Entire cabin

Woodsy European Wildwood Cabin

Photo gallery for Woodsy European Wildwood Cabin

Terrace/patio - Woodsy European Wildwood Cabin (Dripping Springs)
Free WiFi, bed sheets - Woodsy European Wildwood Cabin (Dripping Springs)
Free WiFi, bed sheets - Woodsy European Wildwood Cabin (Dripping Springs)
Free WiFi, bed sheets - Woodsy European Wildwood Cabin (Dripping Springs)
Property grounds - Woodsy European Wildwood Cabin (Dripping Springs)
Woodsy European Wildwood Cabin provides amenities, such as a firepit and a hot tub. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Entire cabin

20 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Spa pool
  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
The current price is AU$554
includes taxes & fees
27 Aug - 28 Aug

Add dates for prices

About this property

Woodsy European Wildwood Cabin

  • The Wildwood brings together luxurious design and sustainable materials, creating a modern cabin with a woodsy charm. Panoramic front and back windows invite in natural light and beautiful views from this cozy place to unwind in nature.


    The Wildwood also features a private deck with hot tub and outdoor grill, along with all the amenities you'll need for your "just right" escape.

    Features:
    - Queen bed
    - Private deck with hot tub
    - Propane grill with outdoor seating
    - Kitchenette with sink, refrigerator, and gas stovetop
    - AC and heating
    - Private fire pit

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Hot tub

Internet

  • Available in the cabin: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Car not required
  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Wood stove

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Firepit
  • Patio

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Location highlights

  • In a rural location

Things to do

  • Birdwatching nearby
  • Cycling nearby
  • Ecotours nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Hiking nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Hunting nearby
  • Wildlife walks nearby
  • Winery tours nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Property located in a resort
  • Unit size: 215 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Note from host: Please let leslie@lagom-retreat.com know

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

Events allowed
Please inquire with leslie@lagom-retreat.com

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Parties and events are allowed on site
Note from host: Please inquire with leslie@lagom-retreat.com
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

A car is not required for transport to and from this property

About the area

Located in Dripping Springs, this cabin is in a rural area. Bell Springs Winery and Twisted X Brewing Company are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Hill Country Lavender Farm and Jump Wild. Relax and indulge in the area's winery tours, or seek out an adventure with cycling, hunting and horse riding nearby. Visit our Dripping Springs travel guide
View more Cabin rentals in Dripping Springs
Map
Dripping Springs, US-TX

What's nearby

  • A vineyard with rows of grapevines and a red-roofed building in the distance.
    Bell Springs Winery
    16 min drive - 20.2 km
  • A rocky landscape with large boulders and sparse vegetation.
    Pedernales Falls State Park
    16 min drive - 20.6 km
  • Field of Dreams
    8 min drive - 5.7 km
  • XLR8 Ranch
    10 min drive - 7.5 km
  • Onion Creek Kitchens at Juniper Hills Farm
    10 min drive - 8.6 km

Getting around

  • Austin-Bergstrom International Airport (AUS)
    68 min drive

Restaurants

  • 12 Fox Beer Co
    21 min drive
  • West Henly Boil Shack
    11 min drive
  • El Rey
    14 min drive
  • Greater Goods Coffee Roasting
    14 min drive
  • Bell Springs Winery
    19 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Woodsy European Wildwood Cabin pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Woodsy European Wildwood Cabin?

As of 29 July 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Woodsy European Wildwood Cabin on 27 Aug 2026 start from AU$554, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Woodsy European Wildwood Cabin?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Woodsy European Wildwood Cabin?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Woodsy European Wildwood Cabin?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Woodsy European Wildwood Cabin located?

Situated in a rural location, this cabin is within 6 miles (10 km) of Field of Dreams, XLR8 Ranch and Onion Creek Kitchens at Juniper Hills Farm. Dog 'n' Bone and Hill Country Lavender Farm are also within 12 miles (20 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Woodsy European Wildwood Cabin Reviews