitchen is equipped with all the utensils and appliances you need to prepare your meals. The living room is the ideal place to unwind after a day of exploring, with a comfortable sofa and a TV to keep you entertained.

    Near the studio, you’ll find a variety of amenities and attractions. Just a short walk away, you’ll have access to shops, supermarkets, restaurants, and bars, where you can enjoy local cuisine and spend pleasant evenings. Edolo is surrounded by mountains and offers numerous opportunities for hiking, walking, and outdoor activities. You can explore the area’s beautiful natural landscapes and admire the local flora and fauna.

    In addition, the studio is ideally located for visiting renowned ski resorts such as Ponte di Legno and Aprica, hiking in the Stelvio National Park, and exploring the picturesque mountain villages of Valcamonica.

Similar properties

About the area

Edolo is home to this apartment. Museum of the White War in Adamello and Guerra Bianca Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Bernina Railway and Scuola Italiana Sci Castellaccio. Ponte Di Legno Communal Pool and Passo dell'Aprica are also worth visiting. Visit our Edolo travel guide
View more Apartments in Edolo
Map
Edolo, Lombardia

What's nearby

  • A glacier with icebergs, a mountain range, and a small building.
    Adamello Regional Park
    3 min drive - 2.1 km
  • A forested mountain with a ruined castle and cascading waterfalls.
    Sole Valley
    40 min drive - 31.5 km
  • A historic church with a bell tower, a red train, and a mountainous backdrop.
    Bernina Railway
    42 min drive - 35.0 km
  • Corteno Valley
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Sanctuary of Our Lady of Tirano
    43 min drive - 34.3 km

Getting around

  • San Giacomo di Teglio Station
    36 min drive
  • St. Moritz (SMV-Samedan)
    110 min drive

Restaurants

  • Torre
    7 min drive
  • Mcdonald's Edolo
    18 min walk
  • Salvetti
    10 min drive
  • Jolly Bar
    7 min walk
  • Salvetti Forneria Pasticceria srl
    9 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Appartmento 2B - A 20 minuti da Ponte di Legno pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Appartmento 2B - A 20 minuti da Ponte di Legno?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Appartmento 2B - A 20 minuti da Ponte di Legno?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Appartmento 2B - A 20 minuti da Ponte di Legno?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Appartmento 2B - A 20 minuti da Ponte di Legno located?

Situated in Edolo, this apartment building is steps from Corteno Valley and within 3 mi (5 km) of Adamello Regional Park and Passo Adamello. Aprica Ski Area and San Pietro are also within 12 miles (20 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional